Softball NL Board of Directors (1963-2018)

1963
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Vice-President: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Vince Withers (St. John’s)

1964
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Vice-President: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
Junior Chairman: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
Statistician: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Stan Mobley (Argentia)

1965
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
Eastern Vice-President: Dave Metcalfe (Topsail)
Central Vice-President: Brian Donovan (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Reg Lambert (Labrador City)
Minor Chairman: Reg White (Kilbride)
Clinic Chairman: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Harold Bland (Argentia)

1966
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Terry MacDonald (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Dave Metcalfe (Topsail)
Central Vice-President: Brian Donovan (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
Minor Chairman: Reg White (Kilbride)
Clinic Chairman: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Harold Bland (Argentia)

1967
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Terry MacDonald (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
Central Vice-President: Jim Davidson (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Joe Ansara (Wabush)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Vince Withers (St. John’s)

1968
President: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Charlie Dollomont (Freshwater)
Central Vice-President: Jim Davidson (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Bill Hogan (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Joe Ansara (Wabush)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: John Hawco (Holyrood)
Clinic Chairperson: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Statistician: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Jim Davis (Argentia)

1969
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Secretary: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
Central Vice-President: Don Winsor (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Gerry Bartlett (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Joe Ansara (Wabush)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Clinic Chairperson: Ike Ivey (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Vince Withers (St. John’s)
Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1970
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Bob Whelan (Kilbride)
Central Vice-President: Don Winsor (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Gerry Bartlett (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Gord Rendell (Happy Valley)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1971
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Bob Hillier (St. John’s)
Central Vice-President: Jim Scharpegge (Gander)
Western Vice-President: Reg O’Connor (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Gord Rendell (Happy Valley)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1972
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Mike Dreaddy (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Ron Healey (Bishops Falls)
Western Vice-President: Bill Fillatre (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Charlie Stevens (Labrador City)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1973
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
Secretary: Marilyn Noseworthy (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Mike Dreaddy (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Ron Healey (Bishops Falls)
Western Vice-President: Bill Fillatre (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Bill Stevens (Labrador City)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Auditor: Doug Chafe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1974
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
Secretary: Terry Trainor (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Mike Dreaddy (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Bruce Moores (Grand Falls)
Western Vice-President: Bill Fillatre (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Richard Kelly (Wabush)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: Paul Thomey (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Umpire-In-Chief: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)

1975
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
Secretary: Cec Soper (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Mike O’Neill (St. John’s)
Central Vice-President: Bruce Moores (Grand Falls)
Western Vice-President: Charlie Renouf (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Kevin Payne (Labrador City)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
Clinic Chairperson: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1976
President: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Don Johnson (St. John’s)
Secretary: Marian Farrell (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Mike O’Neill (St. John’s)
Central Vice-President: Bruce Moores (Grand Falls)
Western Vice-President: Mary Ryan (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Kevin Payne (Labrador City)
Ladies Chairperson: Bette Murphy (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
Clinic Chairperson: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1977
President: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Reg Caughie (St. John’s)
Secretary: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Registrar: Charlie Dawe (Upper Gullies)
Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Bernie Broomfield (Goose Bay)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
Commissioner: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1978
President: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Secretary: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Registrar: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Bernie Broomfield (Goose Bay)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
Technical Director: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Dee Murphy (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1979
President: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
Registrar: Paul Thomey (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
Western Vice-President: Fred Basha (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Charlie Dollomont (Churchill Falls)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
Commissioner: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1980
President: Peter Harvey (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Vice-President: Paul Thomey (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Vice-President: Roger Barnett (Grand Falls)
Western Vice-President: Loyola O’Connor (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Charlie Dollomont (Churchill Falls)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Gordon Snow (Bay Roberts)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Bob Gulliver (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1981
President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Vice-President: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Central Vice-President: Dave Barker (Grand Falls)
Western Vice-President: Loyola O’Connor (Stephenville)
Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Kelligrews)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Bob Gulliver (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1982
President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Len King (St. John’s)
Secretary: Keith Nickel (Goulds)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Central Vice-President: Ron Healey (Bishops Falls)
Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Kelligrews)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Duey Fitzgerald (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1983
President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Len King (St. John’s)
Secretary: Ruth Osmond (Grand Falls)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Central Vice-President: Roger Barnett (Grand Falls)
Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Kelligrews)
Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Everett Gifford (Marystown)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1984
President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Secretary: Fraser Russell (Clarenville)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
Eastern Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Max Winters (Happy Valley)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Neil Tilley (Stephenville)
Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Harry Cooze (Marystown)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Dave Metcalfe (Manuels)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1985
President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Mike Breen (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
Eastern Vice-President: Jim Griffiths (Long Harbour)
Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
Western Vice-President: Bob Seaward (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Calvin Waye (Goose Bay)
Ladies Chairperson: Marie Knight (Grand Falls)
Minor Chairperson: Fraser Russell (Clarenville)
Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Harry Cooze (Marystown)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (St. John’s)

1986
President: Bill Abbott (St. John’s)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Secretary/Registrar: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Avalon Vice-President: Bob French (Manuels)
Eastern Vice-President: Jim Griffiths (Long Harbour)
Central Vice-President: Dave Grimes (Windsor)
Western Vic-President: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Vice-President: Calvin Waye (Goose Bay)
Ladies Chairperson: Tim Power (St. John’s)
Minor Chairperson: Fraser Russell (Clarenville)
Slo-Pitch Chairperson: Everett Gifford (Marystown)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Roy Miller (St. John’s)

1987
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: John Gorman (St. John’s)
Eastern Director: Len Hickey (St. John’s)
Central Director: Clayton Keats (Botwood)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Charlie Dollomont (Goose Bay)
Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
Minor Director: Jim Griffiths (Long Harbour)
Slo-Pitch Director: Everett Gifford (Marystown)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Bob Hickey (St. John’s)

1988
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Director: Clayton Keats (Botwood)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Charlie Dollomont (Goose Bay)
Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Commissioner: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Bob Hickey (St. John’s)

1989
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Director: VACANT
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Calvin Waye (Goose Bay)
Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Dave Metcalfe (Manuels)

1990
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ken Gage (Wabush)
Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Coaching Coordinator: Harry Power (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Dave Metcalfe (Topsail)

1991
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Secretary/Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ken Gage (Wabush)
Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
Technical Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Coaching Coordinator: Harry Power (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (Topsail)

1992
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Len Hickey (Dunville)
Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ken Gage (Wabush)
Ladies Director: Vanessa Walsh (Harbour Grace)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Seal Cove)
Slo-Pitch Director: Randy Richards (Topsail)
Executive Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Gus Walters (Topsail)

1993
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Holyrood)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Barry Stacey (Marystown)
Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
Ladies Director: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Seal Cove)
Slo-Pitch Director: John Mercer (Whitbourne)
Executive Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Coaching Coordinator: John Dawe (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)

1994
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Holyrood)
Treasurer: Dave Saunders (Mount Pearl)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Barry Stacey (Marystown)
Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
Ladies Director: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Slo-Pitch Director: John Mercer (Whitbourne)
Executive Director: John Griffin (Outer Cove)
Coaching Coordinator: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)

1995
President: Bob French (Manuels)
Vice-President: Ivan Hapgood (Holyrood)
Treasurer: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Ken Schabell (Jerseyside)
Central Director: Pat Woodford (Gander)
Western Director: Larry O’Quinn (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
Ladies Director: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Slo-Pitch Director: John Mercer (Whitbourne)
Executive Director: Ray Bowe (St. John’s)
Coaching Coordinator: Marje Keough (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)

1996
President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Vice-President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Terry Brennan (Marystown)
Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
Western Director: Dave Griffin (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
Ladies Director: Fraser Piccott (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
Slo-Pitch Director: Gerald Bussey (Foxtrap)
Coaching Coordinator: John Baldwin (Kelligrews)
Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

1997
President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Vice-President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Registrar: Ray Noel (St. John’s)
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Joe Senior (Boat Harbour)
Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
Western Director: Dave Griffin (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
Ladies Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
Slo-Pitch Director: Gerald Bussey (Foxtrap)
Coaching Coordinator: John Martin (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (Topsail)

1998
President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Vice-President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Registrar: VACANT
Avalon Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Eastern Director: Joe Senior (Boat Harbour)
Central Director: Randy Edison (Springdale)
Western Director: Garry Wiseman (Corner Brook)
Northern Director: Ralph Dingwell (Labrador City)
Ladies Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
Slo-Pitch Director: VACANT
Coaching Coordinator: Harry Power (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (Topsail)

1999
President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Vice President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Treasurer: Val Newhook (St. John’s)
Registrar: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Fastpitch Director: Gus Walters (Topsail)
Slo-Pitch Director: Glen Walsh (St. John’s)
Minor Fastpitch Director: Gerry Veitch (Topsail)
Minor Slo-Pitch Director: Larry Cake (Upper Gullies)
Western Director: Gary Wiseman (Corner Brook)
Labrador Director: Marion Kelly (Labrador City)
Marketing Director: Jerry Kirk (St. John’s)
Executive Director: Troy Croft (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (Topsail)

2000
President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Vice President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Registrar: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Minor Director: Gerry Veitch (St. John’s)
Western Director: Gary Wiseman (Corner Brook)
Labrador Director: Marion Kelly (Labrador City)
Executive Director: Troy Croft (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (St. John’s)

2001
President: Ivan Hapgood (Arnold’s Cove)
Vice President: Gary Corbett (Mount Carmel)
Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Western Director: Gary Wiseman (Corner Brook)
Labrador Director: Marion Kelly (Labrador City)
Executive Director: Ted Schabell (Jerseyside)
Umpire-In-Chief: Randy Souliers (St. John’s)

2002
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice President: Cyril Mullaley (Mount Pearl)
Treasurer: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Avalon Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Eastern Director: Dale Ryan (Arnold’s Cove)
Executive Director: Ted Schabell (Jerseyside)
Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

2003
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice President: Cyril Mullaley (Mount Pearl)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
At Large Director: John Hill (St. John’s)
Executive Director: Mike Veitch (St. John’s)
Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

2004
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice President: Cyril Mullaley (Mount Pearl)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
At Large Director: VACANT
Umpire-In-Chief: Doug Foley (Mount Pearl)

2005
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice President: John Seay (Dunville)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Secretary/Registrar: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Janet Boland (Goulds)
Minor/EC Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2006
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice President: John Seay (Dunville)
Secretary/Finance Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Janet Boland (Goulds)
Minor/EC Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2007
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice-President: John Seay (Dunville)
Secretary/Finance Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Janet Boland (Goulds)
Minor/EC Director: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2008
President: Lloyd Power (St. John’s)
Vice President: Paul Heffernan (St. John’s)
Finance Director: Karen Whittle (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
Secretary: Brenda Butt (Mount Pearl)
Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2009
President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Vice-President: Keith Pender (St. John’s)
Finance Director: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Adult Director: John Farrell (Holyrood)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
Secretary: Don Power (Outer Cove)
Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2010
President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Vice President: VACANT
Finance Director: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Adult Director: John Farrell (Holyrood)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
Secretary: Don Power (Outer Cove)
Umpire-In-Chief: Keith Pender (St. John’s)

2011
President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Vice-President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Lee Cose (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
Skills Development: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
Umpire-In-Chief: John Sullivan (Mount Pearl)
Central Director: Kevin Hynes (Bishops Falls)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2012
President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Vice-President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Lee Cose (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
Skills Development: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
Umpire-In-Chief: Joe Devereaux (CBS)
Central Director: Kevin Hynes (Bishops Falls)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2013
President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Geoff Evely (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
Skills Development: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
Umpire-In-Chief: VACANT

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2014
President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Geoff Evely (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sherry Maher (Petty Harbour)
EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
Skills Development: Ryan Boland (Goulds)
Learn To Play Coordinator: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
Umpire-In-Chief: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gillies)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2015
President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Kearney Druken (Shea Heights)
EC Director: Ed McDonald (Bay Bulls)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
Skills Development: Ryan Boland (Goulds)
Learn To Play Coordinator: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
Umpire-In-Chief: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gillies)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2016
President: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gullies)
Vice-President: Ross Crocker (St. John’s)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Kearney Druken (Shea Heights)
EC Director: Vacant
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Coaching Committee Chair: Paul Smith Jr. (Upper Gullies)
Skills Development: Ryan Boland (Goulds)
Learn To Play Coordinator: Jeff Kirk (Goulds)
Umpire-In-Chief: Paul Smith Sr. (Upper Gillies)

Note: Positions Listed In Red Are Appointed Positions.

2017
President: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
Vice-President: Ross Crocker (Corner Brook)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sean Cadigan (Outer Cove)
Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
Female Director: Victoria Davis (Torbay)
Central Director: Tom Healey (Gander)
Executive Director: Dave Feener (St. John’s)
Past President: Paul F. Smith (Upper Gullies)

2018
President: Gary Corbett (Holyrood)
Vice-President: Ross Crocker (Corner Brook)
Finance Director: Bill Barron (St. John’s)
Secretary: Gerald Gosse (St. John’s)
Minor Director: Sean Cadigan (Outer Cove)
Adult Director: Jason Hill (St. John’s)
Female Director: Victoria Davis (Torbay)
Central Director: Tom Healey (Gander)
Executive Director: Dave Feener (St. John’s)
Past President: Paul F. Smith (Upper Gullies)