ECSC: NL All-Stars

Eastern Canadian Softball Championships

Newfoundland Labrador All-Star (Tournament Team) Selections:

ALL-STAR (TOURNAMENT TEAM) SELECTIONS 

1979 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Alf Cahill Placentia Catcher (Midget Boys)
Albert Dawe Conception Bay North 1st Base (Midget Boys)
Tim Hogan Placentia 2nd Base (Midget Boys)
Joe Power Conception Bay North 3rd Base (Midget Boys)
Glenn Littlejohn Conception Bay North Short Stop (Midget Boys)
Mike Mullaley Placentia Outfield (Midget Boys)

1980 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Sandy Jardine Gander 3rd Base (Ladies Senior B)
Cathy Wiseman Conne River Outfield (Ladies Senior B)

Darren Pelley Higher Levels Pitcher (Bantam Boys)
Derek Pelley Higher Levels Catcher (Bantam Boys)
Robin Short Higher Levels 1st Base (Bantam Boys)
Ed Stevenson Higher Levels Outfield (Bantam Boys)
Randy Greene Placentia Outfield (Bantam Boys)

1981 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Elaine Dawe Conception Bay South Pitcher (Ladies Senior B)
Bev McIssacs Conception Bay South Short Stop (Ladies Senior B)

1982 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Rob Baldwin Placentia Short Stop (Bantam Boys)
Bill Fitzgerald Placentia Outfield (Bantam Boys)

Robbie Reid Higher Levels Short Stop (Pee-Wee Boys)

1984 ALL-STAR SELECTION
Scott McCarthy Conception Bay Central 1st Base (Bantam Boys)

1986 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Jim Pittman Silver Dollar-Placentia Short Stop (Men’s Senior B)
Gus Crotty Silver Dollar-Placentia Outfield (Men’s Senior B)
Carl (Chos) Taylor Silver Dollar-Placentia DH (Men’s Senior B)

Pat Flynn Conception Bay Central 2nd Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
Jeff Dawe Conception Bay South 3rd Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
David Cleary Conception Bay Central Short Stop (Pee-Wee Boys)
Bob Murphy Conception Bay Central Outfield (Pee-Wee Boys)

1990 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Michael Pittman Placentia 1st Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
Joey Evely Placentia 2nd Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
Chris Whitten Waterford Valley 3rd Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
Scott Dwyer Outer Cove Short Stop (Pee-Wee Boys)
Anslem Griffiths Placentia Outfield (Pee-Wee Boys)

1991 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Michael Pittman Placentia 2nd Base (Bantam Boys)

Robbie Pittman Placentia Pitcher (Pee-Wee Boys)
Michael Gambin Placentia Catcher (Pee-Wee Boys)
Lloyd Traverse Placentia Short Stop (Pee-Wee Boys) 

1992 ALL-STAR SELECTION
Dave Murphy Carbonear 2nd Base (Bantam Boys)

1996 ALL-STAR SELECTION
JJ Myers Conception Bay Central Outfield (Pee-Wee Boys)

1998 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Todd Scott Conception Bay Central 3rd Base (Bantam Boys)
Shane Gamberg Higher Levels Short Stop (Bantam Boys)
Mark Kolanko Labrador City Outfield (Bantam Boys)

1999 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Shirley Mercer Goulds 2nd Base (Ladies Intermediate)

Chris Barnes Conception Bay South Storm Outfield (Pee-Wee Boys)

2000 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Stephen Yetman St. John’s Kento Short Stop (Bantam Boys)
Matthew Hill St. John’s Kento Outfield (Bantam Boys)

2001 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Bob Fillier Mister Billiards Catcher (Men’s Intermediate A)
Bryan Power Mister Billiards 2nd Base (Men’s Intermediate A)
Chris Oates Carbonear Outfield (Men’s Intermediate A)

2003 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Ryan Boland Conception Bay Central 3rd Base (Bantam Boys)
Brad Ezekiel Conception Bay Central Outfield (Bantam Boys)

2005 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Andrew Gale Goulds Infield (Pee-Wee Boys)
Shane Boland Goulds Infield (Pee-Wee Boys)
Matt Power Placentia Infield (Pee-Wee Boys)
Jon Mahon Torbay Outfield (Pee-Wee Boys)

2009 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Edward Myers Conception Bay Central 2nd Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
Michael King Waterford Valley 3rd Base (Pee-Wee Boys)
Brent Williams Virginia Park Rock Outfield (Pee-Wee Boys)
Jordan Boland Virginia Park Rock Utility (Pee-Wee Boys)

2011 ALL-STAR SELECTIONS
Riley Kenny NL Selects Infield (1st Team-Bantam Boys)
Brandon Moriarity Moss Bantams Infield (2nd Team-Bantam Boys)
Michael King NL Selects Infield (2nd Team-Bantam Boys)
Ryan Kenny NL Selects Outfield (2nd Team-Bantam Boys)