Championship Teams (Members)

Intermediate “A” Ladies Fastpitch Provincials (1974-1992)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1974 Mount Pearl
1975 Marystown
1976 Conception Bay Central
1977 Outer Cove
1978 Conception Bay South
1979 Conception Bay Central
1980 Clarenville
1981 Conne River
1982 Pasadena
1983 St. John’s Intermediate
1984 Bell Island
1985 Happy Valley/Goose Bay
1986 Labrador City
1987 Conne River
1988 Corner Brook
1989 Happy valley/Goose Bay
1990 Corner Brook
1991 Corner Brook
1992 Corner Brook

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1974-Mount Pearl
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1975-Marystown
Judy Baker, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1976-Conception Bay Central
Joan Murray, Vera Penney, Mary Coombs, Lill Terry, Rose Murray, Brenda Walsh, Brenda Dunphy, Sheila Dalton, Mary Dalton, Julia Terry, Marion McDonald, Sylvia Dalton, June Hawco, Betty Gorman, Barb Dunphy, Judy Costello, Mike Anthony-Manager, Wayne Hawco-Coach and Albert Dalton-Coach.

1977-Outer Cove
Heather Munn, Marlene Kavanagh, Betty Devereaux, Jenny Devereaux, Cathy Rose, Rhonda Walsh, Brenda Dowden, Ann Marie Greene, Debby Power, Angela Boland, Dawn Stack, Roma Walsh, Frances Kinsella, Sharon Power-Manager, Ron Cadigan-Coach and Gerry Walsh-Coach.

1978-Conception Bay South
Elaine Dawe, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1979-Conception Bay Central
Vera Penney, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1980-Clarenville
Joy Andrews, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1981-Conne River
Sandy Benoit, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1982-Pasadena
Maureen Serrick, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1983-St. John’s Intermediate
Shirley Stevens, Joan McCue, Ramona Bidgood, Helen Haywood, Marie Bidgood, Michelle Ryan, Mary Everard, Vicki Walsh, Bette Murphy, Carol Squires, Dawn  Benson, Caroline Baird, Joan Kirk, Ruth Benson, Debbie Stevenson, Margie Davis and Dave Benson-Coach. 

1984-Bell Island
Libby Kelly, Tina Pynn, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1985-Happy Valley/Goose Bay
Frances Lye, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1986-Labrador City
Trudy Murphy, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1987-Conne River
Wanda Joe, Sandy Benoit, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1988-Corner Brook
Debbie Vokey, Vicki Butt, Peggy Brake, Lori Dorman, Donna Clarke, Nancy Hynes, Kim Janes, The Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1989-Happy Valley/Goose Bay
Sheila Battcock, Cindy Hynes, Susan Jacobs, Dawn Rellinger, Leslie Isaacs, Pauline Churchill, Ann Edmunds, Sharon Chubbs, Gail Pottle, Betty Broomfield, Barb Clarke, Kay Russell and Joe Broomfield- Coach

1990-Corner Brook
Brenda Preston, Christine Pittman, Toni Lockyer, Vicki Butt, Sharon Moser, Debbie Batstone, Lori Dorman, Donna Clarke, Nancy Hynes, Kim Janes, Rita White, Trina Hynes, Jenny Rumbolt, Deanne Hicks, Peggy Brake, Ann Marie Blanford, Chris Burke, Dwane O’Quinn-Manager, Gary Vaters-Coach and Darrin O’Quinn-Coach.

1991-Corner Brook
Peggy Brake, Donna Clarke, Vicki Butt, Lori Dorman, Joanne Ryan, Gilda Saunders, Judy O’Quinn, Kim Janes, Diane Buckle, Darlene Foster, Deanne Gulliver, Trina Kelloway, Pam Pardy, Nancy Hynes, Sandra Parsons, Selena Gulliver, Tracey Seaward, Gwen Legge, Wade Harve-Coach and Don Rideout-Coach.

1992-Corner Brook
Lori Dorman, Nancy Hynes, Vicki Butt, Lisa H, Chris Burke, Janet Le Drew, Bev Penney, Rose Ryan, Donna Clarke, Lana Quilty, Gilda Saunders, Peggy Brake, Sherri Northcott, Kim Janes, Linda Hewlett, Steve Power-Coach and Frank Murphy-Coach.