Final Tournament Standings

Senior “A” Men’s Fastpitch Provincials (1963-Present)

FINAL TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

1963
Argentia Seals 5-1
St. John’s Capitals 5-2
Civil Service 3-2
Conception Bay North 3-2
Fox Harbour 1-2
Kilbride 1-2
Conception Bay South 1-2
Gander 0-2
Placentia 0-2

1964
Argentia Seals 4-0
St. John’s Capitals 6-3
RCAF Gander 4-3
Gander 1-3
Placentia 0-3
Conception Bay South 0-3

1965
Argentia Seals 5-0
Conception Bay South 4-2
Placentia 4-2
Conception Bay North 4-2
St. John’s Capitals 2-2
Buckans 2-2
Harmon Air Force Base 1-2
Gander 1-2
Labrador City Carol Lakers 1-2
Kilbride 0-2
Civil Service 0-2
Conception Bay Central 0-2
Corner Brook 0-2

1966
Labrador City Carol Lakers 5-1
Argentia Seals 5-2
Civil Service 5-2
Gander 3-2
Conception Bay North 2-2
Placentia 2-2
Buckans 2-2
St. John’s Capitals 1-2
Conception Bay South 1-2
Commercial All-Stars 1-2
Kilbride 0-2
Corner Brook 0-2
Conception Bay Central 0-2
Mercantile All-Stars 0-2

1967
St. John’s Capitals 5-0
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 4-2
Conception Bay Central 4-2
Labrador City Carol Lakers 3-2
Conception Bay South 3-2
Lewisporte 2-2
Conception Bay North 2-2
RCAF Gander 2-2
Civil Service 1-2
Argentia Seals 1-2
Mercantile All-Stars 1-2
Southern Shore 0-2
Torbay 0-2
Corner Brook 0-2
Stephenville 0-2

1968
Goose Bay 5-1
St. John’s Capitals 3-2
Argentia Seals 2-2
Labrador City Carol Lakers 1-2
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 0-2
Happy Valley Huskies 0-2

1969
Chester Dawe Lumberjacks 5-0
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 4-1
Happy Valley Huskies 3-2
Goose Bay 2-3
Argentia Seals 1-4
USAF Goose Bay Honkers 0-5

1970
Guards 6-0
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 5-1
Labrador City Carol Lakers 3-3
USAF Goose Bay Honkers 2-4
Argentia Seals 2-4
Commercial All-Stars 2-4
Goose Bay 1-5

1971
St. John’s Capitals 4-0
USAF Goose Bay Honkers 2-2
Labrador City Carol Lakers 2-2
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 2-2
Commercial All-Stars 0-4

1972
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 3-1
Black Horse 2-2
White Knights 2-2
Conception Bay South 2-2
Crosbies 1-3

1973
St. John’s Capitals 4-0
Placentia Inter Town All-Stars 2-2
Mount Pearl 0-4

1974
Stokes Angels 4-0
Conception Bay North 0-4

1975
St. John’s Capitals 3-1
Conception Bay Central 2-2
Conception Bay North 1-3

1976
Host Rent A Car 5-1
Conception Bay Central 2-2
Conception Bay North 2-2
Argentia Seals 1-2
Commercial-Metro 1-2
Topsail Aces 0-2

1977
Golden Eagle 4-0
Modern Paving 2-2
Harbour Main 1-2
Placentia Shamrocks 0-3

1978
Erco Pioneers 6-0
John Gregorys 4-2
Labatt Blues 3-2
Fleetline Buses 2-3
Ferryland 2-2
Molson 2-2
Harbour Main 2-2
Mr. Jim’s 1-3
Cabot Street 1-3
Higher Levels 0-4

1979
Erco Pioneers 4-0
St. John’s Capitals 2-2
Conception Bay Central 1-2
Kilbride 0-3

1980
St. John’s Capitals 5-0
Erco Pioneers 2-3
Conception Bay Central 1-2
Conception Bay North 0-3

1981
St. John’s Capitals 5-0
Erco Pioneers 2-3
Conception Bay North 1-2
Bishops Falls 0-3

1982
Molson 5-1
Fleetline Buses 5-3
Beothuck Crushing & Paving 3-3
Mr. Jim’s 3-3
Shamrocks 3-3
Hydrospace 3-3
Bishops Falls 2-3
Conception Bay North 2-3
Labatt Blues 1-3
Conception Bay South 1-3

1983
Labatt Blues 5-1
Beothuck Crushing & Paving 5-2
Molson 3-2
Higher Levels 2-2
Mr. Jim’s 1-2
Conception Bay North 1-2
Bishops Falls 0-3
Conception Bay South 0-3

1984
Best Western Travellers 5-2
Labatt Blues 5-2
Conception Bay South 4-2
Capt. Quik 3-2
Mr. Jim’s 3-2
Venice Pizzeria 1-2
Conception Bay Central 1-3
Conception Bay North 0-3
Molson 0-4

1985
Labatt Blues 4-1-1
Big Ben’s 4-1
Capt. Quik 2-2-1
Venice Pizzeria 2-2
Best Western Travellers 2-2
Happy Valley 1-2-1
Conception Bay Central 1-2-1
Conception Bay South 1-2
Miller Lite 0-3

1986
Venice Pizzeria 4-1
Labatt Blues 4-1
Big Ben’s 3-1
Conception Bay Central 2-2
Junior 50’s 1-2
Miller Lite 1-2
Best Western Travellers 0-3
Ferryland 0-3

1987
Venice Pizzeria 5-1
Big Ben’s 4-2-1
Labatt Blues 3-2-1
Best Western Travellers 3-2
Miller Lite 1-4
Conception Bay South 0-5

1988
Green Sleeves 6-0-1
Labatt Blues 4-2-1
Miller Lite 3-3
Placentia 2-4
Universal Multifoods 1-4
Conception Bay Central 1-4

1989
Green Sleeves 6-1
Universal Multifoods 4-3
Labatt Blues 4-2
Silver Dollar Saloon 2-4
Conception Bay South 1-4
Miller Lite 1-4

1990
Labatt Blues 4-2
Green Sleeves 3-3
Miller Lite 4-1
New Rob Roy 2-3
Stokes Juniors 0-4

1991
CEI-Miller Lite 4-2
New Rob Roy 5-1
Green Sleeves 3-1
Labatt Blues 2-2
Stokes Juniors 1-2
Mercantile All-Stars 0-4
Conception Bay North 0-3

1992
Green Sleeves 5-2
Labatt Blues 4-3
Stanley’s Sports Pub 4-2
CEI-Miller Lite 3-3
Mercantile All Stars 2-3
Bishops Falls 0-5

1993
Green Sleeves 6-1
1st City Motel 5-2
Stanleys Sport’s Pub 3-2
Labatt Blues 1-3
Mercantile All-Stars 1-4
CEI-Miller Lite 0-4

1994
Green Sleeves 5-0
Stanley’s Sports Pub 4-2
1st City Motel 2-3
Labatt Blues 1-3
CEI-Miller Lite 0-4

1995
Gators 6-0
Labatt Blues 4-3
Mister Billiards Miller Lite 4-2
Green Sleeves 2-3
PC Junior Gators 1-4
Sportscraft 0-5

1996
Green Sleeves 4-1
Labatt Blues 2-3
Mister Billiards Miller Lite 2-2
Don Cherry’s 1-3

1997
Green Sleeves 4-1
Labatt Blues 3-3
PJ Billington’s 2-3
Fog City Brewers 1-3

1998
Labatt Blues 5-1
Fog City Brewers 4-2
Green Sleeves 2-3
PJ Billington’s 2-3
Placentia Midgets 0-4

1999
Fog City Brewers 4-2
Molson Green Sleeves 4-2
Labatt Blues 3-2
PJ Billington’s 2-3
Centennial Sports Bar 0-4

2000
Fog City Brewers 3-2
Molson Green Sleeves 3-1
Stanley’s Labatt Blues 2-2
PJ Billington’s 0-3

2001
Fog City Brewers 5-0
Molson Green Sleeves 4-2
Stanley’s Labatt Blues 2-3
PJ Billington’s 1-3
Islander RV 0-4

2002
Fog City Brewers 6-0
The Newfoundland Herald 4-2
Galaxy Bulldogs 2-3
Kelly’s Pub 1-4
Complete Packaging 0-4

2003
North Atlantic Marine  6 3 3
Grumpy Stump   6 4 2
Big Ben’s   5 4 1
The Newfoundland Herald 5 2 3
Corner Brook   4 0 4

2004
Sundance 5-0
Big Ben’s 2-3
Labatt Grumpy Stump 2-2
North Atlantic Marine 0-4

2005
Roebothan McKay Marshall 3-1
Labatt Grumpy Stump 2-2
North Atlantic Marine 2-1
Impact Signs 1-2
Lake Melville Igloo Tech 0-2

2006
Roebothan McKay Marshall 4-1
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 2-2
Molson Grumpy Stump 2-3
Impact Signs 1-3

2007
Iceberg Rum 4-1
Roebothan McKay Marshall 3-2
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 2-2
Impact Signs 2-3
North Atlantic Marine 1-3
Molson Grumpy Stump 1-2

2008
CBC Senior Canadians 5-1
Impact Signs 4-2
West Side Charlies Bud Light 2-3
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 2-4
Roebothan McKay Marshall 1-4

2009
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 4-2
Lower Path Grill & Bar 4-2
West Side Charlies Bud Light 3-2
Roebothan McKay Marshall 1-3
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 1-4

2010
West Side Charlies Bud Light 6-0
Lower Path Grill & Bar 3-2
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 2-2
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 1-4
Imagewear Custom Apparel 0-4

2011
Imagewear Custom Apparel 3-2
West Side Charlies Bud Light 3-2
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 3-1
Bull & Finch Bar & Grill 2-2
Lafontaine Club Molson 1-2
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 0-3

2012
Bull & Finch Bar & Grill 4-1
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 3-2
3Cheers Pub Bud Light 2-3
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 2-3
Imagewear Custom Apparel 1-3

2013
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 4-0
Don Cherry’s St. John’s 2-3
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 2-1
NL Plumbing Hitmen 1-2
3Cheers Pub Bud Light 0-3

2014
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 3-1
NTV Hitmen 3-2
3Cheers Pub Bud Light 2-2
The Bigs 0-3

2015
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 4-0
The Bigs 2-2
NTV Hitmen 1-2
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 1-3
The Dance Academy Dodgers 1-2

2016
The Bigs 3-2
NTV Hitmen 2-2
Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 2-1
The Dance Academy Dodgers 2-1
Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 0-3