Select Page

Author: Softball NL

Passing of Gregory Patrick Webber

Softball NL Is Saddened To Learn That Gregory Patrick Webber Passed Away On Tuesday, August 20, 2019.To Greg’s Family & Friends, Our Thoughts And Prayers Are With You During This Difficult Time.Softball NL...

Read More

Senior Men’s FP Provincial

2019 Softball NL Molson Senior Men’s Fastpitch ProvincialDates: August 23-26Location: St. John’sBallpark: Lions ParkParticipating Teams3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers (3CPBLD)Kelly’s Pub Molson Bulldogs...

Read More

Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

2019 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 09-11Location: Carbonear Day 1 Results: Friday, August 09, 2019 GAMES RAINED OUT!!!!!! Field 16:00pm CBC #1 vs. Goulds8:00pm Carbonear vs. CBC #2 Field 26:00pm Southern Shore vs....

Read More

Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

2019 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 09-11Location: Clarenville Day 1 Results: Friday, August 09, 2019 Elizabeth Swan FieldSouthern Shore 13 vs. Placentia 6Goulds 9 vs. CBS #2 2Clarenville #1 10 vs. Southern Shore...

Read More

Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

2019 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 09-11Location: Placentia Day 1 Results: Friday, August 09, 2019 Dunville FieldPlacentia 1 vs. CBC 8Clarenville #1 10 vs. Portugal Cove-St. Phillips 3Clarenville #1 3 vs. CBC...

Read More

U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

2019 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 09-11Location: Placentia Participating TeamsCarbonearCBCClarenville #1Clarenville #2Outer CovePlacentiaPortugal Cove-St. PhillipsSouthern Shore Division ACBCClarenville...

Read More

U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

2019 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 09-11Location: Clarenville Participating TeamsCarbonearCBS #1CBS #2Clarenville #1Clarenville #2GouldsOuter CovePlacentiaSouthern ShoreWaterford Valley Division ACBS...

Read More

U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

2019 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 09-11Location: Carbonear Participating TeamsBay RobertsCarbonearCBC #1CBC #2GouldsPlacentiaSouthern Shore Day 1 Schedule: Friday, August 09, 2019 Field 16:00pm CBC #1 vs....

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

2019 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch ProvincialDates: August 02-04Location: Stiles Cove Recreation Complex, Pouch Cove Day 2 Results: Saturday, August 03, 2019 Cape St. Francis 1 vs. U14 NL Selects 8Bay Roberts 7 vs. Placentia 0U14 NL...

Read More

Calling All Announcers!

Calling All Announcers! English & French Announcers Required The Host Committee for the 2019 Women’s Canadian Fast Pitch Championship – August 14-18 in St. John’s, NL – require a number of volunteer...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

2019 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch ProvincialDates: August 02-04Location: Stiles Cove Recreation Complex, Pouch Cove Day 1 Results: Friday, August 02, 2019 Southern Shore 0 vs. CBC 7U14 NL Selects 9 vs. Bay Roberts 2Southern Shore 6 vs....

Read More

U10 Timbits Jamboree #2

2019 U10 Timbits Jamboree #2 Dates: August 03-04Location: Southern ShoreBallparks: Witless Bay Field & Bay Bulls Field Participating Teams Girl’s DivisionBay RobertsClarenvilleOuter CovePlacentiaSouthern Shore Co-Ed...

Read More

U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

2019 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch ProvincialDates: August 02-04Location: Stiles Cove Recreation Complex, Pouch Cove Participating TeamsBay RobertsCape St. FrancisCBCOuter CovePlacentiaSouthern Shore U14 NL Selects Day 1 Schedule:...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s SP Provincial

2019 U16 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 26-28 Location: Southern Shore Ballpark: Bay Bulls Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 26, 2019 Southern Shore (2) vs. CBC #1 (5) Outer Cove (8) vs. Goulds (1) Cape St. Francis (14)...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s SP Provincial

2019 U16 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 26-28Host: ButlervilleLocation: Bay RobertsBallparks: Kevin Critch Field & Langdon Critch Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 26, 2019 Kevin Critch FieldButlerville (11) vs....

Read More

U16 Girl’s SP Provincial

2019 U16 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 26-28Location: Southern ShoreBallpark: Bay Bulls Field Participating TeamsBay RobertsCape St. FrancisCBC #1CBC #2GouldsOuter CovePlacentiaSouthern Shore Day 1 Schedule:...

Read More

U16 Boy’s SP Provincial

2019 U16 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 26-28Host: ButlervilleLocation: Bay RobertsBallparks: Kevin Critch Field & Langdon Critch Field Division AButlervilleMarystownPort Aux BasquesSouthern Shore...

Read More

U14 Girl’s FP Provincial (EC)

          2019 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 19-21 Location: Outer Cove Participating Teams Bay Roberts CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Southern Shore Day 1...

Read More

U14 Boy’s FP Provincial (EC)

          2019 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier)Dates: July 19-21Location: Southern Shore Participating TeamsButlervilleCarbonearCBCCBSClarenvilleGouldsOuter CovePlacentiaSouthern Shore Division...

Read More

U19 Men’s SP Provincial

          2019 U19 Men’s Slo-Pitch ProvincialDates: July 20-21Location: Gander Participating TeamsGanderMarystownNew-Wes-ValleyPort aux Basques Day 1 Schedule: Saturday, July 20, 20199:00am Marystown vs. Port aux...

Read More

Intermediate Men’s FP Provincial

2019 Intermediate Men’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 19-21 Location: St. John’s Ballpark: Lions Park Participating Teams CBC Junior Canadians (CBC) CBS Storm (CBSS) Lafontaine Club (LC) Roebothan McKay Marshall...

Read More

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1

2019 U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 Host: Placentia Dates: July 20-21 13 TEAMS, 4 GAMES PER TEAM, 26 TOTAL GAMES PLAY HARD & MOST IMPORTANTLY HAVE FUN!!!!!!! Participating Teams Bay Roberts Rovers Burin Eagles CBC #1 CBC #2...

Read More

U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

          2019 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Sportscraft Provincial Championship Dates: July 13-14 Location: Bay Roberts Ballparks: Kevin Critch Field & Langdon Critch Field Division A Bay Roberts Carbonear...

Read More

U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

          2019 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Sportscraft Provincial Championship Dates: July 12-14 Location: Marystown Ballpark: Kinsmen Field Participating Teams Burin Marystown Southern Shore Twillingate...

Read More

Women’s FP Provincial

          2019 Women’s Fastpitch Provincial Championship Dates: July 12-14 Location: Holyrood Ballpark: Holyrood Field & Avondale Field Participating Teams Galway Marble Zip U16 Girl’s U19 Women’s...

Read More

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1

        2019 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 Host: Carbonear Dates: July 06-07 18 TEAMS…2 DIVISIONS…4 GAMES PER TEAM…36 TOTAL GAMES PLAY HARD & MOST IMPORTANTLY HAVE FUN!!!!!!! Participating...

Read More

U12 Boy’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U12 Boy’s Division Kelly’s Brook & Bill Rahal Field Division 1 – Kelly’s Brook Carbonear CBC #1 CBS Clarenville #1 Goulds Placentia Division #2...

Read More

U12 Girl’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U12 Girl’s Division Conway Glen (Logy Bay Road) Division I Carbonear CBC Portugal Cove -St. Philips Southern Shore #1 Division II Clarenville Outer Cove Southern...

Read More

U14 Boy’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament 14 Boy’s Division Mundy Pond, Victoria Park, Lions Park Division I Butlerville Carbonear CBC CBS Goulds Placentia Division II Cape St. Francis Clarenville Outer Cove...

Read More

U14 Girl’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U14 Girl’s Division Bannerman Park Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Southern Shore Crush Day 1 Schedule/Results: Monday, July 01, 2019 Bannerman Park Game #1:...

Read More

U16 Boy’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U16 Boy’s Division Lions Park Division I CBC #1 Goulds Southern Shore Crush Placentia Division II Bay Roberts Carbonear CBC #2 Outer Cove Day 1 Schedule/Results:...

Read More

U16 Girl’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U16 Girl’s Division Wyatt Park Division I Bay Roberts CBC #1 Outer Cove Southern Shore Crush Division II Cape St. Francis CBC #2 Placentia Day 1 Schedule/Results:...

Read More

15th Annual Premiers Athletic Awards

News Release: Children, Seniors and Social Development June 26, 2019 Premier Ball Presents Awards to Province’s Top Athletes Today, the Honourable Dwight Ball, Premier of Newfoundland and Labrador, recognized 125 of the...

Read More

Our Sponsors

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply