NL Team Members

NL Team Members

Canadian Midget Boy’s National Championships

TEAM MEMBERS

1980-Placentia
Jim Emberley, Ed Gear, Pat Gear, Maurice Griffiths, Peter Kelly, Gerry Ryan, Tim Hogan, Dick Martin, Joe Mullaley, Vince Withers, Paul Traverse, Al Healey, Ed Mandville, Jim Milley, Frank Webber, Joe Lake, Herb Cheeseman, Dick O’Reilly-Coach and Bill Hogan-Coach.

1981-Provincial All Stars
Todd Barron, Bob Dillon, Joe Fagan, Ed Gear, Pat Gear, Francis Hogan, Keith Hogan, Tim Hogan, Craig Jackson, Arnold Kelly, Joe Lake, Dick Martin, Dave Milley, Joe Mullaley, Craig Nugent, George Ryan, Robin Short, Dick O’Reilly-Manager and Fred Jackson-Coach.

1982-Higher Levels
Todd Barron, Peter Brocklehurst, Arnold Kelly, Jim Lambe, Ian McDonald, Bob Dillon, Craig Simms, Joe Fagan, Dean Oliver, Jim Nixon, Ed Stevenson, Ed Newhook, Robin Short, Scott Symonds, Dick Martin, Frank Brocklehurst-Coach and Fred Jackson-Coach.

1983-Conception Bay South
Sean Geehan, Rodney Fewer, Rod Hutchings, Darren Duff, Steve Scott, Glenn Butt, Tim Frampton, Dan Kelly, Joe Byrne, Sean Kelly, Terry French, Noel Dwyer, Dave Norcott, Dave Thistle, Jerry Kelly-Manager and Tom Clarke-Coach.

1984-Conception Bay Central (Bronze Medal) 
Rodney Fewer, Glen Healey, Barry McCarthy, Dave Lewis, Keith Power, Paul Mahoney, Robert Cleary, Mike Connors, Randy Wall, Ernie Linthorne, Randy Poole, John Kelly, Thad Costigan, Ed Murphy, Dave Wade, Dan Kelly, Ed Costigan-Manager and Brian Dunphy-Coach.

1985-Clarenville
Terry Peddle, Tony Harnum, Don Bowering, Karl Bolt, Paul Avery, Terry Maidment, Shawn Vokey, Derek Greenland, Paul Stanley, Hayward Guy, Tony Rose, Darren Baggs, Isadore Benoit, Bill Nixon, Dave Kavanagh, William Vardy-Manager, John Downey-Coach and Fraser Russell-Coach.

1986-Bay Roberts
Ward Gosse, Rod Keefe, Scott Adams, Scott Mercer, Nathie Barrett, Darren Mercer, David Bradbury, Geoff Seymour, Gary Street, Paul Smith, Michael Bradbury, Keith French, Robert French, Craig Mercer, Barry Byrne, Wayne Fitzgerald, Michael Murrin-Manager and Glenn Littlejohn-Coach.

1988-Stokes Canada Games (Gold Medal)
Colin Abbott, Scott Mercer, Mark Dwyer, Jody Dwyer, Chris Browne, Ted Russell, Wally Hynes, Andre Costigan, Rod Keefe, Marty Murphy, Robbie Jesso, Donny King, David Whalen, James Hann, Darren Mercer, Vern Abbott-Trainer, John Hill-Manager, Albert Dalton-Coach and Fred Jackson-Coach.

1990-Canception Bay Central
David Cleary, Jamie Wall, Jason Lewis, Brian Fowler, Jamie Walsh, Donny Cleary, Terrance J Woodford, Gerard Bartlett, Kevin Dunphy, John Dalton, Bob Murphy, John Farrell, Tony Fewer, Lorne Corcoran, Steve Holloway, Tony Tom, Stephen Doyle, Eugene Murphy-Manager, Jim Dunphy-Coach and Brian Dunphy-Coach.

1991-Outer Cove
Craig Power, Robbie O’Brien, Chris Dwyer, Harold Kelly, Shawn Everson, Scott Gorman, Charles Lacey, Donny Martin, John Coady, Sam Oliver, Shannon Power, Randy Power, Darrell Walsh, Donny Cleary, Gerry O’Brien-Manager and Tim Power-Coach.

1992-Provincial All-Stars (Gold Medal)
Greg Webber, Robbie O’Brien, Harold Kelly, Craig Power, Ed McDonald, Rick Gushue, Steven Rice, Mike Tilley, David Connors, Corey McCarthy, Scott Gorman, Donny Cleary, John Veitch, Tony Dunphy, Scott Dwyer, Darryl Pittman, Chris Walsh, Chris Beresford-Manager, Brian Dunphy-Coach and Albert Dalton-Coach.

1994-Provincial All Stars
Matt Bramwell, Mark Carroll, David Crane, Joey Evely, Scott Gorman, Albert Hawco, Chris Hussey, Darrell Joy, Craig Kennedy, Jason McHugh, Darryl Pittman, Craig Power, Shannon Power, Steven  Rice, Darrell Tilley, Chris Walsh, Sean Whitten, Albert Dalton-Manager, Ted Schabell-Coach and Brian Dunphy-Coach

1995-Provincial All Stars
Matt Bramwell, Sean Whitten, Darrell Tilley, Chris Hussey, Danny Fagan, Riley Snow, Darrell Joy, Craig Kennedy, Ryan Walsh, Trent Butt, Jeremy Seymour, Keith Maynard, Chris Maher, James Canning, Kevin Power, Joey Evely, Albert Dalton-Manager, Ted Schabell-Coach and Brian Dunphy-Coach.

1996-Provincial All Stars
Trent Butt, Doug Croft, Doug Devereaux, Danny Fagan, Chris Jacobs, Darrell Joy, Mike Kavanagh, Chris Keats, Chris Maher, Keith Maynard, Jamie Noftall, Ryan O’Neill, Brent Osmond, Kevin Power, Scott Pittman, Jeremy Seymour, Jamie Tobin, Ted Schabell-Manager and Albert Dalton-Coach.

1997-Clarenville
Brad Tuck, Dustin Russell, Rodney Holloway, Mike Maidment, Mike Penney, David Laskey, Glen Ploughman, Grant Adams, Philip Soper, Jon Williams, Matt Blackmore, Robbie Greene, Murray Preston, Bradley Maher, Scott Brophy, Boyd Payne, Mike Kavanagh, Fraser Russell-Manager, William Vardy-Coach and Wilf Holloway-Coach.

1997-Sobeys Midgets
Trent Butt, Doug Croft, Doug Devereaux, George Gushue, Chris Jacobs, Chris Keats, Chris Maher, Doug Marshall, Liam O’Keefe, Ryan O’Neill, Brent Osmond, Scott Pittman, Kevin Power, Jamie Tobin, Seamus O’Keefe-Manager, Ted Schabell-Coach and Albert Dalton-Coach.

1998-Placentia
Danny O’Keefe, Robbie Greene, Doug Marshall, Scott Pittman, Russell Woodman, Michael Walsh, Liam Power, Kenny Hodder, Michael Carroll, Paddy Phillips, Boyd Payne, Scott Brophy, Shane Fitzpatrick, Philip Norman, James Dunphy, George Gushue, Richard Bohlke-Manager and Gerard O’Keefe-Coach.

1999-Conception Bay Central (Bronze Medal)
Keith Kelly, Jonathan Kelly, Colin Corbett, Michael Carroll, James Dunphy, Blair Ezekiel, Paddy Phillips, Robbie Greene, Philip Norman, Doug Marshall, Shane Fitzpatrick, Patrick Phillips-Manager, Jim Dunphy-Coach and Jim Corbett-Coach.

2000-Islander RV Selects
Wade Lewis, Stephen Mullaley, Evan Connors, Leon Cantwell, Philip Whelan, Jerry Dalton, Kris Abbott, Shane Gamberg, Geoff Evely, Sheldon Keefe, Chris Mooney, Adam Janes, Lee Cose, Bryan Clarke, Nathan Bullen, Derek Ballard-Manager, Hughie Clarke-Coach and John Hill-Coach.

2002-Islander RV
Wade Lewis, Stephen Mullaley, Bryan Clarke, Gary Bruce, Ed Putt, Andrew Corcoran, Sean Cleary, Matthew Hill, Jason Hill, Stephen Strapp, Felix Squires, Paul Whittle, Geoff Evely, Lee Cose, Andrew Crocker, Derek Ballard-Manager, Ross Crocker-Coach, Hughie Clarke-Coach and John Hill-Coach.

2003-Islander RV Pepsi Caps
Stephen Strapp, Sean Cleary, Jonathan Kane, Billy Patterson, Andrew Crocker, Felix Squires, Matthew Hill, Gary Bruce, Kenny Gosse, Ed Putt, Paul Whittle, Jason Hill, Derek Ennis, Carl (Kelly) Thompson-Trainer, Derek Ballard-Manager, Ross Crocker-Coach and John Hill-Coach.

2004-Canada Games
Sheldon Keough, Jonathan Kane, Wayne Bruce, Cody Kelly, Ryan Boland, Mark Lewis, Chris Walsh, Michael Gregory, Adam Doyle, Tony Meade, Justin Gill, Josh Lee, Shane O’Brien, Blair Pittman, Brad Ezekiel, Joe Kelly-Manager, Jeff Kirk-Coach and Dave Boland-Coach.

2007-Avalon Midget Selects
Liam Myers, Scott Myers, Mike Noftall, Shane Kelly, Kyle Ezekiel, Vince Kerrivan, Craig Edmunds, Andrew Murphy, Sean Mackey, Evan Greene, Chris Hammond, Johnny O’Reilly, Andrew McCarthy, Geoff Heffernan, Derek Stone, Wayne Furlong, Paul Heffernan-Manager, Dick O’Reilly-Coach and Lee Cose-Coach.

2008-Paul Davis Systems (Bronze Medal) 
Shane Boland, Derek Stone, Mike Noftall, Kyle Ezekiel, Johnny O’Reilly, Liam Myers, Evan Greene, Alex Power, Vince Kerrivan, Andrew Gale, Stephen Joy, Scott Myers, Sherry Maher-Manager, Pat Gale-Coach and Dave Boland-Coach.

2010-Newfoundland Selects
Shane Boland, Rylee Costello, Johnny Doyle, Tyrone Fewer, Andrew Gale, Jason Gulliver, Ryan Kirk, Shane McGrath, Jeremy O’Reilly, Alex Power, Mark Power, Matt Power, Colin Walsh, Pat Gale-Manager and Jeff Kirk-Coach.

2011-Newfoundland Selects
Jeff Conway, Philip Corbett, Daniel Dalton, Stephen Dobbin, Johnny Doyle, Jason Gulliver, Eddie Hefferan, Patrick Hefferan, Ryan Kirk, Jonathan Mootrey, Jeremy O’Reilly, Mark Power, Colin Walsh, Aaron Whelan, Hughie Clarke-Coach and Jeff Kirk-Coach.

2012-Newfoundland Selects
Bradley Budden, Phillip Corbett, Riley Kenny, Ryan Kenny, Michael King, Ryan King, Brady Lewis, Colby Murphy, Jordan Noftall, Robert Peddle, Brandon Pomroy & Joel Whelan. Coaches Don King & Paul King. Manager Doris Pomroy. Trainor Renee King.

2013-Newfoundland Selects
Justin Broders, Daniel Byrne, Matthew Dyer, Eric Healey, Riley Kenny, Ryan Kenny, Michael King, Brady Lewis, Brandon Moriarity, Jordan Noftall, Patrick O’Leary, Nick Pittman, Brandon Pomroy & Ryan Wall. Coaches: Don King (Head Coach) & Glen Healey (Assistant Coach). Manager: Geraldine Healey. Trainor: Patrick O’Leary.

2014-Host NL Midget Selects (Silver Medal)
Daniel Byrne, Blake Dalton, Shane Dobbin, Eric Healey, Shayne Kavanagh, Ryan Kenny, Liam Kirk, Conor McCarthy, Jordan Noftall, Patrick O’Leary, Rory O’Leary, Nick Pittman, Simon Power, Mitch Stack, Ryan Wall, Jeff Kirk-Head Coach and Randy White-Assistant Coach.

2015-NL Selects
Shane Dobbin, Coady Furey, Jordan Hamilton, Brent Hatfield, Shane Healey, Shayne Kavanagh, Andrew Kelly, Peter Kerrivan, Liam Kirk, Brady Ryan, Mark Stack, Mitch Stack, Gerald Wall, Jeremy Walsh, Jeff Kirk-Head Coach, Jamie Walsh-Assistant Coach & Ita Hatfield-Manager.