Select Page

Month: July 2017

Day 3 Results: U16 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Host: Gander Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 30, 2017 Field #1 (Town Field) Semi-Final #1: 4th Place vs. 1st Place Game #15: CBS 2 vs.  CBC 15 (4-Innings)...

Read More

Day 2 Results: CG Men’s Softball

2017 Canada Summer Games Men’s Softball Dates: July 29-August 4 Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba Fields: John Blumberg Softball Complex Day 2 Results: Sunday, July 30, 2017 Game #3: 8-1 Win (5-Innings) vs. Team Alberta Team NL...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Host: Gander Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 29, 2017 Field #1 (Town Field) Game #6: CBS 14 vs. Shea Heights 3 Winning Pitcher: M. Barker Losing Pitcher: W....

Read More

Day 1 Results: CG Men’s Softball

2017 Canada Summer Games Men’s Softball Dates: July 29-August 4 Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba Fields: John Blumberg Softball Complex Day 1 Results: Saturday, July 29, 2017 Game #1: 9-2 Win (5-Innings) vs. Team New Brunswick Team...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Host: Gander Day 1 Results: Friday, July 28, 2017 Field #1 (Town Field) Game #1: CBC 16 vs. Gander 1 Winning Pitcher: A. Quinlan Losing Pitcher: H....

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-30 Location: CBS (Sgt. Ned Nugent Field) Day 2 Schedule: Friday, July 28, 2017 9:00am Ladies Canada Games vs. Butlerville 11:00am CBC vs. Goulds 1:00pm...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Location: Gander Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 28, 2017 Field #1 (Town Field) 12-noon Gander vs. CBC 2:00pm Bay Roberts vs. Outer Cove 4:00pm Shea Heights...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Location: Carbonear Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 28, 2017 Field 1 9:00am Butlerville #1 vs. Bay Roberts 10:30am Goulds vs. Southern Shore #1 12-noon CBC #1...

Read More

2017 CG Men’s Softball

2017 Canada Summer Games Men’s Softball Dates: July 29-August 4 Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba Fields: John Blumberg Softball Complex Participating Teams Team Alberta Team British Columbia Team Manitoba Team New Brunswick Team...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-30 Location: CBS (Sgt. Ned Nugent Field) Day 1 Schedule: Thursday, July 27, 2017 6:00pm CBS vs. Ladies Canada Games 8:00pm CBC vs. U18 Girls NL...

Read More

U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Location: Gander Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC CBS Gander Outer Cove Shea Heights Southern Shore Tournament Schedule Day 1 Schedule: Friday,...

Read More

U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-30 Location: CBS (Sgt. Ned Nugent Field) Participating Teams Butlerville Carbonear CBC CBS Goulds Ladies Canada Games Placentia U18 Girls NL Selects...

Read More

U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 28-30 Location: Carbonear Participating Teams Bay Roberts Butlerville #1 Butlerville #2 Carbonear #1 Carbonear #2 CBC #1 CBC #2 Clarenville Goulds Shea...

Read More

SC Announces 2017 HOF Inductees

Softball Canada Announces 2017 Hall of Fame Inductees (Ottawa, ON) Softball Canada is pleased to announce the list of inductees to the 2017 Hall of Fame Class who will be inducted at the Softball Canada Congress and Annual...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 23, 2017 4th Place: Placentia (0) vs. 1st Place: CBC #1 (12) 3rd...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U18 Boy’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U18 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 22-23 Host: Placentia Location: Dunville Day 1 Results: Saturday, July 22, 2017 Placentia (5) vs. CBS (1) CBC (8) vs. U16 NL Selects (0) Placentia (16) vs. U16 NL...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 22, 2017 Kelly Park Sports Association (14) vs. CBC #2 (13)...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Day 1 Results: Friday, July 21, 2017 Southern Shore (17) vs. Kelly Park Sports Association (7) CBC...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Southern Shore Crush Location: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Note: Tournament Is Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Day 1 Schedule:...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s FP

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Note: Tournament Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 21, 2017 9:00am...

Read More

U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Southern Shore Crush Location: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Note: Tournament Is Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Participating...

Read More

U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 21-23 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Note: Tournament Also An Eastern Canadian Qualifier! Participating Teams CBC #1 CBC #2...

Read More

U18 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial

2017 Softball NL Pepsi U18 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 22-23 Host: Placentia Location: Dunville Participating Teams CBC CBS Placentia U16 NL Selects Day 1 Schedule: Saturday, July 22, 2017 9:00am Placentia vs....

Read More

2017 Intermediate Men’s Provincial

2017 Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 14-16 Locations: Lions Park & Sgt. Ned Nugent Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts Coors Light CBC Junior Canadians CBS Storm Chayee Bourras NL Selects Game on Gear...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 09, 2017 Bay Bulls Field Southern Shore #4 (18) vs. Goulds #2 (8)...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 08, 2017 Bay Bulls Field Clarenville #4 (11) vs. Carbonear (7) Clarenville...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U10 “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald Day 1 Results: Friday, July 07, 2017 Bay Bulls Field Southern Shore #1 (9) vs. Bay Roberts #1 (10)...

Read More

Day 4 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5,...

Read More

Day 4 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 4 Results: Thursday, July 6, 2017...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5,...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5,...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5,...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5,...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 3 Results: Wednesday, July 5,...

Read More

U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam”

2017 U10 Mite Ballistic “Grand Slam” Tournament Dates: July 7-9 Location: Southern Shore Tournament Director: Eddy McDonald 21 TEAMS…4 DIVISIONS…42 GAMES!!! Division A Bay Roberts #1 CBC #1 Clarenville #1...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Day...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park)...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Boy’s Division (Lions Park) Day 3...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Boy’s Division (Mundy Pond) Day 3...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U12 Boy’s Division (Kelly’s Park) Day...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 2 Results: Tuesday, July 4, 2017...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Girl’s Division (Wyatt Park) Day...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Girl’s Division (Bannerman Park)...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Boy’s Division (At Lions Park)...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Boy’s Division (At Mundy Pond)...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U12 Boy’s Division (At Kelly’s Brook)...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park Day 1 Results: Monday, July 3, 2017...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Girl’s Division...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Girl’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Girl’s Division...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U16 Boy’s Division (At...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U14 Boy’s Division (At...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s Moss

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament Dates: July 3-7, 2017 Location: St. John’s, NL Fields: Bannerman Park, Kelly’s Brook, Lions Park, Mundy Pond & Wyatt Park U12 Boy’s Division (At...

Read More

Attention: All Minor Associations

Softball NL Would Like To Take This Opportunity To Advise All Minor Associations That The RULES SECTION Of The Softball NL Website Is Currently Being Updated! Softball NL Is Anticipating That This Section Will Be Updated In The...

Read More

U16 Girl’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U16 Girl’s Division Dates: July 3-6 Location: Wyatt Park Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC #1 CBC #2 CBS Outer Cove Shea Heights Southern Shore Division 1 Bay Roberts CBC #2...

Read More

U14 Girl’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U14 Girl’s Division Dates: July 3-6 Location: Bannerman Park Participating Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 Outer Cove #1 Outer Cove #2 Placentia Southern Shore U14 Girl’s Tournament...

Read More

U16 Boy’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U16 Boy’s Division Dates: July 3-6 Location: Lions Park Participating Teams Butlerville Carbonear CBC CBS Goulds Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Division 1 CBS Goulds...

Read More

U14 Boy’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U14 Boy’s Division Dates: July 3-7 Location: Mundy Pond Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Shea Heights...

Read More

U12 Boy’s Moss Schedule

37th Annual Constable William Moss Memorial U12 Boy’s Division Dates: July 3-7 Location: Kelly’s Brook Participating Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 CBS Goulds Outer Cove Placentia Portugal Cove-St. Philip’s Shea Heights...

Read More

Our Sponsors

Categories

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply

The Great Sport Chase Lottery (Sport NL)