Select Page

Month: August 2010

Results: 2010 Bantam Girls ECSC

Results: 2010 Bantam Girls ECSC 2010 Bantam Girls ECSC Dates: August 26-29 Location: Summerside, PEI NL Selects (Bantam Girls) Tournament Schedule & Results GAME 1 vs. Host PEI 12-5 Loss NL Selects Pitching Stats: LP: Susan...

Read More

Day 4 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC

Day 4 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC 2010 Midget Boys Eastern Canadian Dates: August 26-29 Location: Placentia (Dunville)           2010 Midget Boys EC Champions: WIARTON RED DEVILS (ONTARIO) Congratulations Wiarton Red Devils...

Read More

Day 3 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC

Day 3 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC 2010 Midget Boys Eastern Canadian Dates: August 26-29 Location: Placentia (Dunville) Day 3 Results: Saturday, August 28th, 2010 Game #7: ON 5 vs. NL 0 Wiarton Red Devils (ON) Pitching Stats:...

Read More

Day 3 Results: 2010 Pee Wee Boys ECSC

Day 3 Results: 2010 Pee Wee Boys ECSC 2010 Pee Wee Boys ECSC Dates: August 26-29 Location: St. Leonard d’Aston, QC Day 3 Results: Saturday, August 28th, 2010 Game #5: Port Perry (ON2) 4 vs. Team NL 2 NL Top Batters: Jordan...

Read More

Day 3 Results: 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC

Day 3 Results: 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC Dates: August 26-29 Location: St. Leonard d’Aston, QC Day 3 Results: Saturday, August 28th, 2010 Playoff Game #1: QC 4 vs. NL 6 NL Pitching Stats: WP: Colby Murphy...

Read More

Day 2 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC

Day 2 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC 2010 Midget Boys Eastern Canadian Dates: August 26-29 Location: Placentia (Dunville) Day 2 Results: Friday, August 27th, 2010 Game #3: NL 0 vs. NS 3 Guysborough Athletics (NS) Pitching Stats:...

Read More

Day 2 Results: 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC

Day 2 Results: 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC Dates: August 26-29 Location: St. Leonard d’Aston, QC Day 2 Result: Friday, August 27th, 2010 Game #2: NL defeated New Brunswick #2 3-2 NL defeated New Brunswick...

Read More

Day 1 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC

Day 1 Results: 2010 Midget Boys ECSC 2010 Midget Boys Eastern Canadian Dates: August 26-29 Location: Placentia (Dunville) Day 1 Results: Thursday, August 26th, 2010 Game #1: NL 4 vs. Ontario 5 Wiarton Red Devils (ON) Pitching...

Read More

Day 1 Results: 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC

Day 1 Results: 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC 2010 Bantam Boys ECSC Dates: August 26-29 Location: St. Leonard d’Aston, QC Day 1 Result: Thursday, August 26th, 2010 Game #1: NL defeated New Brunswick #1 6-5 NL defeated New Brunswick...

Read More

Day 1 Results: 2010 Pee Wee Boys ECSC

Day 1 Results: 2010 Pee Wee Boys ECSC 2010 Pee Wee Boys ECSC Dates: August 26-29 Location: St. Leonard d’Aston, QC Day 1 Results: Thursday, August 26th, 2010 Game #1: Team NL 16 vs. East Hants (NS) 0 NL Top Batters: Cody...

Read More

Updated: 2010 Midget Boys EC Schedule

Updated: 2010 Midget Boys Eastern Canadian Schedule 2010 Midget Boys Eastern Canadian Schedule Dates: August 26-29 Location: Placentia (Dunville) Given the fact that Placentia has dropped out of the Tournament we now have three...

Read More

2010 Squirt Boys SP Provincial

2010 Squirt Boys Slo-Pitch Provincial 2010 Softball NL Pepsi Minor Squirt Boys Slo-Pitch Provincial Tournament Dates: August 28-29 Location: Carbonear Participating Teams Butlerville, Carbonear, CBC, Foxtrap and Placentia...

Read More

2010 Midget Boys FP Provincial

2010 Midget Boys Fastpitch Provincial 2010 Softball NL Pepsi Minor Midget Boys Fastpitch Provincial Tournament Dates: August 20th to 22nd Location: CBC (Holyrood Field) Please Be Advised: The 2010 Midget Boys FP Provincials are...

Read More

2010 Bantam Girls FP Provincial

2010 Bantam Girls Fastpitch Provincial NEW SCHEDULE 2010 Softball NL Pepsi Minor Bantam Girls Fastpitch Provincial Tournament Dates: August 13th to 15th Location: Huck Williams Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts, CBC, Goulds,...

Read More

2010 Bantam Boys FP Provincial

2010 Bantam Boys Fastpitch Provincial 2010 Softball NL Pepsi Minor Bantam Boys Fastpitch Provincial Tournament Dates: August 13th to 15th Location: Dunville & Placentia Participating Teams CBC, Ferryland, Goulds, Pee Wee...

Read More

2010 Pee Wee Girls FP Provincial

2010 Pee Wee Girls Fastpitch Provincial 2010 Softball NL Pepsi Minor Pee Wee Girls Provincial Fastpitch Tournament Location: CBC Dates: August 6th to 8th Participating Teams CBC Pee Wee, CBC Squirts, Goulds and Virginia Park...

Read More

Day 3 Results: Mite Boys SP Provincial

Day 3 Results: Mite Boys Slo-Pitch Provincial Tournament 2010 Softball NL Pepsi Minor Mite Boys Slo-Pitch Provincial Tournament             Day 3 Results: Sunday, August 1st, 2010 Carbonear 8 vs. Butlerville 18 Bay Roberts #2 5...

Read More

Our Sponsors

Categories

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply

The Great Sport Chase Lottery (Sport NL)