Championship Teams (Members)

Senior “B” Men’s Slo-Pitch Provincials (1983-1995) Section A

Championship Teams (Members)

1983-Fortune
Steve Mallard, Lloyd Barnes, Don Stone, Cyril Rose, Walt Patton, Dave Masters, Randy Howell, Albert Stacey, Edward Hillier, Wayne Bolt, Victor Rose, Patrick Parsons, Paul Fiander, Manuel Bolt, Edward Mallard-Coach.

1984-Upper Island Cove
Bill Sheppard, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1985-Grand Bank
Wayne Rose, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable. 

1986-Winterton
Terry Tizzard, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1987-Fortune
Randy Howell, Rest Of The Team Members Unavailable.

1988-Dunville
Randy O’Keefe, James O’Keefe, Norm Hogan, Paul Dunphy, John Hatfield, John Morgan, Joey Locke, Bill English, Terry Whelan, Scott Higdon, Don Budden, Tom Locke, Chris Locke, Don Hefford, Pat Callahan, John Power, Tony Morrissey, Bill Sellers-Coach.

1989-Wabush
Carl Pike, Ed Oates, Dave Finlayson, Dan Finlayson, Randy Winters, Wayne Snow, Tony Williams, Terry Greeley, Dave Mercer, Wayne Pottle, Bob Finlayson, Brian Payne, Gary Christopher, Richard Dailey, Tom Costello, George Mercer, Dave Woodman, Frank Finlayson-Coach.

1990-Conception Bay South
Jeff Fagan, Dave Tibbo, Chris Noftall, Joe Byrne, Perry Nolan, Leonard Noseworthy, Gary Corbett, Byron Ryan, Marvin Butler, Gerry Tilley, Will Tilley, Wayne Ledrew, Dave Dawe, Terry French, Robert  Noftall-Coach.

1991-Harbour Breton
Mark Langdon, Todd Moore,, Terry Baker, Gary Molloy, JD Hynes, Troy Hunt, RE Spencer, Bernie Baker, Ronnie Molloy, Rick Moore, CT Dominie, CR Taylor, Hubert Snook, Lionel Molloy, Jamie Hunt, Alvin Dominie-Coach.

1992-Port Rexton
Phil Fifield, Glen Jestican, Steve Bartlett, Keith Randall, Alonzo Bailey, Ed Brown, Andrew Goldsworthy, Rick Verge, Cliff Ryan, Dion Kendall, Jeff Piercey, Gord Bailey, Glenn Pitts, Steve Piercey, Peter Moody-Coach.

1993-Bay D’Espoir
Ken Kelly, Steve Benoit, Jason Hull, Jeff Kelly, Craig Organ, Andrew Green, Todd Roberts, Eric Kelly, Brian Farrell, Neil Skinner, Rob Bartlett, Robert Hugo, Aubrey Hatfield, Dominic Skinner, Sheldon Collins, Wayne Barnes-Coach. 

1994-Placentia
Vince Power, Steve Greene, Jason Traverse, Brian Follett, Shawn Lynch, Kevin King, Gerry O’Keefe, Cyril O’Reilly, Blair Houlihan, Gerard Burry, Darryl Lynch, Keith Pearson, Derm Mooney, Scott Ennis, Ansolen Burry-Manager, Arnold Pomeroy-Coach, Bill Greene-Coach.

1995-Conception Bay South
Paul Murphy, Byron Ryan, Dave Dawe, Chris Noftall, Brad Mansfield, Marvin Butler, Terry Searle, Len Noseworthy, Rod Porter, Jeff Fagan, Mike Fagan, Dave Tibbo, Rod Petten, Fred Porter-Coach.