Select Page

Month: July 2016

NL Summer Games Regional Teams

NL Summer Games Regional Teams Announced Softball NL are proud to announce that softball will once again be played at the 2016 Newfoundland Labrador Summer Games in Conception Bay South from August 17-21. Regional Teams are as...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s FP

U16 Bantam Boy’s FP Provincial Date: July 22-24 Location: CBS Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 23, 2016 Game #7: CBS (11) vs. NL Selects (0) Game #8: Southern Shore (4) vs. CBC (3) Game #9: Goulds (9) vs. NL Selects (4) Game #10:...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

U14 Pee-Wee Girl’s FP Provincial (EC Qualifier) Date: July 22-24 Location: CBC Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 23, 2016 Gander (16) vs. CBC#3 (11) Placentia (6) vs. CBC#2 (8) Bay Roberts (8) vs. KPSA (4) Gander (1) vs. CBC#1 (19)...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s FP

U16 Bantam Boy’s FP Provincial Date: July 22-24 Location: CBS Day 1 Results: Friday, July 22, 2016 Game #1: Placentia (7) vs. CBC (3) Game #2: Goulds (13) vs. Butlerville (11) Game #3: Placentia (7) vs. Southern Shore (6) Game...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

U14 Pee-Wee Girl’s FP Provincial (EC Qualifier) Date: July 22-24 Location: CBC Day 1 Results: Friday, July 22, 2016 Game #1: CBC#1 (17) vs. Southern Shore (0) Game #2: Placentia (3) vs. KPSA (10) Game #3: Gander (11) vs....

Read More

Intermediate Men’s Provincial

Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 22-24 Locations: Lions Park & Sgt. Ned Nugent Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts Coors Light CBC Junior Canadians CBC Molson CBS Storm Game on Gear Lafontaine...

Read More

U12 Girls Atlantic Challenge

U12 Girls Atlantic Challenge Information From West Royalty Softball Association Regarding The 2016 U12 Squirt Girls Atlantic Fastpitch Tournament. West Royalty Softball Association 2016 U12 Squirt Girls Atlantic Fastpitch...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U16 Bantam Girl’s FP Provincial Dates: July 8-10 Location: Shea Heights Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 10, 2016 Shea Heights 12 vs. Western 32 CBS 11 vs. Bay Roberts 3 Division 1 Standings After Round Robin...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U14 Pee-Wee Boy’s FP Provincial Dates: July 8-10 Location: Carbonear Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 10, 2016 Semi-Final #1: 1st In Division 1 vs. 2nd Division 2 (Field 1) 1st Division 1 – Placentia (7) vs. 2nd...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U16 Bantam Girl’s FP Provincials Dates: July 8-10 Location: Shea Heights Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 09, 2016 Gander 8 vs. Shea Heights 9 Bay Roberts 0 vs. Southern Shore 15 CBC 18 vs. Western 1 Gander 14 vs....

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U16 Bantam Girl’s FP Provincials Dates: July 8-10 Location: Shea Heights Day 1 Results: Friday, July 08, 2016 Shea Heights 0 vs. CBC 15 Bay Roberts 6 vs. Southern Shore 14 CBS 9 vs. Southern Shore 13 Bay...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U14 Pee-Wee Boy’s FP Provincial Dates: July 8-10 Location: Carbonear Day 1 Results: Friday, July 08, 2016 Division 1 (Field 1) Goulds (14) vs. Southern Shore (5) Clarenville (11) vs. Butlerville (12) Placentia...

Read More

U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U16 Bantam Girl’s FP Provincials Dates: July 8-10 Location: Shea Heights Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC CBS Gander Shea Heights Southern Shore Western Division 1 CBC Gander Shea Heights Western...

Read More

U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

Softball NL Pepsi U14 Pee-Wee Boy’s FP Provincial Dates: July 8-10 Location: Carbonear Participating Teams Butlerville Carbonear #1 Carbonear #2 CBC #1 CBC #2 CBS Clarenville Goulds Placentia Southern Shore Division 1...

Read More

U16 Girl’s Moss Schedule

2016 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 4-8 Location: St. John’s, NL U16 Girl’s Division 4 Teams (1 Division) Teams Entered CBC CBS Shea Heights Southern Shore Note: All Games At Wyatt...

Read More

U16 Boy’s Moss Schedule

2016 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 4-8 Location: St. John’s, NL U16 Boy’s Division 5 Teams (1 Division) Teams Entered Butlerville CBC Goulds KPSA Placentia Note: All Games At Lions...

Read More

U14 Girl’s Moss Schedule

2016 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 4-8 Location: St. John’s, NL U14 Girl’s Division 6 Teams (1 Division) Team Entered CBC 1 CBC 2 CBC Squirt KPSA Placentia Southern Shore Note: All...

Read More

U14 Boy’s Moss Schedule

2016 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 4-8 Location: St. John’s, NL U14 Boy’s Division 10 Teams (2 Divisions) Teams Entered Butlerville Carbonear 1 Carbonear 2 CBC CBS Clarenville Goulds...

Read More

U12 Boy’s Moss Schedule

2016 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 4-8 Location: St. John’s, NL U12 Boy’s Division 12 Teams (2 Divisions) Teams Entered Bay Roberts Butlerville Carbonear CBC Black CBC Red CBS Goulds...

Read More

2016 Moss Tournament Info

2016 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 4-8 Location: St. John’s, NL Ballparks: Bannerman, Conway Glen, Kelly’s Brook, Lions, Mundy Pond, Shea Heights & Wyatt 37 Teams, 5 Divisions, 5-Days Of...

Read More

Our Sponsors

Categories

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply

The Great Sport Chase Lottery (Sport NL)