Championship Teams (Members)

Intermediate “C” Men’s Fastpitch Provincials (1977-1988) Section B

Championship Team (Members)

1977-Bell Island
Dave Fowler, Ron Sweeney, Jerome Penney, Leo Gear, John Sweeney, Rick Ash, Dean Dwyer, Ken Basha, Wayne Purchase, Lorne Hussey, Ken Reid, Emile Elliott, Clayton Squires, Fred Pynn, Bill Pearl, Gary George, Gordon Skanes-Coach.

1978-Whitbourne
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1979-Isle Aux Morts
Glen Francis, Ernest Hardy, Alfred Skinner, Barry Coleman, Gary Skinner, Gilbert Lovell, Benny King, Larry Lefrense, George T Harvey, Gerald Harvey, Keith Hillier, Marvin Strickland, Clyde Strickland, Jack Evans-Coach.

1980-Gander
Doug Churchill, Art Stevenson, Bill Hull, Carl Waterman, Bill Norris, Mike Rowsell, Chris Bryant, Jack Butt, Reg Hedges, Gus Doucette, Vince Gallahue, Carl Chisholm, Gerry Adams, Ron Chaulk, Bill O’Reilly, Pete Parsons, John Kelly-Coach.

1981-Shoal Harbour
Wilson Wiseman, Charlie Porter, Frank Green, Wilf Holloway, Clyde Osmond, Greg Pittman, Glen Vardy, Roger George, Darrin Reid, Les Ivany, Rex Clarke, Harv MacLeod, Wally Ploughman, Glen Simmons, Gary Decker, Doug Strong-Trainer, Doug Ingram-Manager, Ben Brown-Coach.

1982-Bonavista
Gordon Fudge, Andy Duffett, Fred Waye, Rodney Fifield, Dave Hicks, Melvin Hicks, Ron Hicks, Fred Groves, Will Reid, John Gough, Reg Durdle, Bryce Moss, Edward Fisher, Barry Carroll, Les Strickland, Herb Strickland, Clarence Strickland.

1983-Gambo
Ewan Kelly, Mike Kelly, Chris Kelly, Danny Kelly, Randy Kelly, Jimmy Kelly, David Kelly, Mike Curran, Ches Collins, Mike McDonald, Dan Curran, Frank Knox, Jeff Glover, Angus Briffett, Brian McDonald, Dick Kelly-Coach.

1984-Bonne Bay
Paul Young, Selwyn Whyte, Dave Hynes, Shawn Gilliam, Charlie Payne, Bob Nurse, Milt Noel, Dave Noel, Wayne Parsons, Joe Reid, Rol Pittman, George Noel-Coach, Neil Hynes-Coach.

1985-La Scie
Neil Rogers, Gerald Burton, Roy Ward, Darryl Thoms, Tony Burton, Eugene Gray, Derek Tilley, Neil Ward, Morley Potter, Bob Noseworthy, Stewart Morey, Roy Morey, Lloyd Morey, Quinton Thoms, Rodney Gray.

1986-Codroy Valley
Bruce Simms, Tom Knott, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1987-Twillingate
Derrick Dalley, Lloyd Whitehorn, Craig Luscombe, Rick Dalley, Bob Randell, Larry Compton, Brian Compton, Peter Butt, Brent Fraser, Roy Bailey, Ed Hopkins, Ken Facey, Wally Dalley-Coach.

1988-Port Aux Basque
Glen Allen, Keith Carter, Eugene Battista, Andy Gale, Mike Andrews, Claude Dicks, Shawn Leaman, John Street, Larry Colbourne, Darryl Coleman, Brian Burley, Don Loder, Bruce Simms, Carl Strickland, Randy Duhart, Gary O’Brien-Coach.