Archive | August, 2011

Day 4 Schedule: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

Day 4 Schedule: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship 2011 Eastern Canadian Bantam Boys Fastpitch Championship August 25-28, 2011 St. John’s, NL Tournament Schedule: Sunday, August 28th, 2011 (All Games At Lions Park) C1: 8:00am 1st Place-ON1 vs. 2nd Place-PQ C2: 10:00am 3rd Place-ON2 vs. 4th Place-NL1 C3: 12:00pm Winner Playoff Game 2 vs. Loser […]

Comments Off on Day 4 Schedule: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

Day 3 Results: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

Day 3 Results: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship 2011 Eastern Canadian Bantam Boys Fastpitch Championship August 25-28, 2011 St. John’s, NL Tournament Schedule: Day 3 Results: Saturday, August 27th, 2011 (All Games At Lions Park) Game #15: ON2-Kitchener-Waterloo Kolts 8 vs. NS1-East Hants Expos 1 (5-Innings) ON2-Kitchener-Waterloo Kolts Pitching Stats: WP: Stephen Malott 7IP, […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

Day 4 Results: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

2011 Eastern Canadian Bantam Boys Fastpitch Championship August 25-28, 2011 St. John’s, NL Day 4 Results: Sunday, August 28th, 2011 (All Games At Lions Park) Playoff Game #1: 2nd Place vs. 1st Place 2nd: St. Leonard d’Aston Express 9 vs. 1st: ON1-Tavistock Athletics 10 (8-Innings) ON1-Tavistock Athletics Pitching Stats: WP: Dylan Taylor 8IP, 9R, 11H, […]

Comments Off on Day 4 Results: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

Day 3 Results: 2011 EC Midget Boys FP Championship

Day 3 Results: 2011 EC Midget Boys FP Championship 2011 Eastern Canadian Midget Boys FP Championship August 25-28 Nova Scotia Day 3 Results: Saturday, August 27th, 2011 Game #5: NL 7 vs. ON#2 9 NL Pitching Stats: LP: Colin Walsh NL Top Batters: Colin Walsh 2-3, 2R, 2HR, 1BB, 4RBI Tyler Wells 2-4, R, Double […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Results: 2011 EC Midget Boys FP Championship

Day 3 Schedule: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship

Day 3 Schedule: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship 2011 Eastern Canadian Bantam Boys Fastpitch Championship August 25-28, 2011 St. John’s, NL Participating Teams: 1. NL1-Newfoundland Selects 2. QC-St. Leonard d’Aston Express 3. ON1-Tavistock Athletics 4. NS1-East Hants Expos 5. ON2-Kitchener-Waterloo Kolts 6. NL2-William Moss Bantams 7. NS2-Mount Uniacke Mustangs Tournament Schedule: Saturday, August 27th, […]

Comments Off on Day 3 Schedule: 2011 EC Bantam Boys FP Championship