Championship Teams (Members)

Senior “A” Ladies Fastpitch Provincials (1966-Present)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1966 St. John’s
1967 St. John’s
1968 St. John’s
1969 St. John’s
1970 St. John’s
1971 St. John’s
1972 St. John’s
1973 St. John’s
1974 St. John’s
1975 Black Horse
1976 Black Horse
1977 Black Horse
1978 Village Cleaners
1979 Black Horse
1980 Labatt
1981 Labatt
1982 Molson
1983 Fabulous 50’s
1984 Molson
1985 Labatt
1986 East End Club
1987 Best Western Travellers
1989 Miller Lite
1990 East End Club
1991 Big Ben’s
1992 Stanleys Sports Pub
1993 Labatt Raiders
1994 Labatt Raiders
1997 Goulds
1998 Waterford Valley
1999 Waterford Valley
2000 Goulds
2001 Goulds
2002 Conception Bay Central
2003 Conception Bay Central
2004 CBS Sonics
2008 NL Midget Selects
2010 Placentia Roadside
2011 Cancelled (RAIN)
2012 NL Selects
2013 Angels
2014 Diamonds

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1966-St. John’s
Sis Gentry, Barb Coombs, Marie Walsh, Kay Butler, Bev Crummell, Patsy Lambe, Terry Bailey, Linda Dodd, Pat Scaplin, Marg Antle, Cynthia Roberts, Ruby Amminson, Joan Fitzgerald, Bette Murphy, Clara Parrell, Pam Scaplin, Janet Hicks, Joan Buckle, Hayward Dawe-Coach and Joe Antle-Coach.

1967-St. John’s
Sheila Pierce, Barb Coombs, Sandra Pearcey, Terry Bailey, Ruby Amminson, Patsy Lambe, Joan Buckle, Marie Walsh, Joan Fitzgerald, Rose Murphy, Mary Oakley, Joann Smith, Clara McLaren, Linda Dodd, Jocelyn Warford, Agnes Gentry, Bev Crummell, Marilyn Holwell, Ed Barron-Coach and Geoff Holwell-Coach.

1968-St. John’s
Peggy Baker, Bev Crummell, Barb Coombs, Sandra Pearcey, Sheila Pierce, Michelle Gosse, Ann Moore, Joan Fitzgerald, Patsy Lambe, Terry Bailey, Mary Oakley, Linda Dodd, Jocelyn Warford, Marilyn Holwell, Denise Martin, Ruby Amminson, Shirley Strickland, Lillian Hawco, Chris O’Brien-Coach and Doug Crummell-Coach.

1969-St. John’s
Joan Fitzgerald, Linda Dodd, Diane Mercer, Liz Russell, Elaine Holwell, Jocelyn Warford, Pat White, Bev Crummell, Sheila Pierce, Peggy Baker, Mary Oakley, Mary Bennett, Ruby Porter, Kay Butler, Peggy Malone, Terry Bailey, Bill Johnson-Coach and Ern Bishop-Coach.

1970-St. John’s
Terry Bailey, Bev Crummell, Peggy Baker, Mary Bennett, Mary Oakley, Paula Lake, Brenda Crummell, Diane Mercer, Carol Croke, Annette Rossiter, Jocelyn Warford, Marg Wannamaker, Shirley Mercer, Ruby Hann, Madonna Bailey, Maureen Scurry, Carol Moores, Ed Byrd-Manager and Doug Crummell-Coach.

1971-St. John’s
Linda Dodd, Bev Crummell, Mary Oakley, Peggy Baker, Terry Bailey, Mary Bennett, Diane Mercer, Joan Kenny, Gert Delaney, Marje Keough, Liz Russell, Sheila Fever, Annette Rossiter, Marg Wannamaker and Ed Barron-Coach.

1972-St. John’s
Judy Baker, Pam Yetman, Elaine McLean, Annette Rossiter, Liz Russell, Mary Oakley, Maureen Scurry, Shirley Mercer, Marg Wannamaker, Judy Dewling, Carol Moores, Marje Keough, Mary Wakeham, Kathy Jackman, Peggy Baker, Terry Bailey, Donna Power-Manage and Bette Murphy-Coach.

1973-St. John’s
Peggy Baker, Kathy Jackman, Mary Oakley, Sandy Adams, Marg Davis, Carol Moores, Mary Wakeham, Terry Bailey, Marje Keough, Karen Mitchell, Judy Baker, Cathy Mercer, Elaine McLean, Shirley Mercer, Joan Foran, Gert Delaney, Pat English, Joan Buckle,-Manager and Harry Power-Coach.

1974-St. John’s
Mary Oakley, Cathy Mercer, Shirley Mercer, Annette Rossiter, Terry Bailey, Bernie Barron, Cathy Mews, Elaine Stamp, Bev Crummell, Tammy White, Mary Wakeham, Carol Moores, Patsy Lambe,  Marg Davis, Marje Keough, Nancy Dawe, Sheila Fever, Harry Power-Manager and Reg Mercer-Coach.

1975-Black Horse
Marje Keough, Sandy Adams, Cathy Brown, Ruby Ramos, Gail Moore, Mary Wakeham, Elaine Bradbury, Celie Giovannini, Marg Davis, Gert Delaney, Kathy Jackman, Bette Murphy, Patricia Bradbury, Christine French, Colleen Tapper, Shirley Kelland, Sherry Molloy-Manager and Dee Murphy-Coach.

1976-Black Horse
Jane Wegenast, Colleen Tapper, Marg Davis, Annette Rossiter, Marje Keough, Celie Giovannini, Sandy Adams, Elaine Bradbury, Ann Marie Abbott, Bette Murphy, Gert Delaney, Kathy Gosse, Nancy Dawe, Sherry Molloy, Glenis Thorne and Dee Murphy-Coach.

1977-Black Horse
Colleen Hogan, Jane Wegenast, Patty Polych, Marg Davis, Marje Keough, Pam Babstock, Sandy Adams, Colleen Tapper, Rose Foley, Gert Delaney, Elaine Bradbury, Gail Roberts, Mary Taylor, Mary Ann Smith, Nancy Dawe, Sherry Molloy, Bette Murphy and Dee Murphy-Coach.

1978-Village Cleaners
Bev Crummell, Mary Lundrigan, Celie Giovannini, Shirley Mercer, Heather French, Tammy White, Janice R Power, Bernie Barron, Lynette Walsh, Mary Oakley, Colleen Morrissey, Terry Bailey, Lynette Wall, Linda Wall, Judy Eddy, Cathy Mercer, Joan Mercer and Reg Mercer-Coach.

1979-Black Horse
Patty Polych, Marg Davis, Annette Rossiter, Marje Keough, Karen Baggs, Pam Babstock, Colleen Tapper, Claudette Hoyles, Sandy Adams, Linda Randell, Cathy Brown, Michelle Doyle, Jane Wegenast, Bette Murphy and Dee Murphy-Coach.

1980-Labatt
Marg Davis, Colleen Tapper, Cathy Brown, Cindy Kennedy, Linda Randell, Sandy Adams, Karen Baggs, Mary Taylor, Joanne Simms, Marje Keough, Annette Rossiter, Patty Polych, Pam Babstock, Bette Murphy and Dee Murphy-Coach.

1981-Labatt
Lucette Patry, Mary Oakley, Marg Davis, Sonja Stone, Lucy Baird, Mary Taylor, Linda Randell, Cathy Brown, Colleen Tapper, Colleen Morrissey, Annette Rossiter, Joan Buck, Karen Baggs, Joanne Simms, Sandra Giles, Sandy Adams, Bette Murphy-Manager and Dee Murphy-Coach.

1982-Molson
Tammy White, Janice R Power, Joy Clarke, Shirley Mercer, Joan Mercer, Sue Gulliver, Rose Murray, Gwen Duggan, Bernie Barron, Rhonda Walsh, Angela Boland, Sherry Morrissey and Reg Mercer-Coach.

1983-Fabulous 50’s
Sue Peckham, Becky Pendergast, Rose Foley, Judy Pomroy, Michelle Doyle, Colleen Hogan, Roz Gulliver, Sharon Kane, Pam Quik, Alicia Griffiths, Clare Quinton, Debbie Eustace, Pam Constantine, Connie Woodman, Yvonne Didham, Elaine Short and Pat Greene-Coach.

1984-Molson
Tammy White, Sherry Morrissey, Janice R Power, Gwen Duggan, Bernie Barron, Joan Mercer, Rhonda Power, Bev Collins, Bev Wheeler, Shirley Mercer, Annette Brocklehurst, Patricia Lynn Stamp, Val Newhook, Kevin Blundon-Coach and Reg Mercer-Coach.

1985-Labatt
Sue Peckham, Carolyn McCormack, Becky Pendergast, Sharon Kane, Rose Foley, Michelle Doyle, Colleen Tapper, Joanne Simms, Donna Manning, Donna McMahon, Anne Manning, Natalie Hillyard, Marg Davis, Sandy Adams, Ralph Tapper-Manager and Chris Fagan-Coach.

1986-East End Club
Debby Power, Diane Dyer, Val Abbott, Claudette Hoyles, Marlene Kavanagh, Jenny Devereaux, Joy Clarke, Denise Leonard, Leona Mitchell, Doris Rowe, Sherry Turnbull, Cindy Walsh, Angela Yee, Paula Raymond, Ed Druken-Manager and Brenda Clarke-Coach.

1987-Best Western Travellers
Tammy White, Sherry Morrissey, Colleen Morrissey, Sue Gagne, Roxanne Dowden, Roxanne Snow, Janice R Power, Janice M Power, Joan Mercer, Linda Randell, Gwen Duggan, Sue Flynn and Reg Mercer-Coach.

1989-Miller Lite
Heather Keats, Carmel Collins, Sherry Turnbull, Mary Ann Oakley, Denise Wilson, Mary Ann Robitaille, Rosarii Wilson, Mary Oakley, Lee Evans, Bev Wheeler, Lynn Ann Kavanagh and Harry Power-Coach.

1990-East End Club
Dawn Stack, Debby Power, Val Abbott, Jenny Hogan, Gwen Duggan, Georgina Short, Kelly Power, Angela Yee, Joanne Mahoney, Leona Mitchell, Joy Clarke, Rose Hatfield and John Dawe-Coach.

1991-Big Bens
Colleen Tapper, Nancy Gulliver, Tina Stone, Naomi Murphy, Maggie Cleary, Margie Young, Sonja Drodge, Connie Fleming, Michelle Doyle, Joanne Simms, Susan Sooley, Carolyn Good, Jackie Atkinson, Cathy Downey, Becky Pendergast and John Hunter-Coach.

1992-Stanleys Sports Pub
Debby Power, Leona Mitchell, Denise Leonard, Jenny Hogan, Rose Hatfield, Joanne Mahoney, Shaun O’Neill, Joy Clarke, Kelly Power, Cathy Martin, Cindy Greening, Yvonne Healey, Jackie Atkinson, Sharon Brophy, Georgina Short-Trainer, Marlene Kavanagh-Manager and John Dawe-Coach.

1993-Labatt Raiders
Tammy White, Colleen Morrissey, Linda Randell, Connie Dykstra, Nancy Kennedy, Joanne Mahoney, Heather Keats, Shaun O’Neill, Cindy Greening, Ann Forsey, Gloria Brown, Diane Dyer, Cindy Quigley, Joan Mercer, Lucy Baird-Manager, Marje Keough-Coach and Noel Keough-Coach.

1994-Labatt Raiders
Tammy White, Linda Randell, Connie Dykstra, Nancy Kennedy Joanne Mahoney, Heather Keats, Shannon Hong, Jennifer Hong, Krista Mullins, Kearney Druken, Marg Dunphy, Cindy Greening, Lucy Baird-Manager and Noel Keough-Coach.

1997-Goulds
Sonja Mills, Sonya Burry, Jennifer Whelan, Nancy Newman, Trina Burry, Maria Burke, Tina Maloney, Janet Reddy, Karen Power, Angie Williams, Brenda Bartlett, Wendy Williams and Sherry Burry-Player/Coach.

1998-Waterford Valley
Cheryl Ryan, Colleen Rossiter, Leanne Piccott, Leslie Russell, Judy Connors, Karen Murphy, Tanya Campbell, Colleen McCormack, Michelle Beresford, Margie Dicks, Christine Hunt, Karen Whitten and Scott Dwyer-Coach.

1999-Waterford Valley
Tanya Campbell, Allison Sturge, Cheryl Ryan, Colleen Rossiter, Kelly Smith, Krista Mullins, Debby Power, Pam Ward, Judy Connors, Lisa Browne, Leanne Piccott, Margie Dicks, Jean Marie Kenny, Jennifer Hong, Val Newhook and Steve Spratt-Coach.

2000-Goulds
Sherry Burry, Sonya Burry, Trina Burry, Joanne Eustace, Maria Burke, Tina Maloney, Jacqueline Stone, Rebecca Russell, Susan Stuckless, Karen Power, Erin Mitchell and Ron Pomeroy-Coach.

2001-Goulds
Sonya Burry, Janet Reddy, Leslie Bidgood, Jean Marie Kenny, Ann Jefford, Trina Burry, Maria Burke, Susan Stuckless, Lori Williams, Lisa Browne, Lisa Burry, Shelia Burry-Manager and Sherry Burry-Player/Coach.

2002-Conception Bay Central
Melanie Badcock, Allison Conway, Devon Conway, Christie Dalton, Danielle Dunphy, Cecile Fagan, Sherry Fagan, Nicole Kennedy, Natalie Leonard, Shirley Mercer, Stephanie Quinlan, Pam Taylor, Sandra Dunphy-Manager, Craig Kennedy-Coach and Brian Dunphy-Coach.

2003-Conception Bay Central
Danielle Dunphy, Ashley Dunphy, Ashley Leonard, Natalie Leonard, Kayla Connors, Maggie Walsh, Sayer Walsh, Christy Dalton, Allison Conway, Amy Dalton, Melanie Badcock, Nicole Kennedy, Stephanie Quinlan, Jennifer Dalton, Craig Kennedy-Coach and Brian Dunphy-Coach.

2004-CBS SONICS
Diana Noseworthy, Pam Ward, Crystal Petten, Candice Petten, Katie Woodford, Jennifer Milley, Victoria Davis, Renee Saunders, Brittney Wilson, Kenzie Richardson, Suzanne Butler, Ashley Reid, Jennifer Roberts, Joe Smith-Coach and Gary Ward-Coach.

2008-NL Midget Selects
Alicia Poole, Amy Corbett, Amber Kennedy, Diana Carroll, Danielle Lewis, Michelle Connors, Jillian Mason, Nicole Graham, Michelle Rideout, Stephanie Pomeroy, Meghan Hatcher, Brianne Aylward, Sarah Tucker, Kendall Carmichael, Kim Manning, Tiffany Woodfine, Daphne Lewis-Coach, Sandra Mason-Coach and Paul Smith Jr-Coach.

2010-Placentia Roadside
Geraldine Kelly, Trudy Kelly, Michelle Mullaley, Erin Mullaley, Vicky Mullaley, Sara Nash, Laura Critch, Raya Parsons, Ashley Fewer, Sherry Keefe, Leighanna Granville, Ruby Moore, Robyn Murphy, Robyn Smith, Anna Miller, Stefanie Walsh, Michael O’Keefe-Coach, Ed Griffin-Coach and Sheldon Keefe-Coach.

2012-NL Selects
Janie O’Leary, Jill Mason, Brittany Antle, Sami Kennedy, Amy Corbett, Susan Barry, Rebecca Maher, Cassie O’Leary, Victoria Woolridge, Heidi Sullivan, Callie Langmead, Natasha Buckle, Mariah Morrissey, Hilary Young, Mary Kate Dawson, Paul Smith Jr. (Head Coach), Anne Jefford (Asst. Coach), Lee Cose (Asst. Coach) & Paul Smith Sr. (Manager).

2013-Angels
Janie O’Leary, Natasha Buckle, Brittany Antle, Cassie O’Leary, Hilary Young, Heidi Sullivan, Cheryll Fitzpatrick, Susan Barry, Jill Connolly, Jenna Connolly, Warren Sullivan (Coach), and Jeannie Corbett (Coach).

2014-Diamonds
Rebecca Byrne, Vicky Davis, Kearney Druken, Kaitlyn Harris, Sami Kennedy, Jean Marie Kenny, Rebecca Maher, Jill Mason, Brittany McCarthy, Mariah Morrissey, Peyton Morrissey, Vicky Mullaley, Sarah Stevenson & Kaitlyn Young.