Championship Teams (Members)

Senior “D” Men’s Fastpitch Provincials (1974-1993)

Championship Teams (Members)

1974-Dunville
Carl Taylor, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1975-Bishops Falls
Gordon Kennedy, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1976-Torbay
Gerry Spurrell, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1977-North Shore
Calvin Walker, Richie Blanchard, Wade Park, Mike Park, Dan Park, E Park, K Lovell, E Gray, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable. 

1978-North Shore
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1979-Arnolds Cove
Jim Kelly, Gordon Fudge, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1980-Shea Heights
Wayne King, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1981-Torbay
Jack Hickey, Gary Dunphy, Tony Byrne, Russ Langmead, Frank Murray, Don Tapper, Alex Byrne, John Byrne, Barry Whitty, Derek Gosse, Leo Boland, Cyril Power-Coach.

1982-North Shore
Bruce Wells, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable. 

1983-Labrador City
Neil Peckham, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable. 

1984-Marystown
Ed Connolly, The Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1985-Clarenville
Greg Pittman, Clyde Osmond, Heber Smith, Harold Gay, Albert Benoit, Mike Martin, Wilf Holloway, Ed Osmond, George Carpenter, Gary Decker, Darrin Reid, Glen Masters, Bob Baggs, Dale Avery, Chris Bryant, Fraser Russell-Coach, Bill Vardy-Coach.

1986-Windsor
Warren Tilley, Gary Bursey, Jeff Bannister, Art Feltham, Tony Lewis, Trevor Bowers, Wayde Thompson, Dale Bursey, Billy Healey, Terry Gosse, Wayne Rice, Jeff Drover, Paul Healey, Cyril Hennessey, Roger Jackson, John Tremblett, Jocko Glavine, Fred Hiscock, Jerry White-Manager, George Gosse-Coach.

1987-Arnolds Cove
Carl Bolt, Doug Northover, Tom Pendergast, Eugene Hickey, Tony Penney, Glen Masters, Ivan Hapgood, Harold Guy, Hayward Guy, Perry Jones, Brian Loder, Bob Warren, Ray Bartlett, Ralph Ryan, Clar Dwyer-Player/Coach.  

1988-Bell Island
Bill Keough, Dave Fowler, Chris Ford, Jim Abbott, Jim Laurie, Bill Williams, Wayne Bennett, Tony Hawco, Don Hawco, Jim Nolan, John Ash, Bren Keough, Carl Ford, Brian Kent, Paul Brazil, Gerard Janes, Tony Abbott, Gord Skanes-Coach, Neil Power-Coach.

1989-Captain Morgan
Roger Laite, Gary Beresford, Paul O’Donnell, Jerry Bruce, Tom O’Brien, Ted Cantwell, Ray O’Brien, Wayne McLellan, Leonard Smith, Bob Dillon, Rick Bishop, Jim O’Toole, Brien Murphy, Wayne Jewers, Ian Graham, Kevin Beresford, Art Barnes, Tony Dufferais, George Drover-Coach.

1990-Happy Valley-Goose Bay
Earl Edmunds, K Winters, T Winters, S Winters, T White, George Cabot, Mike Winters, B Winters, E Winters, Bob Bird, A Winters, Wayne Winters, D Bird, Dave Winters, K Winters, J Winters, D O’Quinn, Mac Winters-Coach.

1991-Cat & Fiddle
Steve Myers, Sean O’Brien, Bob Duke, Terry Casey, Jerome Walters, Perry Gulliver, Jeff Janes, Tony Keough, Tony Newhook, Ron Snow, Tom Murphy, Glen Gulliver, Tony Abbott, Tony Murphy, B Barrington, Jim Crotty, Gerry Raymond-Coach.

1992-Corner Brook
Bruce Wells, Wayne Fitzgerald, Dave Kearsey, Brad Gough, Jim Bellows, Gary Vaters, Ian Salter, Gord Hoyles, Darren Park, Craig Payne, Don Doman, Jamie Park, Roy Gardner, Shawn Neary, Shawn Marche, Neil Carroll, Rory Hoyles, Glenn Park, Darren O’Quinn, Bernie McNeil-Coach.

1993-Bay D’Espoir
John Lake, Glenn Strickland, Tony Benoit, Craig Benoit, Sam Strickland, Jeff Dewland, Dennis Benoit, Scott Benoit, Albert Benoit, Joe Wells, Boyd Strickland, Ken Sutton, Ken Lake, Kyrian Benoit, Isadore Benoit, Dion Strickland.