Board of Directors (1963-2017)

Softball Newfoundland Labrador

Board of Directors (1963-2017)

1963 

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Vice-President: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Vince Withers (St. John’s)

1964

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Vice-President: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
  • Junior Chairman: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
  • Statistician: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Stan Mobley (Argentia)

1965

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Dave Metcalfe (Topsail)
  • Central Vice-President: Brian Donovan (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Reg Lambert (Labrador City)
  • Minor Chairman: Reg White (Kilbride)
  • Clinic Chairman: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
  • Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Harold Bland (Argentia)

1966

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Terry MacDonald (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Dave Metcalfe (Topsail)
  • Central Vice-President: Brian Donovan (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
  • Minor Chairman: Reg White (Kilbride)
  • Clinic Chairman: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
  • Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Harold Bland (Argentia)

1967

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Terry MacDonald (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
  • Central Vice-President: Jim Davidson (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Joe Ansara (Wabush)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Vince Withers (St. John’s)

1968

  • President: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Charlie Dollomont (Freshwater)
  • Central Vice-President: Jim Davidson (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Joe Ansara (Wabush)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: John Hawco (Holyrood)
  • Clinic Chairperson: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Jim Davis (Argentia)

1969

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
  • Central Vice-President: Don Winsor (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Gerry Bartlett (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Joe Ansara (Wabush)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Clinic Chairperson: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
  • Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1970

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
  • Central Vice-President: Don Winsor (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Gerry Bartlett (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Gord Rendell (Happy Valley)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1971

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Bob Hillier (St. John’s)
  • Central Vice-President: Jim Scharpegge (Gander)
  • Western Vice-President: Reg O’Connor (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Gord Rendell (Happy Valley)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1972

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Mike Dreaddy (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Ron Healey (Bishops Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Fillatre (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Charlie Stevens (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1973

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Mike Dreaddy (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Ron Healey (Bishops Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Fillatre (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Bill Stevens (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1974

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Terry Trainor (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Mike Dreaddy (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Bruce Moores (Grand Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Bill Fillatre (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Richard Kelly (Wabush)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: Paul Thomey (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1975

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Cec Soper (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Mike O’Neill (St. John’s)
  • Central Vice-President: Bruce Moores (Grand Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Charlie Renouf (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Kevin Payne (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
  • Clinic Chairperson: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1976

  • President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Marian Farrell (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Mike O’Neill (St. John’s)
  • Central Vice-President: Bruce Moores (Grand Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Mary Ryan (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Kevin Payne (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
  • Clinic Chairperson: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1977

  • President: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
  • Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Bernie Broomfield (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
  • Commissioner: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1978

  • President: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
  • Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Bernie Broomfield (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
  • Technical Director: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1979

  • President: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
  • Registrar: Paul Thomey (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
  • Western Vice-President: Fred Basha (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Charlie Dollomont (Churchill Falls)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
  • Commissioner: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1980

  • President: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Paul Thomey (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Vice-President: Roger Barnett (Grand Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Loyola O’Connor (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Charlie Dollomont (Churchill Falls)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Bob Gulliver (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1981

  • President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Barker (Grand Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Loyola O’Connor (Stephenville)
  • Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Kelligrews)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Bob Gulliver (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1982

  • President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Len King (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Central Vice-President: Ron Healey (Bishops Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Kelligrews)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1983

  • President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Len King (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Ruth Osmond (Grand Falls)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Central Vice-President: Roger Barnett (Grand Falls)
  • Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Kelligrews)
  • Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Everett Gifford (Marystown)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1984

  • President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Fraser Russell (Clarenville)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
  • Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Stephenville)
  • Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Harry Cooze (Marystown)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Dave Metcalfe (Manuels)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1985

  • President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Jim Griffiths (Long Harbour)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
  • Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Calvin Waye (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
  • Minor Chairperson: Fraser Russell (Clarenville)
  • Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Harry Cooze (Marystown)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1986

  • President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Eastern Vice-President: Jim Griffiths (Long Harbour)
  • Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
  • Western Vic-President: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Vice-President: Calvin Waye (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Chairperson: Tim Power (St. John’s)
  • Minor Chairperson: Fraser Russell (Clarenville)
  • Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Everett Gifford (Marystown)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Roy Miller (St. John’s)

1987

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: John Gorman (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Director: Len Hickey (St. John’s)
  • Central Director: Clayton Keats (Botwood)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Charlie Dollomont (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
  • Minor Director: Jim Griffiths (Long Harbour)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Everett Gifford (Marystown)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Bob Hickey (St. John’s)

1988

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Director: Clayton Keats (Botwood)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Charlie Dollomont (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Bob Hickey (St. John’s)

1989

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Director: VACANT
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Calvin Waye (Goose Bay)
  • Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Dave Metcalfe (Manuels)

1990

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ken Gage (Wabush)
  • Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Coordinator: Harry Power (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Dave Metcalfe (Topsail)

1991

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ken Gage (Wabush)
  • Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
  • Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Coordinator: Harry Power (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (Topsail)

1992

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
  • Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ken Gage (Wabush)
  • Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Seal Cove)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
  • Executive Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (Topsail)

1993

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Holyrood)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Barry Stacey (Marystown)
  • Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Director: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Seal Cove)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: John Mercer (Whitbourne)
  • Executive Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Coordinator: John Dawe (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)

1994

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Holyrood)
  • Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Barry Stacey (Marystown)
  • Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Director: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: John Mercer (Whitbourne)
  • Executive Director: John Griffin (Outer Cove)
  • Coaching Coordinator: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)

1995

  • President: Bob French (Manuels)
  • Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Holyrood)
  • Treasurer: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Ken Schabell (Jerseyside)
  • Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
  • Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Director: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: John Mercer (Whitbourne)
  • Executive Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Coordinator: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)

1996

  • President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Vice-President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Terry Brennan (Marystown)
  • Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
  • Western Director: Dave Griffin (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Director: Fraser Piccott (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Gerald Bussey (Foxtrap)
  • Coaching Coordinator: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

1997

  • President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Vice-President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Joe Senior (Boat Harbour)
  • Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
  • Western Director: Dave Griffin (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Gerald Bussey (Foxtrap)
  • Coaching Coordinator: John Martin (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (Topsail)

1998

  • President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Vice-President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: VACANT
  • Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Eastern Director: Joe Senior (Boat Harbour)
  • Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
  • Western Director: Garry Wiseman (Corner Brook)
  • Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
  • Ladies Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: VACANT
  • Coaching Coordinator: Harry Power (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (Topsail)

1999 

  • President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Vice President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Treasurer: Val Newhook (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Fastpitch Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
  • Slo-Pitch Director: Glen Walsh (St. John’s)
  • Minor Fastpitch Director: Gerry Veitch (Topsail)
  • Minor Slo-Pitch Director: Larry Cake (Upper Gullies)
  • Western Director: Gary Wiseman (Corner Brook)
  • Labrador Director: Marion Kelly (Labrador City)
  • Marketing Director: Jerry Kirk (St. John’s)
  • Executive Director: Troy Croft (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (Topsail)

2000

  • President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Vice President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Registrar: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
  • Western Director: Gary Wiseman (Corner Brook)
  • Labrador Director: Marion Kelly (Labrador City)
  • Executive Director: Troy Croft (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (St. John’s)

2001

  • President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Vice President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
  • Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Western Director: Gary Wiseman (Corner Brook)
  • Labrador Director: Marion Kelly (Labrador City)
  • Executive Director: Ted Schabell (Jerseyside)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (St. John’s)

2002

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: Cyril Mullaley (Mount Pearl)
  • Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Avalon Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Eastern Director: Dale Ryan (Arnold’s Cove)
  • Executive Director: Ted Schabell (Jerseyside)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

2003

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: Cyril Mullaley (Mount Pearl)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • At Large Director: John Hill (St. John’s)
  • Executive Director: Mike Veitch (St. John’s)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

2004

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: Cyril Mullaley (Mount Pearl)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • At Large Director: VACANT
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

2005

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: John Seay (Dunville)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Secretary/Registrar: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Janet Boland (Goulds)
  • Minor/EC Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2006 

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: John Seay (Dunville)
  • Secretary/Finance Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Janet Boland (Goulds)
  • Minor/EC Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2007

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice-President: John Seay (Dunville)
  • Secretary/Finance Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Janet Boland (Goulds)
  • Minor/EC Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2008

  • President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: Paul Heffernan (St. John’s)
  • Finance Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • Secretary: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2009   

  • President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Vice-President: Keith Pender (St. John’s)
  • Finance Director: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Adult Director: John Farrell (Holyrood)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • Secretary: Don Power (Outer Cove)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2010

  • President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Vice President: VACANT
  • Finance Director: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Adult Director: John Farrell (Holyrood)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • Secretary: Don Power (Outer Cove)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2011

  • President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Vice-President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Lee Cose (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Skills Development: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: John Sullivan (Mount Pearl)
  • Central Director: Kevin Hynes (Bishops Falls)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2012

  • President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Vice-President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Lee Cose (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Skills Development: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Joe Devereaux (CBS)
  • Central Director: Kevin Hynes (Bishops Falls)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2013

  • President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Geoff Evely (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Skills Development: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: VACANT

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2014

  • President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Geoff Evely (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
  • EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Skills Development: Ryan Boland (Goulds)
  • Learn To Play Coordinator: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gillies)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2015

  • President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Kearney Druken (Shea Heights)
  • EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Skills Development: Ryan Boland (Goulds)
  • Learn To Play Coordinator: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gillies)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2016

  • President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Kearney Druken (Shea Heights)
  • EC Director: Vacant
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
  • Skills Development: Ryan Boland (Goulds)
  • Learn To Play Coordinator: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
  • Umpire-In-Chief: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gillies)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2017

  • President: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
  • Vice-President: Ross Crocker (Corner Brook)
  • Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
  • Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
  • Minor Director: Sean Cadigan (Outer Cove)
  • Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
  • Female Director: Victoria Davis (Torbay)
  • Central Director: Tom Healey (Gander)
  • Past President: Paul F. Smith (Upper Gullies)