Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Day 1 Results: Friday, July 21, 2017 Southern Shore (17) vs. Kelly Park Sports Association (7) CBC #1 (15) vs. Placentia (4) Southern Shore (17) vs. CBC #2 (3) CBC #1 (18) vs. CBC #2 (3) […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Southern Shore Crush Location: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Note: Tournament Is Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 21, 2017 Bay Bulls (Field 1) 8:00am Southern Shore #1 vs. CBC #1 10:00am Shea Heights vs. Goulds 12-noon […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Note: Tournament Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 21, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore vs. Kelly Park Sports Association 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Placentia 1:00pm Southern Shore vs. CBC #2 3:00pm CBC #1 […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s FP

U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Southern Shore Crush Location: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Note: Tournament Is Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Participating Teams Bay Roberts Butlerville Carbonear CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Kelly Park Sports Association Placentia Shea Heights Southern Shore #1 Southern Shore #2 […]

Comments Off on U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Note: Tournament Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Participating Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 Kelly’s Park Sports Association Placentia Southern Shore Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 21, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore vs. Kelly Park Sports Association 11:00am […]

Comments Off on U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial

U18 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U18 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 22-23 Host: Placentia Location: Dunville Participating Teams CBC CBS Placentia U16 NL Selects Day 1 Schedule: Saturday, July 22, 2017 9:00am Placentia vs. CBS 11:00am U16 NL Selects vs. CBC 1:00pm U16 NL Selects vs. Placentia 3:00pm CBC vs. CBS 5:00pm CBS vs. U16 NL […]

Comments Off on U18 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Intermediate Men’s Provincial

2017 Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 14-16 Locations: Lions Park & Sgt. Ned Nugent Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts Coors Light CBC Junior Canadians CBS Storm Chayee Bourras NL Selects Game on Gear Lafontaine Club MJR Masonry Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic Division A (At Lions Park) Bay Roberts Coors Light Game on Gear Roebothan […]

Comments Off on 2017 Intermediate Men’s Provincial

Day 3 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 09, 2017 Bay Bulls Field Southern Shore #4 (18) vs. Goulds #2 (8) Clarenville #5 (9) vs. Shea Heights (3) Shea Heights (0) vs. Bay Roberts #2 (10) Bay Roberts #2 (7) vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

Day 2 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 08, 2017 Bay Bulls Field Clarenville #4 (11) vs. Carbonear (7) Clarenville #5 (11) vs. Goulds #1 (10) Placentia #2 (10) vs. Carbonear (6) Remaining Games Rained Out 12:45pm Clarenville #1 vs. Bay […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

Day 1 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald Day 1 Results: Friday, July 07, 2017 Bay Bulls Field Southern Shore #1 (9) vs. Bay Roberts #1 (10) Butlerville (7) vs. CBC #2 (3) Carbonear (14) vs. Southern Shore #4 (13) Goulds #2 (2) vs. Placentia #2 […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

Day 4 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Semi-Final #1 2nd in Division 2: Outer Cove vs. 1st in Division 1: CBC #2 […]

Comments Off on Day 4 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 4 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 4 Results: Thursday, July 6, 2017 U16 Boy’s Division (Lions Park) Semi-Final #1 2nd in Division 2: Carbonear vs. 1st in Division 1: Placentia Placentia (7) […]

Comments Off on Day 4 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 3 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Bay Roberts (11) vs. CBS (3) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Bay Roberts: Jamie […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park) NO SCORES PROVIDED Outer Cove #2 vs. CBC #2 Southern Shore vs. Placentia Outer Cove […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

Day 3 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 U16 Boy’s Division (At Lions Park) CBC (9) vs. Butlerville (1) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game CBC: Michael Hawco […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 U14 Boy’s Division (At Mundy Pond) CBC #2 (11) vs. Outer Cove (2) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game CBC […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 U12 Boy’s Division (At Kelly’s Brook) NO SCORES PROVIDED CBS vs. Placentia Outer Cove vs. Southern Shore #1 CBC #1 […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald 21 TEAMS…4 DIVISIONS…42 GAMES!!! Division A Bay Roberts #1 CBC #1 Clarenville #1 Clarenville #2 Southern Shore #1 Southern Shore #2 Division B Butlerville CBC #2 Clarenville #3 Placentia #1 Southern Shore #3 Division C Carbonear Clarenville #4 […]

Comments Off on U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam”

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Day 3 Schedule: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 9:00am Bay Roberts vs. CBS 11:00am Shea Heights vs. CBC #1 1:00pm CBC #2 vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park) Day 3 Schedule: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 9:00am Outer Cove #2 vs. CBC #2 11:00am Southern Shore vs. Placentia 1:00pm Outer Cove […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Boy’s Division (Lions Park) Day 3 Schedule: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 9:00am CBC vs. Butlerville 11:00am Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s vs. Carbonear 1:00pm Goulds vs. CBS 3:00pm […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Boy’s Division (Mundy Pond) Day 3 Schedule: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 9:00am Outer Cove vs. CBC #2 11:00am Shea Heights vs. CBC #1 1:00pm Southern Shore […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U12 Boy’s Division (Kelly’s Park) Day 3 Schedule: Wednesday, July 5, 2017 9:00am CBS vs. Placentia 11:00am Outer Cove vs. Southern Shore #1 1:00pm CBC #1 vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Southern Shore (8) vs. CBS (1) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Southern Shore: Jessica […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park) Southern Shore (6) vs. CBC #1 (4) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Southern Shore: […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 U16 Boy’s Division (At Lions Park) Butlerville (15) vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philips (0) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Butlerville: […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 U14 Boy’s Division (At Mundy Pond) Southern Shore (6) vs. Outer Cove (3) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Southern […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 U12 Boy’s Division (At Kelly’s Brook) Outer Cove (18) vs. Goulds (6) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Outer Cove: […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Day 2 Schedule: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore vs. CBS 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Outer Cove 1:00pm Bay Roberts vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park) Day 2 Schedule: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 9:00am CBC #1 vs. Southern Shore 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Placentia 1:00pm Southern Shore vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Boy’s Division (At Lions Park) Day 2 Schedule: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 9:00am Butlerville vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s 11:00am Placentia vs. CBS 1:00pm CBC vs. Carbonear […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Boy’s Division (At Mundy Pond) Day 2 Schedule: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 9:00am Outer Cove vs. Southern Shore 11:00am Shea Heights vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s 1:00pm […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U12 Boy’s Division (At Kelly’s Brook) Day 2 Schedule: Tuesday, July 4, 2017 9:00am Goulds vs. Outer Cove 11:00am Placentia vs. CBC #1 1:00pm CBC #2 vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017 U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) CBC #2 (23) vs. CBS (7) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game CBC #2: Emily […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017 U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park) Southern Shore (7) vs. Outer Cove #1 (0) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Southern […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017 U16 Boy’s Division (At Lions Park) CBC (15) vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s (1) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game CBC: […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017 U14 Boy’s Division (At Mundy Pond) Southern Shore (7) vs. Bay Roberts (0) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game Southern […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017 U12 Boy’s Division (At Kelly’s Brook) Shea Heights (10) vs. Southern Shore #1 (8) Mary Brown’s Players of the Game […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am CBS vs. CBC #2 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Shea Heights 1:00pm Southern Shore vs. […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park) Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore vs. Outer Cove #1 11:00am CBC #1 vs. CBC #2 1:00pm Outer […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Boy’s Division (At Lions Park) Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am CBC vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s 11:00am Placentia vs. CBS 1:00pm Butlerville vs. Carbonear […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Boy’s Division (At Mundy Pond) Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore vs. Bay Roberts 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s 1:00pm […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U12 Boy’s Division (At Kelly’s Brook) Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore #1 vs. Shea Heights 11:00am CBC #1 vs. Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s […]

Comments Off on Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

Attention: All Minor Associations

Softball NL Would Like To Take This Opportunity To Advise All Minor Associations That The RULES SECTION Of The Softball NL Website Is Currently Being Updated! Softball NL Is Anticipating That This Section Will Be Updated In The Next 24-48 Hours! Check Back Periodically For Updates! A Notice Will Be Posted Once Everything Is Updated!

Comments Off on Attention: All Minor Associations

U16 Girl’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U16 Girl’s Division Dates: July 3-6 Location: Wyatt Park Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC #1 CBC #2 CBS Outer Cove Shea Heights Southern Shore Division 1 Bay Roberts CBC #2 CBS Southern Shore Division 2 CBC #1 Outer Cove Shea Heights U16 Girl’s Tournament Schedule Day 1 Schedule: Monday, […]

Comments Off on U16 Girl’s Moss Schedule

U14 Girl’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U14 Girl’s Division Dates: July 3-6 Location: Bannerman Park Participating Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 Outer Cove #1 Outer Cove #2 Placentia Southern Shore U14 Girl’s Tournament Schedule Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore vs. Outer Cove #1 11:00am CBC #1 vs. CBC #2 1:00pm […]

Comments Off on U14 Girl’s Moss Schedule

U16 Boy’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U16 Boy’s Division Dates: July 3-6 Location: Lions Park Participating Teams Butlerville Carbonear CBC CBS Goulds Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Division 1 CBS Goulds Placentia Division 2 Butlerville Carbonear CBC Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s U16 Boy’s Tournament Schedule Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am CBC vs. Portugal Cove-St. […]

Comments Off on U16 Boy’s Moss Schedule

U14 Boy’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U14 Boy’s Division Dates: July 3-7 Location: Mundy Pond Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Shea Heights Southern Shore Division 1 CBC #1 Shea Heights Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Division 2 Bay Roberts CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Southern Shore […]

Comments Off on U14 Boy’s Moss Schedule

U12 Boy’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U12 Boy’s Division Dates: July 3-7 Location: Kelly’s Brook Participating Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 CBS Goulds Outer Cove Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Shea Heights Southern Shore #1 Southern Shore #2 U12 Boy’s Tournament Schedule Day 1 Schedule: Monday, July 3, 2017 9:00am Southern Shore #1 vs. Shea Heights […]

Comments Off on U12 Boy’s Moss Schedule

Attention U12 Boy’s Teams

U12 Boy’s Invitational Tournament Dates: July 14-16 Location: Corner Brook Registration: $200.00 Contact: Jamie O’Brien at 638-2892 or jamie20_obrien@hotmail.com Fastpitch Rules with Straight In Pitching!!

Comments Off on Attention U12 Boy’s Teams

Healey Named Team NL Flag Bearer

Healey Named Team NL Flag Bearer Softballer Eric Healey (Chapel’s Cove) Has Been Named Team NL Flag Bearer For The Opening Ceremonies At The 2017 Canada Summer Games In Winnipeg! Healey, 21, has represented the Newfoundland Labrador at two Midget Canadian Fastpitch Championships (2013-2014) and three Junior Men’s Canadian Fastpitch Championships (2014-2016). At the 2014 […]

Comments Off on Healey Named Team NL Flag Bearer

2 Locals To Attend 2017 JMNT Selection Camp

2 Locals To Attend 2017 JMNT Selection Camp Jordan Pomeroy & Mark Stack Jordan Pomeroy (Placentia) & Mark Stack (Petty Harbour) are among 26 athletes from across Canada that have been invited to attend the Junior Men’s National Team Selection Camp in O’Leary, PEI from August 21-25, 2017. The Selection Camp will take place immediately […]

Comments Off on 2 Locals To Attend 2017 JMNT Selection Camp

2017 JMNT Selection Camp

2017 Junior Men’s National Softball Team Selection Camp (Ottawa, ON) The Canadian Junior Men’s National Team will hold a Selection Camp from August 21-25 in O’Leary, P.E.I. with twenty-six (26) athletes invited to compete for a spot on the 2018 roster. The Selection Camp will take place immediately following the U18 Men’s Canadian Championship that […]

Comments Off on 2017 JMNT Selection Camp

U16 Girl’s FP Team Named

U16 Bantam Girl’s Fastpitch Team Named The Following Athletes Have Been Named To The U16 Bantam Girl’s Provincial Fastpitch Team That Will Be Representing The Province At The 2017 U16 Bantam Girl’s Eastern Canadian Softball Championship From August 24-27 In O’Leary, Prince Edward Island. Athletes (Hometown) MacKenzie Barker (CBS) Jennifer Bidgood (Witless Bay) Abby Boland […]

Comments Off on U16 Girl’s FP Team Named

Moss Tournament Update

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Tournament Dates: July 3-7 Co-Chairs Ross Crocker and Paul Smith Sr. Are Now Accepting Registration/Rosters/Fees. Please Send Paul Smith Sr. Your Teams Information (Name Of Team, Age Category & Roster) And Please E-Transfer Your $150.00 Registration To Ross Crocker. Team Registration MUST Be In By June 28 To pfsmith@nl.rogers.com […]

Comments Off on Moss Tournament Update

Feener Named Executive Director

Feener Appointed Executive Director Dave Feener is the new executive director of Softball Newfoundland Labrador. His appointment was made by provincial softball president Gary Corbett of Holyrood. Feener will work out of the Softball NL office (phone number 709-576-3418) in the Sport Newfoundland office building, 1296A Kenmount Road, Paradise, A1L 1N3 on a daily basis […]

Comments Off on Feener Named Executive Director

6 Locals Named To 2017 MNT Roster

6 Newfoundlanders Named To 2017 Men’s National Team Roster Ryan Boland (Goulds), Shane Boland (Goulds), Sean Cleary (Harbour Main), Brad Ezekiel (Harbour Main), Stephen Mullaley (Freshwater) & Colin Walsh (Petty Harbour) were named to the 2017 Men’s National Team that will be participating in the Bob Law Memorial Challenge from June 30 to July 3 […]

Comments Off on 6 Locals Named To 2017 MNT Roster

SC Announces 2017 MNT Roster

Softball Canada Announces 2017 MNT Roster (Ottawa, ON) Softball Canada is pleased to announce the list of athletes who have been selected to represent Canada this summer at the Bob Law Memorial Challenge in Vancouver, B.C. and the 2017 WBSC Men’s World Softball Championship from July 7 to 16 in Whitehorse, Yuk. The final roster […]

Comments Off on SC Announces 2017 MNT Roster

Pender Appointed UIC

Pender Appointed Softball NL Umpire-in-Chief Gary Corbett President of Softball Newfoundland Labrador announces the appointment of Keith Pender as Umpire-in-Chief for 2017-2018. Keith first started Umpiring for the 30+ Slo-Pitch League in the Goulds in 1988. He officially registered as a Level I fast/slo-pitch umpire with Softball Canada in 1990 and began umpiring adult fastpitch […]

Comments Off on Pender Appointed UIC

Softball NL Email

Softball NL Email Softball NL would like to advise its membership that the new email addresses for the Board of Directors have been activated. Softball NL Board of Directors (Emails) Gary Corbett (President) president@softballnl.ca Ross Crocker (Vice-President) vicepresident@softballnl.ca Bill Barron (Finance Director) financedirector@softballnl.ca Gerald Gosse (Secretary) secretary@softballnl.ca Sean Cadigan (Minor Director) minordirector@softballnl.ca Jason Hill (Adult […]

Comments Off on Softball NL Email