Championship Teams (Members)

Squirt “A” Female Fastpitch Provincials (1976-1990, 2013)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1976 Bay Roberts
1977 Placentia
1978 Placentia
1979 Placentia
1980 Placentia
1981 Bishops Falls
1982 Higher Levels
1983 Bishops Falls
1984 Waterford Valley
1985 Waterford Valley
1986 Waterford Valley
1987 Clarenville
1988 Bishops Falls
1989 Kilbride
1990 Waterford Valley
2013 CBC

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1976-Bay Roberts
Gail Bradbury, Betty Ann Kennedy, Marlene Snow, Carol Ann Bradbury, Carol Ann Jarrett, Marlene Yetman, Beverley Yetman, Sandra Bishop, Jackie Tuttle, Judy Mercer, Joanne Mercer, Janette Mercer, Robin Russell, Bobbie Churchill and Claudia Brown.

1977-Placentia
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1978-Placentia
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1979-Placentia
Trina Collins, Rest of the Team Members Are Not Available.

1980-Placentia
Trina Collins, Michelle Coffey, Gail Ann Ryan, Ruby Moore, Tanya Smith, Darlene Mooney, Rhonda Power, Terry Lynn Miller, Juanita Traverse, Lisa Wakeham, Lynn Healey, Francine Cheeseman, Jackie McGrath, Sandi Bennett, Jeanette Beresford, Francine Roache-Manager, Janet Power-Coach and Tim Power-Coach.

1981-Bishops Falls
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1982-Higher Levels
No Names Available

1983-Bishops Falls
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1984-Waterford Valley
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1985-Waterford Valley
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1986-Waterford Valley
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1987-Clarenville
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1988-Bishops Falls
V. Tucker, M. Thorne, K. Thoms, N. Kelly, J. Canning, J. Gill, S. Andrews, T. Stone, K A Whalen, J. Cooke, V. Peyton, T. Collins, M. Hobbs, C. Evoy and Ron Healey-Coach.

1989-Kilbride
Trudy Day, Vanessa Fitzpatrick, Karen Hunt, Jean Marie Kenny, Maria Stead, N Dinn, H Oliver, Leslie Browne, Tammy Stoyles, Jennifer Hong, Nicole Butler, Angela Murphy, Krista Mullins, Pamela O’Brien-Coach and Leah Stead-Coach.

1990-Waterford Valley
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

2013-CBC
Madison Rose, Emily-Claire Furey, Emily Hawco, Ashley Hickey, Jillian Maloney, Emily Brown, Jessica Maloney, Victoria Murphy, Taylor Doyle, Karlee Farrell, Alexandra Quinlan, Mackenzie Fewer, Julianna Murphy, Mackenzie Stone, Hannah Poole, Kailey McGrath.

If you were a member of any of the Championship Teams Listed above or know of someone who was a member of any of the Championship Teams Listed above and you are able to or they are able to provide a list of the names of the players that played on the Championship Teams please send an email to Bill Barron at the following email address: billbarron@nl.rogers.com.

Any assistance will the collection of information would be Greatly Appreciated!