NL Records & Final Placements

NL Records & Final Placements

SENIOR MEN’S NATIONALS

Year-Team-Wins/Losses-Final Placement

1965 Argentia Seals 2-2 (3rd Place)

  • No Bronze Medal Awarded In 1965

1967 Labrador City Carol Lakers 0-2 (9th Place)

1972 St. John’s Capitals 1-4 (11th Place)

1973 St. John’s Capitals 3-2 (6th Place)

1974 Stokes Angels 3-2 (5th Place)

1975 St. John’s Capitals 2-3 (7th Place)

1976 Argentia Seals 3-2 (6th Place)

1977 St. John’s Capitals 1-4 (11th Place)

1978 St. John’s Capitals 1-4 (8th Place)

1979 St. John’s Capitals 5-3 (3rd Place: Bronze)
1979 Erco Pioneers 2-3 (8th Place)

1980 St. John’s Capitals 3-2 (6th Place)

1981 St. John’s Capitals 5-3 (8th Place)

1982 Stokes Angels 2-3 (10th Place)

1983 St. John’s Capitals 1-3 (11th Place)

1984 Best West Travellers 1-4 (12th Place)

1985 St. John’s Capitals 2-3 (8th Place)

1986 Venice Pizzeria 2-3 (8th Place)

1987 Venice Pizzeria 3-3 (8th Place)

1988 Green Sleeves 1-4 (11th Place)

1989 Green Sleeves Too 7-4 (3rd Place: Bronze)
1989 Green Sleeves 5-4 (4th Place)

1990 Labatt Blues 2-4 (7th Place)

1991 CEI Miller Lite 3-3 (7th Place)

1992 Green Sleeves 6-3 (5th Place)

1993 Green Sleeves 6-4 (4th Place)

1994 Stanleys Sports Pub 6-3 (6th Place)

1995 Green Sleeves 10-3 (2nd Place: Silver)
1995 Labatt Blues 3-6 (10th Place)

1996 Mister Billiards Miller Lite 4-6 (8th Place)

1997 Fog City Brewers 1-5 (13th Place)

1998 Green Sleeves 4-5 (8th Place)

1999 Labatt Blues 6-3 (5th Place)

2000 Fog City Brewers 6-4 (4th Place)

2001 Fog City Brewers 8-3 (3rd Place: Bronze)

2002 Fog City Brewers 2-5 (11th Place)

2003 —DID NOT PARTICIPATE–

2004 North Atlantic Marine 3-4 (10th Place)
2004 Labatt Grumpy Stump 1-6 (13th Place)

2005 Impact Signs 9-5 (2nd Place: Silver)

2006 Impact Signs 1-8 (6th Place)

2007 Roebothan McKay Marshall 10-1 (2nd Place)
2007 Impact Signs 5-6 (6th Place)
2007 Grumpy Stump 1-7 (12th Place)

2008 West Side Charlies Bud Light 6-6 (4th Place)

2009 CBC Senior Canadians 5-5 (4th Place)

2010 3Cheers Pub Bud Light 10-3 (3rd Place: Bronze)
2010 West Side Charlies Bud Light 6-5 (5th Place)

2011 West Side Charlies Bud Light 9-1 (2nd Place: Silver)

2012 NL2 3Cheers Pub Bud Light 9-0 (1st Place: Gold)
2012 NL1 ICA Mark’s Hitmen 6-3 (3rd Place: Bronze)
2012 NL3 Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 2-5 (7th Place)

2013 DC 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light 11-0 (1st Place: Gold)
2013 NL Don Cherry’s St. John’s 5-6 (4th Place)

2014 DC 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light 8-1 (1st Place: Gold)
2014 NL Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 6-5 (2nd Place: Silver)

2015 DC Galway Hitmen 7-1 (1st Place: Gold)

2016 DC Galway Hitmen 9-0 (1st Place: Gold)
2016 NL1 Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs 7-4 (2nd Place: Silver)
2016 NL2 WMC/The Bigs Bombers 1-5 (9th Place)

2017 DC Galway Hitmen 8-2 (2nd Place: Silver)