Select Page

Home of Softball Newfoundland Labrador

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy's Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 17-19 Host: Butlerville Minor Softball Location: Wilbur Sparkes Recreation Complex (Bay Roberts)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, August 17, 2018 Field 1 10:00am Port aux Basques vs. CBC 11:30am Winterton vs....

Day 2 Results: Women’s Nationals

2018 Women's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 15-19 Location: Saskatoon, SK Day 2 Results: Thursday, August 16, 2018 Game #3: 10-0 Loss (5-Innings) vs. AB Calahoo Erins NL Three Cheers Pub Impact Fall To 0-3 NL Three Cheers Pub Impact Pitching Stats: LP:...

Day 3 Results: U19 Men’s Nationals

2018 U19 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 14-19 Location: Napanee, ON Day 3 Results: Thursday, August 16, 2018 Game #5: 5-3 Win vs. SK2 Delisle Poly Plus Pride NL Chayee Bourras NL Selects Improved To 4-1 NL Chayee Bourras NL Selects Pitching Stats...

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s Nationals

2018 U14 Girl's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 15-19 Location: Montreal, QC Day 2 Results: Thursday, August 16, 2018 Game #2: 11-0 Loss (5-Innings) vs. SK1 - Prince Albert Aces NL - Newfoundland Selects Pitching Stats: LP: Abbigale Condon (Starter) 3IP,...

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s Nationals

2018 U14 Girl's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 15-19 Location: Montreal, QC Day 1 Results: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 Game #1: 15-0 Loss vs. BC2 - Fraser Valley Fusion Tried To Follow This Game Live, But Unfortunately The Tournament Website Wasn't...

Day 1 Results: Women’s Nationals

2018 Women's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 15-19 Location: Saskatoon, SK Day 1 Results: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 Game #1: 6-4 Loss (7-Innings) vs. SK1 Carnduff Steelers NL Three Cheers Pub Impact Drop Tournament Opener 6-4 NL Three Cheers Pub Impact...

Day 2 Results: U19 Men’s Nationals

2018 U19 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 14-19 Location: Napanee, ON Day 2 Results: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 Game #3: 10-4 Win vs. BC British Columbia Selects NL - Chayee Bourras NL Selects Improved To 2-1 NL - Chayee Bourras NL Selects Pitching...

Day 1 Results: U19 Men’s Nationals

2018 U19 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 14-19 Location: Napanee, ON Day 1 Results: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 Game #1: 9-7 Win vs. DC Chepstow Lang Farms NL - Chayee Bourras NL Selects Open Tournament With Win Over Defending Champions NL - Chayee...

Wolf At Helm Of 2018 NL Women’s Team

Wolf to Lead NL Back to Women’s Canadian Fastpitch Championships Saskatchewan native Head Coach of the 2018 NL Women’s Team Softball NL is extremely pleased to have Andrea Wolf (Wapella, SK) at the helm of the 2018 NL Women’s Fastpitch Team, as Newfoundland Labrador...

A Look Back: NL at Women’s Nationals

A Look Back: NL at Women’s Canadian Fastpitch Championships Team Success & Individual Success From 1971 to 1992 Newfoundland Labrador participated in 22 consecutive Women’s Canadian Fastpitch Championships. The Province was represented by the Provincial All-Stars...

U19 Men’s Nationals

2018 U19 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 14-19 Location: Napanee, ON Participating Teams HOST - Napanee AFW Express BC - British Columbia Selects DC - Chepstow Lang Farms NL - Chayee Bourras NL Selects NS - Colchester Royals ON1 - Caledonia...

U14 Girl’s Nationals

2018 U14 Girl's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 15-19 Location: Montreal, QC 26 Teams Are Participating At The 2018 U14 Girl's Canadian Fastpitch Championship! NL - Newfoundland Selects Roster Athletes Abbigale Condon Gracie Dalton Jenna Farrell Olivia...

Women’s Nationals

2018 Women's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 15-19 Location: Saskatoon, SK Participating Teams AB - Calahoo Erins BC - North Delta Sunfire DC - Kars Aces HOST - Saskatoon Co-op G-Force MB - Smitty's Terminator NL - Three Cheers Pub Impact SK1 - Carnduff...

U16 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy's Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 17-19 Host: Butlerville Minor Softball Location: Wilbur Sparkes Recreation Complex (Bay Roberts) Participating Teams Butlerville Carbonear CBC Clarenville #1 Clarenville #2 Marystown Port aux Basques Portugal...

Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: CBC Minor Softball Location: Avondale Day 3 Results: Sunday, August 12, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Outer Cove (7) vs. CBC #1 (17) POG: Hilary Powell (Outer Cove) & Katelyn Bell...

Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: Clarenville Minor Softball Location: Elizabeth Swan Park (Tilley’s Road) Day 2 Results: Saturday, August 11, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Portugal Cove-St. Philips (4) vs. CBC (8)...

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: CBC Minor Softball Location: Avondale Day 2 Results: Saturday, August 11, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Goulds (3) vs. Placentia (11) POG: Rebecca Heffernan (Goulds) & Emma Kelly...

Day 4 Results: U14 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U14 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 08-12 Location: Stouffville, ON Day 4 Results: Saturday, August 11, 2018 Consolation Game: 8th Place vs. 7th Place           NL2 Newfoundland Elite 0 vs. NL1 Newfoundland Selects 8 (5-Innings) NL1...

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: Clarenville Minor Softball Location: Elizabeth Swan Park (Tilley’s Road) Day 1 Results: Friday, August 10, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       CBC (12) vs. Southern Shore (7) POG: Ethan...

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: CBC Minor Softball Location: Avondale Day 1 Results: Friday, August 10, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Southern Shore #1 (10) vs. Bay Roberts (13) POG: Kate Sullivan (SS#1) &...

Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U14 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 08-12 Location: Stouffville, ON Day 3 Results: Friday, August 10, 2018 NL1 Newfoundland Selects Game #6: 9-2 Win (6-Innings) vs. NL2 Newfoundland Elite NL1 Newfoundland Selects Improved To 2-4 NL1...

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: CBC Minor Softball Location: Avondale       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, August 10, 2018 Avondale 9:00am Southern Shore #1 vs. Bay Roberts 10:30am Southern Shore #2 vs. Goulds 12-noon CBC #2 vs. Outer Cove...

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: Clarenville Minor Softball Location: Elizabeth Swan Park (Tilley’s Road)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, August 10, 2018 Elizabeth Swan Park 10:30am CBC vs. Southern Shore 12-noon Clarenville vs. Portugal...

Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U14 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 08-12 Location: Stouffville, ON NL1 (1-4) & NL2 (0-5) After Day 2 Action Day 2 Results: Thursday, August 09, 2018 NL1 Newfoundland Selects Game #4: 7-4 Loss vs. ON3 Shallow Lake Owen Sound Selects NL1...

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U14 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 08-12 Location: Stouffville, ON NL1 (1-2) & NL2 (0-2) After Day 1 Action Day 1 Results: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 NL1 Newfoundland Selects Game #1: 10-3 Win (6-Innings) vs. SK Saskatoon Selects NL1...

U14 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: Clarenville Minor Softball Location: Elizabeth Swan Park (Tilley's Road) Participating Teams Butlerville CBC Clarenville Marystown Portugal Cove-St. Philips Southern Shore       Tournament Schedule Day...

U14 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U14 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 08-12 Location: Stouffville, ON Participating Teams HOST - Stouffville Storm NL1 - Newfoundland Selects NL2 - Newfoundland Elite ON1 - Simcoe Braves ON2 - Napanee Express ON3 - Shallow Lake Owen Sound...

U14 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: August 10-12 Host: CBC Minor Softball Location: Avondale Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Placentia Southern Shore #1 Southern Shore #2 Division 1 Bay Roberts CBC #2 Outer Cove Southern...

Day 4 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 4 Results: Sunday, August 05, 2018 Day 4 Results Brought To You By Rawlings Kelly...

Day 4 Schedule: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 4 Schedule: Sunday, August 05, 2018 Kelly Park 9:00am Semi-Final #1: 1st Place vs....

Day 3 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 3 Results: Saturday, August 04, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings Kelly...

Day 4 Results: U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON Day 4 Results: Saturday, August 04, 2018 Consolation Final 10-3 Loss (6-Innings) vs. QC - Quebec NL Newfoundland Selects Finish 8th Overall (2-7 Record) NL Newfoundland Selects...

Day 5 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d'Aston, QC NL Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians Finish 7th Overall At U23 Men's Nationals NL Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians Finish Tournament With 3 Wins, 6 Losses Day 5 Results:...

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 3 Schedule: Saturday, August 04, 2018 Kelly Park 8:30am CBS vs. Cape St. Francis...

Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 2 Results: Friday, August 03, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings Kelly...

Day 4 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d'Aston, QC NL Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians Finish Round Robin With 2-5 Record Day 4 Results: Friday, August 03, 2018 Game #7: 3-2 Win (9-Innings) vs. ON3 - Owen Sound...

Day 3 Results: U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON Day 3 Results: Friday, August 03, 2018 Game #6: 4-2 Loss vs. ON3 - Napanee Express NL Newfoundland Selects Fall To 1-5 NL Newfoundland Selects Pitching Stats: LP: Reid Deering...

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 2 Schedule: Friday, August 03, 2018 Kelly Park 8:30am Outer Cove vs. NL Selects...

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON NL Newfoundland Selects 1-4 After Day 2 Action Day 2 Results: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Game #4: 13-6 Loss (6-Innings) vs. ON1 - Tavistock Athletics NL Newfoundland Selects...

Day 3 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d'Aston, QC NL Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians 1-5 After Day 3 Action At U23 Men's Nationals Day 3 Results: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Game #5: 6-1 Loss vs. SK - Saskatoon WD...

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 1 Results: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings Kelly...

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 1 Schedule: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Kelly Park 4:00pm CBC vs. CBS 6:00pm Outer...

U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Participating Teams Bay Roberts Cape St. Francis CBC CBS Goulds NL Selects Outer Cove      ...

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON NL Newfoundland Selects 1-2 After Day 1 Action Day 1 Results: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 Game #1: 12-5 Win (5-Innings) vs. NB - Memramcook Hawks Kennedy 3R Home Run (Inside...

Day 2 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d'Aston, QC NL Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians 1-3 After Day 2 Action At U23 Men's Nationals Day 2 Results: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 Game #3: 11-9 Win vs. PEI Kevin Quinn...

Day 1 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d'Aston, QC NL Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians 0-2 After Day 1 Action At U23 Men's Nationals Day 1 Results: Tuesday, July 31, 2018 Game #1: 4-1 Loss vs. ON1 Cobourg Bulls NL...

U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON Participating Teams HOST - Innerkip Jr. Eagles NB - Memramcook Hawks NL - Newfoundland NS - East Hants Mastodons ON1 - Tavistock Athletics ON2 - Shallow Lake Sting ON3 - Napanee...

U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d'Aston, QC Participating Teams HOST - St-Leonard-d'Aston Express NL - Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians NS - East Hants Mastodons ON1 - Colbourg Bulls ON2 - Tavistock Hops ON3...

Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Semi-Final #1 (Ned Nugent Field) 1st D1...

Day 3 Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       NO SCORES OR PLAYERS OF...

Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Semi-Final #1...

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Semi-Final #1 (Field 1) 9:00am 1st D1 CBC #1 vs. 2nd D2...

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Semi-Final #1 (Ned Nugent Field) 9:00am 1st D1 CBS Storm vs. 2nd D2 Carbonear...

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Kelly Park Semi-Final #1: 4th vs. 1st 9:00am 4th Outer Cove vs....

Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Scores Not Provided Ned Nugent Field...

Day 2 Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Kelly Park CBC (12) vs....

Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Day 2 Results Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Field 1...

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Field 1 9:00am CBC #1 vs. Placentia 11:00am Bay Roberts...

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Ned Nugent Field 9:00am Waterford Valley vs. CBS Fighting Squirrels 11:00am...

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Kelly Park 9:00am CBC vs. Southern Shore 11:00am Clarenville #2...

Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 27, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Ned Nugent Field CBS Storm (9) vs. Outer...

Day 1 Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Day 1 Results: Friday, July 27, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Outer Cove (13) vs....

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 1 Results: Friday, July 27, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings         Field 1 Bay...

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 27, 2018 Field 1 11:00am Bay Roberts vs. CBC #1 1:00pm Placentia...

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 27, 2018 Ned Nugent Field 9:00am CBS Storm vs. Outer Cove 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Bay Roberts...

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 27, 2018 Kelly Park 9:00am Outer Cove vs. Southern Shore 11:00am CBC vs....

Day 5 Results: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 & 26 Location: St. John's, NL Ballpark: Lions Park Day 5 Results: Thursday, July 26, 2018 Day 5 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors     Championship Game G#12: Lafontaine Club 0 vs. CBC...

U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Participating Teams Bay Roberts, Carbonear, CBC #1, CBC #2, Goulds, Outer Cove, Placentia & Southern...

U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts, Carbonear, CBC #1, CBC #2, CBS Fighting Squirrels, CBS Storm, Clarenville, Goulds, Outer...

U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Participating Teams CBC Clarenville #1 Clarenville #2 Outer Cove Southern Shore       Tournament Schedule Day...

Day 5 Schedule: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 & 26 Location: St. John’s, NL Ballpark: Lions Park     Day 5 Schedule: Thursday, July 26, 2018 Championship Game Game #12: 8:00pm CBC Junior Canadians vs. Lafontaine...

Day 4 Results: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John's, NL Ballpark: Lions Park Day 4 Results: Monday, July 23, 2018 Day 4 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors     Semi-Final Game #11: Sportscraft Waterford Valley 4 vs....

Day 4 Schedule: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John’s, NL Ballpark: Lions Park     Day 4 Schedule: Monday, July 23, 2018 Game #11: 6:00pm Sportscraft Waterford Valley vs. Lafontaine Club Game #12: 8:00pm CBC Junior Canadians...

Day 3 Results: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John's, NL Ballpark: Lions Park Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors     Game #8: Lafontaine Club 10 vs. CBS Storm 6 O'Reilly's Lead...

Day 3 Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings         Day 3 Results -...

Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By...

U14 Girl’s FP Provincial: Rain Delay #3!

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Message From Kay Fleet (Southern Shore Minor Softball) PLEASE NOTE TIMES...

U14 Girl’s FP Provincial: Further Delay!

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Message From Kay Fleet (Southern Shore Minor Softball) New Tentative...

U14 Girl’s FP Provincial – Rain Delay

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Message From Kay Fleet (Southern Shore Minor Softball) New Tentative...

Day 3 Schedule: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John’s, NL Ballpark: Lions Park     Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Game #8: 10:00am CBS Storm vs. Lafontaine Club Game #9: 12-noon CBC Junior Canadians vs. Sportscraft...

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)         Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Field 1 Semi-Final #1: 1st Division 1 vs. 2nd Division...

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Bay Bulls Field Semi-Final...

Day 2 Results: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John's, NL Ballpark: Lions Park Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors     Game #3: Lafontaine Club 0 vs. Sportscraft Waterford Valley...

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings         Day 2 Results...

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By...

Day 2 Schedule: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John’s, NL Ballpark: Lions Park     Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Game #3: 10:00am Lafontaine Club vs. Sportscraft Waterford Valley Game #4: 12-noon CBS Storm vs. CBC...

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Field 1 9:00am U14 #2 vs. CBC 11:00am CBS vs. Placentia...

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Bay Bulls Field 9:00am...

Day 1 Results: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John's, NL Ballpark: Lions Park Day 1 Results: Friday, July 20, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors     Game #1: CBS Storm 5 vs. Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic 2...

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 1 Results: Friday, July 20, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings       Field 1 U14 #1...

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 20, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By...

Day 1 Schedule: Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John’s, NL Ballpark: Lions Park     Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 20, 2018 Game #1: 6:00pm CBS Storm vs. Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic Game #2: 8:00pm Chayee Bourras NL Selects...

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 20, 2018 Field 1 4:00pm U14 #1 vs. Southern Shore 6:00pm Goulds...

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 20, 2018 Bay Bulls Field 2:00pm CBC...

Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial Schedule

    2018 Molson Intermediate Men's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-23 Location: St. John's, NL Ballpark: Lions Park Participating Teams CBC Junior Canadians (CBC) CBS Storm (CBSS) Chayee Bourras NL Selects (CBNLS) Lafontaine Club (LC) Roebothan McKay Marshall...

U16 Boy’s FP Provincial Schedule

    2018 U16 Boy's Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Participating Teams Carbonear, CBC, CBS, Goulds, Placentia, Southern Shore, U14 #1 & U14 #2. Division...

U14 Girl’s FP Provincial (EC Qualifier)

    2018 U14 Girl's Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts, CBC #1, CBC #2, Goulds, Southern Shore...

Notice: U19 Women’s EC (All-Star) Team

Notice: U19 Women's Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Team There will be an U19 Women's Fastpitch Team travelling to Charlottetown, PEI for the U19 Women's Eastern Canadian Fastpitch Championship being held August 23-26, 2018. All players must be born in 1999, 2000, 2001...

Day 3 Results: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 15, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors       Semi-Final #1:...

Day 3 Results: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 15, 2018 Day 3 Brought To You By Rawlings       Semi-Final #1: 4th vs. 1st Outer Cove (0) vs. CBC #1 (12) POG: Chelsea...

Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 15, 2018 NO SCORES SUBMITTED Field 1 9:00am Bay d’Espoir vs. Goulds 10:30am Southern Shore Crush #3 vs. CBC 1 12-noon Bay...

Day 3 Schedule: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field     Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 15, 2018 8:00am 4th – Rapid Power Bees vs. 1st – Impact Signs 10:00am...

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 15, 2018 9:00am SF #1: 4th Outer Cove vs. 1st CBC #1 10:30am SF #2: 3rd Southern Shore vs. 2nd CBC #2 12-noon...

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 15, 2018 Field 1 9:00am Bay d’Espoir vs. Goulds 10:30am Southern Shore Crush #3 vs. CBC 1 12-noon Bay d’Espoir vs. Southern...

Day 2 Results: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 14, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors       Game #2: Rapid...

Day 2 Results: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 14, 2018 Day 2 Brought To You By Rawlings       Game #8: Bay Roberts (12) vs. CBC #2 (26) POG: Lauren Foley (BR) POG:...

Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 14, 2018 NO SCORES SUBMITTED Field 1 8:30am Bay d’Espoir Base Runners vs. Carbonear #1 10:00am CBC #1 vs. Marystown 11:30am...

Day 2 Schedule: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 14, 2018 9:00am Impact Signs vs. Rapid Power Bees 11:00am Whelan’s...

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 14, 2018 9:00am Bay Roberts vs. CBC #2 10:30am CBC #1 vs. Outer Cove 12-noon CBC #2 vs. Southern Shore Crush 1:30pm...

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 14, 2018 Field 1 8:30am Bay d’Espoir Base Runners vs. Carbonear #1 10:00am CBC #1 vs. Marystown 11:30am Portugal Cove-St....

Day 1 Results: Ladies FP Provincial

      2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 13, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Molson-Coors       Game #1: Rapid...

Day 1 Results: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Day 1 Results: Friday, July 13, 2018 Day 1 Brought To You By Rawlings       Game #1: Bay Roberts (4) vs. CBC #1 (18) POG: Mia Walsh (BR) POG: Madison...

Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 1 Results: Friday, July 13, 2018 NO SCORES SUBMITTED Field #1 8:30am Carbonear #1 vs. Southern Shore Crush #1 10:00am CBC #1 vs. Butlerville Bombers...

Day 1 Schedule: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 13, 2018 6:30pm Curling Rangers vs. Rapid Power...

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 13, 2018 9:00am Bay Roberts vs. CBC #1 10:30am Carbonear vs. CBC #2 12-noon Outer Cove vs. Clarenville Caribous 1:30pm...

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 13, 2018 Field #1 8:30am Carbonear #1 vs. Southern Shore Crush #1 10:00am CBC #1 vs. Butlerville Bombers #1 11:30am...

Ladies Fastpitch Provincial

    2018 Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Participating Teams Curling Rangers Impact Signs Rapid Power Bees Whelan's Gate       Tournament Schedule Day 1...

U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl's Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Participating Teams Bay Roberts Carbonear CBC #1 CBC #2 Clarenville Caribous Outer Cove (KPSA) Southern Shore Crush       Tournament Schedule Day 1...

U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial

      2018 U12 Boy's Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Division #1 Bay d'Espoir Base Runners Carbonear #1 Goulds Portugal Cove-St. Phillips Southern Shore Crush #1 Division #2 Butlerville Bombers #1 CBC #1...

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 3 In Photos)

2018 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 3 In Photos) The U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 concluded on Sunday, July 08 in Dunville and Placentia. 9-games were played on Sunday, with 4-games in Dunville and 5-games in Placentia. 20 Teams (13 in Boy's/Co-Ed Division & 7 in Girl's...

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 2 In Photos)

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 2 In Photos) The inaugural U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 concluded Sunday, July 08 in Bay Bulls & Witless Bay. 10-games were played on Sunday, with 5-games in Bay Bulls and 5-games in Witless Bay. 11 Teams participated in the U8 Timbits Jamboree...

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 2 In Photos)

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 The U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 continued on Saturday, July 07 in Dunville and Placentia. 17 Games were played Saturday, 8-games in Dunville and 9-games in Placentia. The U10 Timbits Jamboree places more emphasis on Participation then Competition....

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos)

U8 Timbits  Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos) The inaugural U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 kicked off on Saturday, July 07 in Bay Bull & Witless Bay. 11 Teams are participating in the U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 and games are being played in Bay Bulls and Witless Bay. 12-Games were...

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos)

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos) The U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 kicked off on Friday, July 06 in Dunville and Placentia. The players, coaches, umpires, volunteers, parents and mascot (yes mascot) were ready to start the 2018 Minor Season! 13 Teams are...

JMNT Set For World Championship

Junior Men's National Team Set For World Championship Jordan Pomeroy (Placentia, NL) and his Softball Canada Junior Men's National Teammates Are All Set For The 2018 XII WBSC Junior Men's Softball World Championship Being Held From July 07-15 In Prince Albert, SK....

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1

        2018 U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 Dates: July 7-8 Host: Southern Shore Crush Minor Softball Locations: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts, CBC #1, CBC #2, Clarenville, Outer Cove, Placentia, Shea Heights, Southern Shore #1, Southern...

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1

        2018 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 Dates: July 6-8 Host: Placentia Minor Softball Locations: Dunville & Placentia Boy’s/Co-Ed Division Bay Roberts #1, Bay Roberts #2, Butlerville Bomber #1, Butlerville Bombers #2, CBC, Clarenville Caribous #1, Clarenville Caribous...

Moss Tournament Day 5 Schedules (July 06)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 5 Schedules: Friday, July 06, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Playoff Match-Ups Day 5 Schedule: Friday, July 06, 2018 Game #1 (Bill Rahal) 9:00am: CBC #2...

Moss Tournament Day 4 Results (July 05)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 4 Results: Thursday, July 05, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 4 Results: Thursday, July 05, 2018 Kelly's Brook Southern Shore #2 (7) vs. CBC #1 (0)...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery BIG DAY! Our 8th weekly draw is THIS evening on NTV - if you haven’t got your tickets for this week’s draw, you’ve only got till 11am. Maybe you’ll be the LUCKY WINNER!...

Moss Tournament Day 4 Schedules (July 05)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 4 Schedules: Thursday, July 05, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 4 Schedule: Thursday, July 05, 2018 Kelly's Brook 9:00am Southern Shore #2 vs. CBC #1...

Moss Tournament Day 3 Results (July 04)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 04, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 04, 2018 Kelly's Brook CBC #1 (0) vs. Outer Cove (9)...

Moss Tournament Day 3 Schedules (July 04)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 3 Schedules: Wednesday, July 04, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 3 Schedule: Wednesday, July 04, 2018 Kelly's Brook 9:00am CBC #1 vs. Outer Cove 11:00am...

Moss Tournament Day 2 Results (July 03)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 03, 2018 Kelly's Brook Outer Cove (11) vs. Southern Shore #2 (10)...

Moss Tournament Day 2 Schedules (July 03)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 2 Schedules: Tuesday, July 03, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 2 Schedule: Tuesday, July 03, 2018 Kelly's Brook 9:00am Outer Cove vs. Southern Shore #2...

Moss Tournament Day 1 Results (July 02)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02, 2018 U12 Boy's Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly's Park & Bill Rahal Day 1 Results: Monday, July 02, 2018 Kelly's Brook Placentia (12) vs. CBC #1 (1) McDonald's POG:...

U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Invitational

U16 Boy's Fastpitch Invitational Dates: July 07-08 Location: Kilbride Field: Huck Williams Participating Teams Butlerville Carbonear CBC U14 NL Selects U14 NL Team 2 Tournament Schedule Day 1 Schedule: Saturday, July 07, 2018 Game #1: 9:00am Butlerville vs. U14 NL...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery Woop woop! The ball is really rollin’ for the Great Sport Chase Lottery. Let’s see if we can top last week and show some incredible support for amateur athletes in this province! www.sportchase.ca...

Moss Tournament Day 1 Schedules (July 02)

38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Day 1 Schedules: Monday, July 02, 2018 U12 Boy’s Division Dates: July 02-06 Fields: Kelly’s Park & Bill Rahal Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 02, 2018 Kelly’s Brook 9:00am Placentia vs. CBC #1 11:00am...

NL2 U19 Men’s Fastpitch

2018 NL2 U19 Men's Provincial Fastpitch Team Tryouts Players interested in trying out for the 2018 NL2 U19 Men's Provincial Fastpitch team scheduled to participate in the 2018 U19 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship in Napanee, Ontario from August 14-19 are asked to...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery Heads up! Our 7th weekly draw is tomorrow evening. Have you purchased your tickets yet? Amateur athletes in this province sure hope so!...

ID Camp NL2 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch

ID Camp NL2 U14 Boy's Fastpitch Dates/Times Saturday, June 30 from 10:00am to 12-noon Sunday, July 1 from 10:00am to 12-noon Location Bay Bulls Ball Field (Behind Bay Bulls Regional Lifestyle Centre) Open To All Players Who Would Like To Tryout. Please Wear Applicable...

Announcement: U19 Men’s Fastpitch

U19 Men's Provincial (All-Star) Team Named The coaching staff of the U19 Men's Provincial (All-Star) team are extremely pleased to announce the 13 athletes who have been selected to represent Newfoundland Labrador at the 2018 U19 Men's Canadian Fastpitch Championship...

Announcement: U14 Boy’s Fastpitch

U14 Boy's Provincial (All-Star) Team Named The coaching staff of the U14 Boy's Provincial (All-Star) team are extremely pleased to announce the 13 athletes who have been selected to represent Newfoundland Labrador at the 2018 U14 Boy's Canadian Fastpitch Championship...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery Question: What’s the best way to support amateur sports in this province AND win big for yourself? Answer: The Great Sport Chase Lottery! Get your tickets today!...

U19 Women’s EC (All-Star) Team Tryout

U19 Women's Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Team Tryout There will be an U19 Women's Fastpitch Team travelling to Charlottetown, PEI for the U19 Women's Eastern Canadian Fastpitch Championship being held August 23-26, 2018. All players must be born in 1999, 2000 & 2001...

Call For Coaches

Head Coaching Positions Softball Newfoundland Labrador (Softball NL) is now accepting applications for the position of Head Coach for the following 2018 Provincial Developmental Teams. 2018 Provincial Developmental Teams U14 Boy's U19 Men's Applicants for the 2018...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery Another week, another chance to take home some big winnings AND support your favorite sport in this province. Amateur Softball in this province will thank you for getting your tickets!...

Notice: U23 Men’s Provincial (All-Star) Team

Notice: U23 Men's Provincial (All-Star) Team The 38th Annual Molson St. John's Day Tournament (ISC Qualifier) Is Being Held This Weekend (June 15-17) At Lions Park. Following The 11:00am Game On Saturday, June 16, The Kelly's Pub Junior Canadians Coaching Staff Will...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery Our weekly draws are heating up – get in on the fun and get your ticket for tomorrow evenings draw now! Support your favorite sport and give yourself a chance to win BIG!...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery Our amateur athletes need YOUR support, and the best thing about the Great Sport Chase Lottery – you can PICK the sport you want your proceeds to go towards! Start showing your pride in your favorite sport and get your tickets today!...

U16 Boy’s Provincial (All-Star) Team Inter-Squad Games

U16 Boy's Provincial (All-Star) Team Inter-Squad Games The U16 Boy's Provincial (All-Star) Team Have Inter-Squad Games Scheduled For Sunday, June 10, 2018 In Carbonear. Appropriate Warm-Up Should Be Completed As The Games Will Be Starting At The Scheduled Times....

U16 Girl’s EC (All-Star) Team Tryouts

U16 Girl's Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Team Tryouts The U16 Girl's Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Team Have Practice And Game Sessions Scheduled For Sunday, June 10, 2018 At The Avondale Field. Players Are Expected To Arrive At Least 15-Minutes Before Their Practice...

Locals Attending 2018 MNT Development Camp

Locals Attending 2018 Softball Canada Men's National Team Development Camp Ryan Boland (Goulds), Shane Boland (Goulds), Blair Ezekiel (Harbour Main), Kyle Ezekiel (Holyrood), Jason Hill (St. John's), Stephen Mullaley (Freshwater), Jeremy O'Reilly (Placentia) & Colin...

2018 MNT Development Camp

2018 Men's National Team Development Camp 7 June 2018   Gilles Leblanc   Men's National Team Ottawa, Ont. – Softball Canada is pleased to announce the list of thirty-seven (37) athletes who will be attending the Men’s National Team Development Camp this weekend (June...

U14 Boy’s Final Tryouts

U14 Boy's Final Tryouts The U14 Boy's Provincial (All-Star) Fastpitch Team has neared the end of the Evaluation Process and will hold games this weekend at Centennial Field in Holyrood. This will be the Final Evaluation for players, so the coaching staff strongly...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery The clock is ticking...the 4th weekly draw in the Great Sport Chase Lottery is TOMORROW evening. You’ve got till 11am tomorrow to get in on the action – what are you waiting for?...

Softball NL Job Opportunity

Job Opportunity Softball Assistant (1 Position) Duties Include – Reporting To The Executive Director And/Or Minor Softball Director. – Assist With Numerous Office & Softball Program Functions. – Operate & Maintain All Office Equipment Including Telephone, Computer,...

Great Sport Chase Lottery

Great Sport Chase Lottery SUPPORT YOUR SPORT! Get your ticket for the Great Sport Chase Lottery and help to improve SOFTBALL in this province. Who knows? Maybe you'll be a BIG winner!...

Southern Shore Umpire Clinic

Southern Shore Umpire Clinic The Southern Shore Umpire Clinic was held on Tuesday, May 29 at Mobile High School. Instructor: DUIC Terry Sweeney Group Photo from Southern Shore Umpire Clinic - May...

Softball NL Job Opportunities

Job Opportunities Softball Assistants (2 Positions) Duties Include – Reporting To The Executive Director And/Or Minor Softball Director. – Assist With Numerous Office & Softball Program Functions. – Operate & Maintain All Office Equipment Including Telephone,...

2018 Moss Tournament Information

2018 Constable William Moss Memorial Fastpitch Tournament 38th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 2-6, 2018 Boy’s Divisions: U12, U14 & U16 Girl’s Divisions: U14 & U16 Registration Fee: $150.00 All Cheques Payable To Constable...

U14 Boy’s NL Tryout Tournament Results

U14 Boy's NL Selects Tryout Tournament Dates: May 25 & 27, 2018 Location: Dunville Softball Diamond U14 Boy's NL Selects Tryout Tournament Results It Was A Great Weekend At The U14 Boy's NL Selects Tryout Tournament Held In Dunville. They Endured All Four Seasons Over...

Corner Brook Umpire Clinic

Corner Brook Umpire Clinic The Corner Brook Umpire Clinic was held on Saturday, May 26 at Western Regional School of Nursing. Instructor: Zone UIC Aaron Pauley Photos from Corner Brook Umpire Clinic – May 26                                ...

Female Umpire Clinic

Female Umpire Clinic The Female Umpire Clinic was held on Saturday, May 26 at the Shea Heights Community Centre. Instructor: DUIC Female Officiating Kearney O'Keefe Group Photo from Female Umpire Clinic – May...

Softball NL Job Opportunities

Job Opportunities Softball Assistants (2 Positions) Duties Include - Reporting To The Executive Director And/Or Minor Softball Director. - Assist With Numerous Office & Softball Program Functions. - Operate & Maintain All Office Equipment Including Telephone,...

U16 Boy’s NL Selects (Practice/Game)

U16 Boy’s NL Selects (Practice/Game) Date: Sunday, May 27, 2018 Time: 2:00pm - 4:15pm Location: Carbonear Softball Complex All Players Interested In Trying Out Are Encouraged To Attend. Additional Information About Practices Will Be Made Available Shortly. David...

Pomeroy & Stack: Sport NL Scholarship Recipients

Pomeroy & Stack: Sport NL Scholarship Recipients The 2018 Sport NL Scholarship Awards were presented today (Tuesday, May 22) at the Johnson Geo Centre in St. John’s. The Sport Newfoundland Labrador Scholarship Program provides financial assistance to qualifying...

Community Sport – Ongoing Participation

Coaching Course (Community Sport - Ongoing Participation) Softball NL is pleased to announce and begin taking Registration for the third Softball Canada/NCCP Coaching Course for the 2018 Season! On June 09, Softball NL will be offering Community Sport - Ongoing...

Comp Intro – Weekend 2

Coaching Course (Competition Introduction) Softball NL is pleased to announce and begin taking Registration for the second Softball Canada/NCCP Coaching Course for the 2018 Season! On June 2-3, Softball NL will be offering Weekend Two of Competition Introduction – How...

U14 Boy’s NL Selects Tryout Schedule

U14 Boy's NL Selects Tryout Schedule Tryout Tournament Dates: May 25 & 27, 2018 Location: Dunville Softball Diamond Team 1 - Lime Shock Liam Bridger Nick Dalton Carter Lush Patrick McGrath Zachary McGrath Blake Melvin Liam Morgan Gavin Rice Adam Whelan Team 2 - True...

Pomeroy, JMNT At Victoria Day Tourney

Pomeroy, JMNT At Victoria Day Tourney Jordan Pomeroy (Placentia, NL) and his Junior Men's National Team teammates are in Innerkip, Ontario this weekend (May 19-21) to participate in the Annual Victoria Day Weekend Men's Fastball Tourney. The Softball Canada Junior...

Softball’s 2018 Premier’s Athletic Awards Recipients

Softball's 2018 Premier's Athletic Awards Recipients The 2018 Premier’s Athletic Awards were held today (Tuesday, May 15) at the Holiday Inn in St. John’s. The Awards Program recognizes athletic excellence and provides financial support to help offset the costs of...

14th Annual Premiers Athletic Awards

News Release: Children, Seniors and Social Development May 15, 2018 Premier Ball Presents Athletic Awards to Province's Top Athletes Over 120 of the province's top athletes were recognized today by the Honourable Dwight Ball, Premier of Newfoundland and Labrador, at...

Pitching Instructor

KPSA Looking For Pitching Instructor (Summer Student Staff) Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Is Looking To Add A Qualified Fastpitch Pitching Instructor To Its Summer Student Staff. The Ideal Candidate Would Be... - Midget Or Junior Aged Softball Pitcher -...

ID Camp: U16 Boy’s Nationals

ID Camp: U16 Boy's Nationals The Identification/Tryout Camp for the Softball NL U16 Boy's Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team was held on Sunday, May 13 from 1:00pm to 5:00pm at the Techniplex in St. John’s. The U16 Boy's Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team will be...

ID Camp: U16 Girl’s Eastern Canadians

ID Camp: U16 Girl's Eastern Canadians The Identification/Tryout Camp for the Softball NL U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Team was held on Sunday, May 13 from 9:00am to 1:00pm at the Techniplex in St. John’s. The U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Eastern Canadian...

ID Camp: U14 Boy’s Nationals

ID Camp: U14 Boy's Nationals The Identification/Tryout Camp for the Softball NL U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team was held on Saturday, May 12 from 1:00pm to 5:00pm at the Techniplex in St. John’s. The U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team will...

ID Camp: U14 Girl’s Nationals

ID Camp: U14 Girl's Nationals The Identification/Tryout Camp for the Softball NL U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team was held on Saturday, May 12 from 9:00am to 1:00pm at the Techniplex in St. John’s. The U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team...

Rawlings Sponsorship

Rawlings Sponsor Softball NL Rawlings - Sport Equipment Manufacturing Company to Sponsor the 2018 Season! Rawlings a supplier of numerous softball products has signed on as a significant sponsor with Softball Newfoundland Labrador. Softball NL President Gary Corbett...

NCCP Learning Facilitators – Nash & Power

NCCP Learning Facilitators: Nash & Power The Softball NL Board of Directors would like to take this opportunity to officially announce that Mark Nash (Placentia) and Loyola Power (CBS) were approved to begin the process of becoming Certified Learning Facilitators...

U23 Men’s Tryout

U23 Men’s Provincial (All-Star) Team Tryout The U23 Men's Provincial (All-Star) Team Tryouts Continue. Tryout #2 Date: Thursday, May 10, 2018 Time: 6:30pm Location: Holyrood Ball Field Tryout #3 Date: Saturday, May 12, 2018 Time: 2:00pm Location: Holyrood Ball Field...

Softball NL 2018 Coaches & Honorary Coaches

Softball NL Press Release - May 03, 2018 Provincial & Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Teams - 2018 Head Coaches Honorary Coaches 2018 NL Women’s Team - Bette Murphy & Dee Murphy Over the past several months, Softball NL has completed an extensive search for Head Coaches...

Sport NL Launches The Great Sport Chase

Sport NL Launches The Great Sport Chase Online Lottery To Support Province's Sporting Community SportNL has launched its first-ever online lottery. The Great Sport Chase will offer twelve weeks of draws, jackpots and fun for all those who participate. Tickets go on...

U23 Men’s Tryout

U23 Men's Provincial (All-Star) Team Tryout Date: Sunday, May 06, 2018 Time: 1:00pm Location: Dunville Interested In Trying Out For The U23 Men's Provincial (All-Star) Team, Send An Email To Bill Hatfield At [email protected] Or Ita Hatfield At...

CBS Umpire Clinic

CBS Umpire Clinic The CBS Umpire Clinic was held on Saturday, April 28 at the Parson's Club House & Field. Instructor: DUIC Joe Devereaux Group Photo from CBS Umpire Clinic – April...

ID Camp: U19 Men’s Nationals

ID Camp: U19 Men's Nationals The Identification/Tryout Camp for the Softball NL U19 Men's Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team was held Sunday night, April 22, at the Techniplex in St. John's. The U19 Men's Fastpitch Provincial (All-Star) Team will be representing the...

2018 NL Sports Hall of Fame Inductees

2018 NL Sports Hall of Fame Inductees SportNL Inducted 4 New Members Into Provincial Hall Of Fame Sport Newfoundland and Labrador inducted four new members into the Provincial Hall of Fame Saturday, April 21 at the Stars and Legends Awards Gala at the Sheraton Hotel...

2017 Provincial Annual Award Winners

2017 Provincial Annual Award Winners Announced The 2017 Provincial Annual Award Winners were announced Saturday, April 21 at the 2018 Stars and Legends Awards Gala at the Sheraton Hotel Newfoundland in St. John’s, NL. Sport Newfoundland and Labrador’s Provincial...

Umpire Clinic Information (Update)

2018 Umpire Clinics CBS Umpires Clinic Date: Saturday, April 28, 2018 Time: 9:30am to 2:00pm Location: Parson’s Club House & Field Instructor: DUIC Joe Devereaux -Bring A Bag Lunch Contact Info: [email protected] Cost Per Each Participant All Youth U19 = $40.00...

Softball NL 2017 Award Winners

Softball NL 2017 Award Winners BACK ROW (L-R) Derm Croke (Bob Whelan Memorial), John Farrell (Minor Coach), Sean Cleary (Senior Male), Jordan Pomeroy (Junior Male), Marcus Pittman (Minor Male) & Logan Power (Len King Memorial - Junior Umpire) FRONT ROW (L-R) Karlee...

2018 AGM & Events Weekend

Softball NL 2018 AGM & Events Weekend The Softball NL 2018 Annual General Meeting & Events Weekend is being held this weekend. Day 1: Friday, April 13, 2018 (At GlenDenning Golf) Softball NL 2017 Awards Presentation Softball NL will hand out the following Awards for...

Notice: U19 Women’s FP

U19 Women’s Fastpitch Provincial Team There will be an U19 Women’s Fastpitch Provincial team travelling to Charlottetown, PEI for the U19 Women’s Eastern Canadian Fastpitch Championship being held from August 23-26, 2018. All Players Must Be Born In 1999, 2000 & 2001...

Coaching Course (Comp Intro)

Coaching Course (Competition Introduction) Softball NL is pleased to announce and begin taking Registration for the first Softball Canada/NCCP Coaching Course for the 2018 Season! On April 28-29, Softball NL will be offering Weekend One of Competition Introduction -...

Umpire Clinic Information

Umpire Clinic Information Softball NL Umpire Certification Clinic Level I-III & Refresher Course (St. John’s Metro Region) St. John’s Regional Clinic Shea Heights Community Center Saturday, May 12 9:30am – 2:00pm The Clinic would take between 4.5 – 5 Hours (depending...

Softballers Among Finalists For 2017 Provincial Awards

Softballers Among Finalists For 2017 Provincial Awards Softball NL is proud to announce that Sean Cleary, Gary Corbett & Jennifer Powell have been named Finalists for the 2017 Provincial Annual Awards. The Stars & Legends Awards Gala will be held on Saturday, April...

NL Women’s Identification Camp

NL Women's Identification Camp For the first time in 24-years, Softball NL will be participating in the Women's Canadian Fastpitch Championship. Softball NL is extremely pleased to announce that an Identification Camp for the 2018 NL Women's Provincial (All-Star) Team...

ID/Tryout Camps

Identification/Tryout Camps Softball NL is extremely pleased to announce the following Identification/Tryout Camps for the Minor Provincial & Eastern Canadian (All-Star) Teams that will be participating in the 2018 Canadian Fastpitch Championships and the 2018 Eastern...

2018 Hosting Application – U14 ECSC

2018 Hosting Application - U14 Boy's & U14 Girl's Eastern Canadian Softball Championships Softball Newfoundland Labrador (Softball NL) is now accepting Hosting Applications for the 2018 U14 Boy's & U14 Girl's Eastern Canadian Softball Championships. Newfoundland...

2018 Hosting Application – Timbits Jamborees

2018 Hosting Application - Timbits Jamborees Softball Newfoundland Labrador (Softball NL) is now accepting Hosting Applications for the 2018 U8 Timbits Jamboree Tournaments. This is the first year in which these tournaments are being offered. The Timbits Jamborees...

2018 Hosting Application – Ballistic Tournaments

2018 Hosting Application - Ballistic Tournaments Softball Newfoundland Labrador (Softball NL) is now accepting Hosting Applications for the 2018 U10 Mite Ballistic "Grand Slam" & "FUNtastic" Tournaments. The U10 Mite Ballistic Tournaments started in 2012 and are...

2018 Hosting Application – Minor Provincials

2018 Hosting Application - Minor Provincials Softball Newfoundland Labrador (Softball NL) is now accepting Hosting Applications for the 2018 Minor Male & Female Fastpitch and Slo-Pitch Provincial Tournaments. The success of Softball in Newfoundland Labrador comes from...

Call For Coaches

Head Coaching Positions Softball Newfoundland Labrador (Softball NL) is now accepting applications for the position of Head Coach for the following 2018 Provincial (All-Star) Teams. 2018 Provincial (All-Star) Teams U16 Girl's U19 Women's U23 Men's Applicants for the...

U19 Men’s Training Sessions

U19 Men's Training Sessions Potential U19 Fastpitch Players Interested In Attending Training Sessions Are Invited To Register With Facilitator Mark Nash. Upon Registration, Players Will Be Provided With A Training Schedule. The Goal Of The Training Sessions Is To...

Assistant Coaches – NL Women’s

Assistant Coaches - NL Women’s Team Softball Newfoundland Labrador is now accepting Applications for 2 Assistant Coaches for the NL Women’s Fastpitch Team that will be representing the Province at the 2018 Canadian Women’s Fastpitch Championship from August 15-19 in...

NCCP Learning Facilitators

NCCP Learning Facilitators The Softball NL Board of Directors are looking to recruit four individuals who would like to be trained to become NCCP Learning Facilitators. Softball NL are essentially looking to fill a void and be in a position to offer more NCCP Coaching...

Our Sponsors

Categories

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply

The Great Sport Chase Lottery (Sport NL)