Championship Teams (Members)

Senior “B” Men’s Fastpitch Provincials (1968-1998)

Championship Teams (Members)

1968-St. John’s Commercial
Eric Lockyer, Pat Fagan, Melvin Hong, Francis Quinlan, Rex Browne, Allan Walters, Tom Fitzpatrick, Gerry King, Jim Leaman, Dave Stamp, Bob Hillier, Kevin Beresford, Dave French, Reg Mercer, Wayne Russell, Jim Dillon, Jim Bown, Bruce Legrow, Ed Yetman-Manager, Jim Wiseman-Coach. 

1969-Gander
Harry Katrynuck, Leo Kane, Jack Faulkner, Nat French, Claude Blackmore, Pat Shallow, Ian Ireland, George Power, Art Winsor, Ron Kelly, Len Pearcey, Dick Bevan, Brian Donaldson, Don Winsor-Coach. 

1970-Corner Brook
Fred Basha, George Spracklin, Gus Shallow, Jerry Lahey, Bob Parsons, Phonse Delaney, Bernie McNeil, Bob Hillier, Bram Pike, Henry Penney, Gary Locke, Mark Murphy, Bob Seaward, George Sheppard, Reg Davis, Doug Sheppard, Doug Squires, John Piercey, Gower Burt-Coach, Johnny Byrne-Coach.

1971-St. John’s Commercial
Jim Lewis, John Dawe, Jim Dillon, Reg Mercer, Bill Abbott, Kevin Beresford, Jim Leaman, Clar Lambert, Jack Adams, Bob Hillier, Lloyd George, Eric Lockyer, Pat Fagan, Carl Grimes, Brian Duff, Allan Walters, Gerry King, Jim Bown, Gordon Breen-Coach.

1972-Labrador City
Clyde Little, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1973-Mount Pearl
Tom Squires, Cec Pierson, Ben Dunne, Brian Maloney, Gerry Voisey, Cliff Hong, Paul Crane, John Pye, Charlie Decker, Allan Walters, Randy Emberley, Joe Connors, John Voisey, George Crewe, Wayne Gollop, Derm O’Toole, Dave Murphy, Bill Dibling-Coach.

1974-Conception Bay North
Randy Mercer, Carl Chipman, Ed Lawlor, Kevin Critch, Boyd Snook, Bruce Robinson, Hunter Gosse, Wayne Hussey, Wayne Parsons, Randy Keefe, Ted Parsons, Mike Dawson, Dave Gosse, Wayne Dehart, Doug Russell, Tony Bowering, Gary Roach, Clyde Waterman-Coach.

1975-Conception Bay North
Gary Roach, Kevin Critch, Mac Mercer, Randy Keefe, Wayne Parsons, Doug Russell, Ed Lawlor, Tony Bowering, Wayne Mercer, Bill Winter, Wayne Hussey, Kevin Bowering, Boyd Snook, Carl Chipman, Randy Mercer, Wayne Dehart, Hunter Gosse, Clyde Waterman-Coach.

1976-St. John’s Commercial Metro
John Dawe, Gerard Quinlan, Tony Jesso, Randy Pearcey, Greg Webber, Brian Cooney, Bill Furlong, Max Hayes, John Murphy, Wayne Smith, Hal Rice, Ken Rice, Bas Whelan, John Martin-Manager, Pat Ryall-Coach.

1977-Placentia Shamrocks
Willie Manning, Tom Tucker-Murphy, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1978-Ferryland
Randy Crane, Algy Windsor, Wilf Curran, Kevin White, Jim Barnable, Glen Barnable, Jerome White, Chris Curran, John Curran, Bill Kavanagh, Randy White, Doug Stoodley, Wayne Barnable.

1979-Kilbride
Pat Holden, Bill Lacey, Gerry Ryan, Jack Lee, Chris Whitten, Bob Tracey, Frances Howlett, Ed Tobin, Charlie Williams, Alex Lacey, Ron Holden, Ken Crane, Mike Stoyles, Jim Walsh, Junior Stoyles, Tony Walsh, Mike Williams, Paul Crane, Ron Doyle, Mike Crotty-Coach.

1980-Conception Bay North
Gary Roach, Carl Chipman, Paul Parsons, Peter Marshall, Avery Fry, Don Fry, Wayne Mercer, Doug Russell, Bill Lawlor, Randy O’Keefe, Boyd Snook, Boyd Roach, Wayne Parsons, Randy Mercer, Derek Mercer, Wayne Dehart, Hunter Gosse, Bill Winter-Coach.

1981-Conception Bay South
Don Tilley, Don King, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1982-Dunville
Don Pomroy, Tom Hanlon, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1983-Conception Bay Central
Bren Veitch, Fred Woodford, Clarence Joy, Pat Dillon, Bill Lewis, Wayne Doyle, Jim Lewis, Brian Dunphy, John Wall, Frank Devereaux, Jerry Walsh, Hank Costigan, John Noseworthy, Jim Dunphy, Ron Ezekiel-Player/Coach.

1984-Happy Valley
John Quilty, Bob Bird, Sam Wolfrey, Wayne Winters, George Edmunds, Rick Buckanan, Ken Lyall, Dave Winters, Ben Ponniuk, George Cabot, Dennis Keats, Colin Loader, Milton Rose, Kevin Foley, Mike Winters, Frank Russell. 

1985-Ferryland
Doug Stoodley, Wayne Barnable, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1986-Placentia-Silver Dollar
Jim Pittman, Jason O’Reilly, Bill O’Reilly, Terry Roach, Gordon Ryan, Jake Edmunds, Gerry P Manning, Gus Crotty, Paddy Lake, Gerry Quilty, Melvin Critch, Carl (Chos) Taylor, Peter Kelly, Cyril O’Reilly, Don Pomroy, George Pomroy, Dick O’Reilly, Dominic O’Reilly-Coach.

1987-Conception Bay South
Rad Tilley, Jim Dunphy, Tom Hickey, Arnold Kelly, Graham Tibbo, Tom Bursey, Dennis Boggan, Dave Tilley, Barry Price, Derrick Baggs, Craig Nugent, Gabe Ryan, Angus Clarke, Rick Walsh, Dean Connors, Neil Tilley-Coach. 

1988-Placentia-Silver Dollar
Paul King, George Pomroy, Jim Pittman, Gerry P Manning, Pat Kelly, Brian Mooney, Carl (Chos) Taylor, Bill O’Reilly, Pat Lake, Gus Crotty, Jake Edmunds, Dick O’Reilly, Tom Manning, Dominic O’Reilly-Coach.

1989-Conception Bay South
Don Hillier, Dean Connors, Mark Duff, Gabe Ryan, Tom Bursey, Gerald Smith, Derrick Baggs, Grant Sill, Dave Tilley, Darren Duff, Glen Butt, Angus Clarke, Rod Hutchings, Neil Tilley-Coach.

1990-Mercantile
Dave Tilley, Darryl Harding, Gary Tulk, Derrick Baggs, Mark Duff, Rob Green, Calvin Burke, Tom Bursey, Glen Moores, Roy Lilly, Doug Russell, Don Hillier, Gary Dunphy, Loyola O’Driscoll, Don Coombs-Manager, Bas Whelan-Coach.

1991-Conception Bay North
Natie Barrett, Len Wakeham, Doug Pollett, Edsel Roach, Paul Dwyer, Terry Quinlan, Peter Marshall, Glenn Mercer, Avery Fry, Kenny Butt, David Barrett, Terry Holmes, Terry Bartlett, Glenn Littlejohn-Player/Coach.

1992-Sportscraft
Gary Quinlan, Jamie Rose, Doug Russell, Paul Traverse, Russ Adam, Rod Flynn, Darryl Traverse, John Lauzon, Gordon Ryan, Calvin Burke, Ed Power, Robbie O’Brien, Gary Dunphy, Bas Whelan-Player/Coach. 

1993-Canada Games
Robbie O’Brien, Scott Gorman, John Veitch, Darryl Pittman, Greg Webber, Tony Dunphy, Steven Rice, Chris Walsh, Mike Tilley, Donny Cleary, Ed McDonald, Scott Dwyer, Harold Kelly, David Connors, Craig Power, Chris Beresford-Manager, Brian Dunphy-Coach, Albert Dalton-Coach.

1994-North Shore
Glen Park, Darren Park, Darren M Park, Keith Park, Robin Park, Ryan Park, Jamie Park, Bradley Lovell, Ricky Wells, Richie Blanchard, Dennis Blanchard, Lewis Blanchard, Bruce Wells, Todd Brake, Roy Quigley, Eric White, John Lovell, Wade Parsons-Coach.

1995-Sportscraft
Bill Rose, Russ Adam, Darryl Traverse, Paul Traverse, Craig Tucker, Doug Russell, Ed Oates, David Janes, Sean Kean, Jody Worthman, Gary Quinlan, Calvin Burke, Hughie Clarke, Jamie Rose, Bas Whelan-Player/Coach.

1996-Sportscraft
Russ Adam, Calvin Burke, Hughie Clarke, David Janes, Sean Kean, Ed Oates, Gary Quinlan, Craig Tucker, Jamie Rose, Doug Russell, Paul Traverse, Mike Martin, Kirby Dumaresque, Darryl Traverse, Bas Whelan-Player/Coach.

1997-Sportscraft
Jamie O’Brien, Calvin Burke, David Janes, Paul Traverse, Hughie Clarke, Sean Kean, Craig Tucker, Russ Adam, Ed Oates, Darryl Traverse, Kirby Dumaresque, Gary Quinlan, Jamie Rose, Mike Martin, Bas Whelan-Player/Coach.

1998-Torbay
Craig Scott, Glen Field, Stephen Eustace, Stephen Pearcey, Kevin Fitzpatrick, Tony Wadland, Robbie McGrath, Shawn Furlong, Shawn Everson, Rod Cantwell, Ted Lacey, Paul Roche, Mike Byrne, Mike Hogan, Neil Scott-Coach.