Championship Teams (Members)

Junior “B” Men’s Fastpitch Provincials (1975-1986)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1975-Bishop’s Falls
Tony Brothers, Wayne O’Reilly, Jack King, Harvey Green, Pat Walsh, Ian Faulkner, Bruce Walker, Tom King, Phelix King, Bob Gaye, Terry Champion Reg Simms, Tony O’Keefe, Leo Brothers, Wayne Roberts-Coach, Danny Gaye-Coach.

1976-Bishop’s Falls
Tony Brothers, Harvey Greene, Reg Simms, Terry Champion, Bruce Walker, Rob Gaye, Jackie Kent, Terry Hillier, Mike Glavine, Tony Champion, Paul Temple, Felix Kelly, Wayne O’Reilly, Tom King, Ian Faulkner, Pat Mallard, Pat Welch, Ron Lahey, Jim Butt, Wayne Roberts-Coach, Danny Gaye-Coach.

1977-Outer Cove
Ron Boland, Joe Boland, Randy Walsh, Donny Roche, Wayne Roche, Paul Boland, Coleman Stack, Joe Smart, Fred Stack, Don Dyer, Bruce Boland, Gerard Croke, Peter Hickey-Coach, Gerry Boland-Coach.

1978-Carbonear
Tom Snow, Jeff Butt, Ray Noel, Tony Hogan, Jerome Kennedy, Brian Ash, Jeff Janes, Pat Crawford, Ed Goff, Gary Butt, Phil Laing, Paul Griffin, Bill Crawford, Steve Finn, Clar Janes-Coach, Carl Penney-Coach.

1979-Marystown
Ed Connolly, George Stewart, Gerard Baker, Jerry Brenton, Cyril Baker, Bobby Brenton, John Handrigan, Hugh Baker, Ed Coady-Trainer, Derrick Roberts-Manager, Dave Brenton-Coach.

1980-Grand Falls
Scott Davis, Dave Feener, Brian Locke, Darryl Snow, Don Tulk, Terry Sweeney, Randy Tulk, Al Thomas, Jim Tee, Derek Jackman, Peter Sullivan, Darryl Feener, Darryl Ryan, Ed Scott, Dave Green, Bob McCullough-Coach, Paul Sullivan-Coach.

1981-Conception Bay North
Barry Mercer, Glenn Mercer, Trevor Bowering, Paul Dwyer, Darren Brown, Dave Barrett, Wayne Fagan, Doug Pollett, Glenn Murrin, Carl Mercer, Mac Mercer-Coach.

1982-Kilbride
Kevin Howlett, Mike Kennedy, Bob Hand, Darryl Chafe, Dave Dinn, Jeff Kirk, Colin Crane, Rick Browne, Dale Moxley, Randy Coveyduck, Sean Tracey, Sean O’Brien, Brian Vaughan, Darryl Moxley, Gary Howlett, Frances Howlett, Des Chafe-Coach.

1983-Conception Bay Central
Dave Bartlett, Ron Joy, Tom Hickey, Rick Walsh, Brian Woodford, Rick Wall, Henry Coombs, Paul Flynn, Gerard Cleary, Vince Myers, Wally Maloney, Jim Dunphy-Coach, Bob Alcock-Coach.

1984-Outer Cove
Sean Power, Dave Boland, Paul Stack, Paul Boland, Mike Klass, Matt Klass, Les Ryan, Mark Lynch, Joe Lynch, Joe Roche, Bill Nixon, Neil Ryan, Don Power, Les Ryan-Coach.

1985-Botwood
Trevor Woolridge, Mark Elliott, Jerry Woolridge, Barry Butler, Darren Byrne, Brad Elliott, Fred Jewer, Darryl Rowsell, Paul Young, Scott Sceviour, Paul Canning, Darren Roberts, Jim Hameon.

1986-Bishop’s Falls
Rodney Champion, Paul Pomeroy, Darren Pelley, Robert Sheppard, Rex Kennedy, Chris Penton, Darren Austin, Allan Hynes, Rob Hatcher, Darren Drover, Rod Keough, Ed Keough, John Kennedy, Paul Kennedy, Len Penney, John Roberts, Tony Brothers-Coach, Gord Kennedy-Coach, Terry Hillier-Coach.