Championship Teams (Members)

Pee-Wee “A” Female Division (1971 to Present)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1971 St. John’s Parks
1975 Higher Levels
1976 Labrador City
1977 Labrador City
1978 Carbonear
1979 Higher Levels
1980 Placentia
1981 Winterton
1982 Shoal Harbour
1983 Bay Roberts
1984 Placentia
1985 Bay Roberts
1986 Higher Levels
1987 Waterford Valley
1988 Clarenville
1989 Clarenville
1990 Clarenville
1992 Waterford Valley
2009 Conception Bay Central
2010 Virginia Park
2013 CBC

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1971-St. John’s Parks
Sandra Keough, Michelle Doyle, Gail Noel, Tammy White, Debbie Newhook, Carol Ann Gallagher, Judy Eddy, Jocelyn Walsh, Marilyn Power, Linda Oakley, Jennifer Power, Carol Rose, Marg Freeman, Donna Dyer and Lorna Gosse-Coach.

1975-Higher Levels
Paulette Stone, Sheila Dooley, Colleen Pearce, Regina Phillips, Susan Gulliver, Karen Dunne, Janet Dwyer, Debbie Martret, Patsy Dillon, Annette Pearce, Brenda Clarke, Fred Jackson-Manager and Marg Davis-Coach.

1976-Labrador City
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1977-Labrador City
Donna McCarthy,

1978-Carbonear:
Sharon Kennedy, Charlene Sullivan, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1979-Higher Levels
Betty Ann Russell, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1980-Placentia:
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1981-Winterton
Lisa Pitcher, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1982-Shoal Harbour
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1983-Bay Roberts
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1984-Placentia
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1985-Bay Roberts
Karen Brown, Shelly Thompson, Dane Thompson, Maggie Cleary, Andrea Keefe, Jacqueline Dawe, Nancy Seymour, Gina Bishop, Rhonda Cleary, Heidi Sparkes, Leslie Mercer and Paul Roach-Coach.

1986-Higher Levels
Paula Malay, Connie Martin, Cathy Walsh, Tammy Dunne, Ann Marie Yetman, Sissy Lush, Margo Hussey, Holly Janes, Martina Moore, Lisa O’Brien, Pam Kerrivan, Tanya Hanrahan, Shellie Pender-Coach and Tina Jenkins-Coach.

1987-Watrerford Valley
Kelly Pike, Judy Connors, Donna Squires, Lisa Barrett, Kyla Kelly, Pam Fowler, Virginia Hillier, Denise Hayward, Jill Kennedy, Rhian Walters, Missy Miller, Colleen Rossiter, Brenda Jacobs-Coach and Johnny Kennedy-Coach

1988-Clarenville
Jill Russell, Jackie Bishop, Tammy Lethbridge, Jill Downing, Susan Elliott, Dia-Lynn Gosse, Sherry Hillier, Tracy Strong, Sherry Lynn Sweetland, Leslie Russell, Jennifer Green, Gail Green, Sherrill Somerton, Sherry Russell-Coach and Fraser Russell-Coach.

1989-Clarenville
Jill Downing, Leslie Russell, Melissa Somerton, Sherrill Somerton, Dia-Lynn Gosse, Amanda Smith, Jill Russell, Chrystal Adey, K Pinsent, Mitzi Cholock, Michelle Gosse, Lisa Farrell, E Pitcher, Glenn Sullivan-Coach and Emmett Traverse-Coach

1990-Clarenville
Lisa Fennell, Deidre Baggs, Karen Lethbridge, Nancy Newman, Dawn Traverse, Danielle Vardy, Susan Abbott, Isabelle O’Shea, Mitzi Cholock, Jan Downing, Gina Frost, Tracey Stone, Michelle Gosse, Roz Cholock-Manager, Nadine Vardy-Coach and Mary Russell-Coach. 

1992-Waterford Valley
Kerri Fardy, Nancy Kelly, Nicole Murphy, Robyn Bursey, Melissa Skanes, Gillian Dawe, Susan Penney, Cheryl Ryan, Sarah Spurrell, Jennifer Croft, Jennifer L Gibbons, Jennifer E Gibbons, Melissa Hudson, Brian Bowen-Coach and Sean Murphy-Coach.

2009-Conception Bay Central
Emily Hynes, Renee Myers, Cassie O’Leary, Maggie Woodford, Courtney Cole, Victoria Healey, Mary Niamh McGettigan, Emily Kieley, Jenna Lewis, Victoria Hollohan, Mary Kate Dawson, Reagan Myers, Megan Myers-Coach, Jennie O’Leary-Coach and Vince Myers-Coach.

2010-Virginia Park
Gabrielle Murphy, Tiffany Morgan, Stephanie Foley, Faith Owens, Jade Gaulton, Samantha Gosse, Emily Wiseman, Alyssa Young, Rebecca Byrne, Rebecca Crowley, Robin Dawe, Janet Howlett-Manager and Jim Caul-Coach.

2013-CBC
Ashley Hickey, Olivia Corbett, Madison Rose, Regan Myers, Karen Cole, Katie Woodford, Bethany Croke, Kaylee Rose, Brianna Hickey, Vince Myers-Coach, Derm Croke-Coach.