Championship Teams (Members)

Midget “A” Female Fastpitch Provincials

(1973-89, 1993-2001, 2004, 2012-Present)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1973 Placentia
1974 Placentia
1975 Conception Bay North
1976 Higher Levels
1977 Conception Bay North
1978 Unavailable
1979 Conception Bay South
1980 Placentia
1981 Higher Levels
1982 Higher Levels
1983 Higher Levels
1984 Placentia
1985 Higher Levels
1986 Kilbride
1987 Brick Shirt House
1989 Clarenville
1993 Corner Brook
1994 Goulds
1995 Kilbride
1996 Kilbride
1997 Labrador West
1998 Goulds
1999 CBS Sonics
2000 St. John’s East
2001 Conception Bay Central
2004 Foxtrap
2012 CBC
2013 Goulds

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1973-Placentia
Catty Burry, Donna Burry, Mel Spurvey, Rose Foley, Pam Hogan, Becky Murray, Minnie Mullaley, Jackie Dollimont, Debbie Mills, Donna Bruce, Colleen Hogan, Joan Wakeham, Lucy Wakeham, Denise Wilson, Betty Bruce and Mike Dreaddy-Coach.

1974-Placentia
Colleen Hogan, Debbie Mills, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1975-Conception Bay North
Corinne Brown, Sheila Fitzpatrick, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1976-Higher Levels
Cathy Brown, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1977-Conception Bay North
Michelle Badcock, Clare Quinlan, Beverly Collins, Brenda Smith, Judy Neil, Glenda Whalen, Cindy Dawe, Pam Bradbury, Wanda Reid, Ivy Noseworthy and Langdon Critch-Coach.

1978-Unavailable
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1979-Conception Bay South
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1980-Placentia
Carmel Pittman, Janet Power, Frances Roach, Diane Lake, Cindy Greene, Patty Cranford, Emmy Greene, Wendy Kelly, Paula Snow, Annette Hand, Maureen Leonard, Donna Mullaley, Rosarii Wilson and Fred Mills-Coach.

1981-Higher Levels
Norma Edwards, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1982-Higher Levels
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1983-Higher Levels
Mary Devereaux, Jackie Atkinson, Charlene Sullivan, Brenda Davis, Sue Gagne, Janet Power, Diane Dyer, Karen Mitchell, Leona Mitchell, Rhonda Hoffman, Wanda Richards, Angela Yee, Kathy Ward, Marlene Snow, Cindy Greening, Sherry Turnbull, Edna Rogers, Vince Seaward-Coach and Tim Power-Coach.

1984-Placentia
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1985-Higher Levels
Wanda Doyle, Rosie Mullaley, Carolyn Casey, Brenda Moore, Lynn Ann Kavanagh, Val Newhook, Dawn Heath, Rhonda Croke, Kelly Shea, Connie Rogers, Christine Hall, Wanda Clancy and Bev Wheeler-Coach.

1986-Kilbride
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1987-Brick Shirt House
Nancy Kennedy, Carolyn Casey, Karen Power, Jill Hudson, Lynn Ann Kavanagh, Mary Ann Oakley, Nancy Gulliver, Dianne Pittman, Paula Squires, Val Newhook, Dawn Heath, Tanya Power, Diane Wells, Maggie Cleary, Janet Power-Manager, Vince Seaward-Coach and Harry Power-Coach.

1989-Clarenville
Jacqueline Sheppard, Nancy Moulton, Susan Elliott, Gail Green, Jackie Bishop, Jennifer Green, R Rogers, K Bursey, V Moulton, L Haines, P Flaherty, T Flaherty, T Churchill, R Webber and Glenn Sullivan-Coach.

1993-Corner Brook
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1994-Goulds
Sherry Burry, Karen Power, Crystal O’Keefe, Christina Doyle, Stephanie Boyles, Brenda Bartlett, Leslie Russell, Wendy Williams, Trina Burry, Agnes Williams, Leighanne Courtney, Stephanie Howlett, Vanessa Glynn, Tina Maloney, Tanya Campbell, Suzanne Fitzgerald and Jason Collins-Coach.

1995-Kilbride
Jennifer Hong, Leslie Brown, Lana Stead, Tammy Stoyles, Toni Dray, Krista Mullins, Jean Marie Kenny, Angela Sullivan, Lisa Durdle, Maria Stead, Angela Murphy, Anne Hong-Manager and Stan Johnson-Coach.

1996-Kilbride
Krista Mullins, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1997-Labrador West
Tammy Dingwell, Bonnie Stagg, Jennifer McLaughlin, Deirdre Hunt, Xanthe Power, Jodie Coffin, Jodi Granville, Joanne Kenny, Stephanie Harasymiw, Lisa Munn, Natasha House, Crystal Chaulk, Vanessa Simon and Ralph Dingwell-Coach.

1998-Goulds
Trina Burry, Sonya Burry, Angie Williams, Allison Boland, Janet Reddy, Lana Nolan, Sonya Mills, Maria Stead, Krista Bulger, Nicole Chaytor, Nancy Williams, Krista Ryan, Nicole Butler, Sherry Burry-Manager and Ron Pomeroy-Coach.

1999-CBS Sonics
Krista King, Kim Rideout, Angie Gear, Katie Woodford, Crystal Petten, Cecile Fagan, Krista Roberts, Diana Noseworthy, Sherry Fagan, Pam Ward, Anne Jefford, Heather Manuel, Nicole Squires, Wayne Manual-Coach and Gary Ward-Coach.

2000-St. John’s East
Joanne Eustace, Jennifer Rogers, Nikki Rogers, Jane Wong, Sonya Burry, Danika Drover, Lorie Williams, Leslie Bidgood, Jennifer Milley, Jackie Stone, Allison Boland, Jennifer Garland, Madonna Rogers-Manager, Trina Burry-Coach and Sherry Burry-Coach

2001-Conception Bay Central
Dianna Whiffen, Nicole Kennedy, Danielle Dunphy, Natalie Leonard, Jacqueline Stone, Melissa Fagan, Maggie Walsh, Christy Dalton, Melanie Badcock, Allison Conway, Jasmine (Jade) Doyle, Stephanie Quinlan, Katie Healey, Deidre Badcock, Craig Kennedy-Coach and Brian Dunphy-Coach.

2004-Foxtrap
Candice Petten, Melanie Batten, Suzanne Butler, Stephanie Collins, Krista Haggett, Amanda Kennedy, Karen Quigley, Amanda Hobbs, Michelle Rideout, Ashley Reid, Crystal Petten-Coach and Diana Noseworthy-Coach.

2012-Conception Bay Central
Leanne Dalton, Kristina Murphy, Samantha Kennedy, Emily Conway, Cassie O’Leary, Mary Kate Dawson, Renee Myers, Emily Hynes, Victoria Hollohan, Courtney Cole, Victoria Healey & Mary Niamh McGettigan. Coaches: Jeannie Corbett, Vince Myers & Gary Myers.

2013 Goulds
Taylor Best, Jenna Connolly, Jill Connolly, Kristen Connolly, Haley Dalton, Julia Dunne, Robyn Foley, Lindsay Head, Hannah Janes, Rebecca Maher, Erin Morry, Kelly Whittle, Meagan Williams, Melissa Everard-Coach, Dwayne Connolly-Coach.