Championship Teams (Members)

Intermediate “C” Men’s Fastpitch Provincials (1976-1990) Section A

Championship Teams (Members)

1976-Arnold’s Cove
Gordon Fudge, Brian Loder, Howard Brown, Glen Russell, Rex Penney, John Penney, Bob Warren, Roy Brown, Max Williams, Carl Osbourne, Ben Warren, Baxter Bolt, Bill Williams, Max Bolt, Tom Osbourne-Coach, Ivan Hapgood-Coach.

1977-Gander
Peter Thisdale, Bill O’Reilly, Roger Miller, Jim Rowsell, Ray Rose, Rod MacDonald, Jim Watson, Carl Waterman, Wayne Oates, Joe Devereaux, Tom Montgomery, Pat Kane, Kent Forbes, Dudley Matthews, Ron Chaulk, Doug Churchill, Mike Rowsell, Frank Schobel-Coach.

1978-Gambo
Dick Kelly, Dan Kelly, Bill Mackey, Jim Kelly, Gary Bugden, Wils Eastman, Angus Briffett, Woodrow Goulding, Dan Curran, Brian Janes, Bob Bartlett, Colin Morris, Bill Pardy, Lorne Goulding, Kirk Goulding-Coach, John Curran-Coach.

1979-Paradise
Jim Dawe, Gerry Murphy, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1980-Shea Heights
Wayne King, Gerry King Jr., Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1981-Isle Aux Morts
Gerard Leaman, Barry Coleman, Tony Coleman, Gary Skinner, Blandford Billiard, Jerome Harvey, Juan Strickland, George Hatcher, Peter Barnes, Darryl Coleman, Gerald Harvey, George Harvey, Godfrey Evans, Winston Lawrence, Jack Evans-Coach.

1982-Calvert
Tim Murphy, Andy Sullivan, Randy Hawkins, Edward Keough, Craig Sullivan, Tommy Sullivan, Martin Sullivan, Freddie Sullivan, Reg Ryan, Danny Ledwell, Paul Sullivan, Mark Condon-Player/Coach.

1983-St. Mary’s Bay
Jim Barron, Henry MacDonald, Eric Hanlon, Eric Hickey, Tom Carew, Randy Daley, David Gough, Gerard Hynes, Michael Parrott, George Power, Bill Hurley-Player/Coach.

1984-Harbour Breton
Gerald Hayes, G Grandy, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1985-Bell Island
Robert Walsh, Dave Fowler, James Laurie, Jerome Penney, Wayne Bennett, Chris Ford, Alf Reese, Dean Ash, Brian Kent, Tony Hawco, John Ash, James Nolan, Bob Hawco, Neil Power, Gerald Janes, Gary George, Gord Skanes-Coach.

1986-Glenwood
Ray Kelly, Clay John, Cyril Kelly, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1987-Marystown
Dave Brenton, Derek Power, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1988-Port Rexton
Allan Muise, T Randell, Philip Fifield, Stephen Piercey, Jeffery Piercey, P Kendell, Gord Bailey, S Moody, Peter Moody, C Brown, W Locke, Glenn Jestican, Ed Brown-Coach.

1989-Burin
Leo Lundrigan, Peter Power, Jim Lundrigan, Terry Adams, Danny Antle, Brian Cheeseman, Martin Sullivan, Dwayne Marks, Jerry Brenton, Tom Brushett, Cal Bennett, Bruce Lambert, Ronnie Manning, Barry Inkpen, Ivan Inkpen, Jim Browne, Dean Brushett, Bill Moulton-Coach.

1990-Gander
Steve Hunt, Bob Dyckson, Roger Andrews, Wayne Gale, Randy Lane, Shawn Roberts, Rod Lane, Larry Crowe, Dan Kelly, Barry Hynch, Pat Woodford, W Dyke, Craig Loder, Scott Davidge, Keith Tucker, D Upton, Kevin Hopkins, Ed Kelly, John Kelly-Coach.