Championship Teams (Members)

Senior “B” Ladies Fastpitch Provincials (1972-1988)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1972 Grand Falls
1973 Grand Falls
1974 St. John’s
1975 Grand Falls
1976 Grand Falls
1977 Grand Falls
1978 Conception Bay South
1979 St. John’s Intermediate
1980 Corner Brook
1981 Conception Bay South
1982 St. John’s Intermediate
1983 Clarenville
1984 Labatt Blue
1985 Pasadena
1986 Technical Sales
1987 Goose Bay
1988 Labatt Lite

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1972-Grand Falls
Bev Woods, Mary Katrynuck, Gert Delaney, Paula Shallow, Patti Groves, Carrie Lane, Sandra Hynes, Kitty Barker, Edith Saunders, Sheila Budgell, Ann Maidment, Beth Hickey and Dave Grimes-Coach.

1973-Grand Falls
Kitty Barker, Sandra Hynes, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1974-St. John’s
Ann Marie Abbott, Sheila Fever, Jean Power, Kathy Power, Don Tuff-Manager, Don Pike-Coach, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1975-Grand Falls
Sandra Hynes, Tina Power, Kitty Barker, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1976-Grand Falls
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1977-Grand Falls
Diane Granter, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1978-Conception Bay South
Sharon Ash, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1979-St. John’s Intermediate
Ann Marie Abbott, Mollie Murphy, Alicia Griffiths, Cindy Anderson, Connie Gallagher, Don Pike-Coach, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1980-Corner Brook
Jackie Atkinson, Donna Small, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1981-Conception Bay South
Elaine Dawe, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1982-St. John’s Intermediate
Ruby Ralph, Judy Tucker, Rhoda Carew, Gina Steele, Norma Edwards, Connie Fleming, Rose Hatfield, Jackie Tilley, Lorraine Hickey, Bernadette Martin, Cathy O’Keefe, Cynthia Sutton, Janice Day, Karen Dicks, Linda Hearn, Cathy Nippard, Jim Coughlan-Coach and Harry Power-Coach.

1983-Clarenville
Gloria Stone, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1984-Labatt Blue
Sue Bailey, Patsy Frampton, Marje Keough, Dawn Stack, Ruby Ralph, Caroline Atkinson, Debbie Cox, Cathy O’Keefe, Cathy Mercer, Margie Dicks, Gaye Squires, Georgina Short, Ellen Winters, Veronica Badcock, Angela Boland, Tina Murphy, Jim Coughlan and Harry Power-Coach.

1985-Pasadena
Sandra Blanchard, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1986-Technical Sales
Nita Chambers, Mary Oakley, Dawn Benson, Carolyn Atkinson, Rosarii Wilson, Bernie Martin, Linda Smith, Bev Wheeler, Cynthia Sutton, Joan Kirk, Bernie Barron, Rhonda Power, Mary Ann Oakley, Patty Brennan, Ruby Ralph, Mary Ann Nixon, Brenda Wakeham and Harry Power-Coach.

1987-Goose Bay
Josie Green, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1988-Labatt Lite
Pam Babstock, Carol Squires, Doris Rowe, Rosie Mullaley, Annette Rossiter, Claudette Hoyles, Jackie Tilley, Sherry Turnbull, Joan Kirk, Teresa Heffernan, Bette Murphy, Linda Wall, Elizabeth Rowe-Manager, Ted Murphy-Coach and Dee Murphy-Coach.