Select Page

Author: Softball NL

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON NL Newfoundland Selects 1-4 After Day 2 Action Day 2 Results: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Game #4: 13-6 Loss (6-Innings) vs. ON1...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d’Aston, QC NL Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 1-5 After Day 3 Action At U23 Men’s Nationals Day 3 Results:...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 1 Results: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Day 1...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 1 Schedule: Thursday, August 02, 2018 Kelly...

Read More

U16 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: August 02-05 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association (Outer Cove) Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Participating Teams Bay Roberts Cape St. Francis...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON NL Newfoundland Selects 1-2 After Day 1 Action Day 1 Results: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 Game #1: 12-5 Win (5-Innings) vs. NB...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d’Aston, QC NL Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 1-3 After Day 2 Action At U23 Men’s Nationals Day 2 Results:...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d’Aston, QC NL Kelly’s Pub Junior Canadians 0-2 After Day 1 Action At U23 Men’s Nationals Day 1 Results:...

Read More

U16 Boy’s Nationals

2018 U16 Boy’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: August 01-05 Location: Innerkip, ON Participating Teams HOST – Innerkip Jr. Eagles NB – Memramcook Hawks NL – Newfoundland NS – East Hants...

Read More

U23 Men’s Nationals

2018 U23 Men’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship Dates: July 31 to August 05 Location: St-Leonard-d’Aston, QC Participating Teams HOST – St-Leonard-d’Aston Express NL – Kelly’s Pub Junior...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By Rawlings  ...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To You By...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Day 3 Results...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Semi-Final...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Semi-Final #1 (Ned Nugent Field)...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 29, 2018 Kelly Park Semi-Final #1:...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You By Rawlings...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To You...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Day 2 Results...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Field 1...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Ned Nugent Field 9:00am Waterford...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 28, 2018 Kelly Park 9:00am CBC...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 27, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By Rawlings  ...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Day 1 Results: Friday, July 27, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To You By...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 1 Results: Friday, July 27, 2018 Day 1 Results...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 27, 2018 Field 1...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 27, 2018 Ned Nugent Field 9:00am CBS Storm...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 27, 2018 Kelly Park 9:00am Outer...

Read More

U14 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Participating Teams Bay Roberts, Carbonear, CBC...

Read More

U12 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: CBS Minor Softball Location: CBS Ballparks: Ned Nugent Field & All Saints Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts, Carbonear, CBC #1, CBC #2, CBS Fighting...

Read More

U12 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 27-29 Host: Kelly Park Sports Association Location: Outer Cove Ballpark: Kelly Park (108 Outer Cove Road) Participating Teams CBC Clarenville #1 Clarenville #2 Outer...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Day 3 Results...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Day 3 Results: Sunday, July...

Read More

U14 Girl’s FP Provincial – Rain Delay

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Message From Kay Fleet...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)         Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 22, 2018 Field 1...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Day 2 Results...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Day 2 Results: Saturday,...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 21, 2018 Field 1...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Day 1 Results: Friday, July 20, 2018 Day 1 Results...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U14 Girl’s FP Provincial

    2018 U14 Girl’s Fastpitch Provincial (Eastern Canadian Qualifier) Dates: July 20-22 Host: Southern Shore Minor Softball Location: Southern Shore Ballparks: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U16 Boy’s FP Provincial

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2)       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 20, 2018 Field 1...

Read More

U16 Boy’s FP Provincial Schedule

    2018 U16 Boy’s Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 20-22 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Ballparks: Carbonear Softball Complex (Field 1 & Field 2) Participating Teams Carbonear, CBC, CBS, Goulds,...

Read More

Day 3 Results: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 15, 2018 Day 3 Results Brought To...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 15, 2018 Day 3 Brought To You By Rawlings       Semi-Final #1: 4th vs. 1st Outer Cove...

Read More

Day 3 Results: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 3 Results: Sunday, July 15, 2018 NO SCORES SUBMITTED Field 1 9:00am Bay d’Espoir vs. Goulds 10:30am Southern...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field     Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 15, 2018 8:00am 4th – Rapid...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 15, 2018 9:00am SF #1: 4th Outer Cove vs. 1st CBC #1 10:30am SF #2: 3rd...

Read More

Day 3 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 3 Schedule: Sunday, July 15, 2018 Field 1 9:00am Bay d’Espoir vs. Goulds 10:30am Southern Shore Crush #3 vs....

Read More

Day 2 Results: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 14, 2018 Day 2 Results Brought To...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 14, 2018 Day 2 Brought To You By Rawlings       Game #8: Bay Roberts (12) vs. CBC #2...

Read More

Day 2 Results: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 2 Results: Saturday, July 14, 2018 NO SCORES SUBMITTED Field 1 8:30am Bay d’Espoir Base Runners vs. Carbonear...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 14, 2018 9:00am Impact...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 14, 2018 9:00am Bay Roberts vs. CBC #2 10:30am CBC #1 vs. Outer Cove 12-noon...

Read More

Day 2 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 2 Schedule: Saturday, July 14, 2018 Field 1 8:30am Bay d’Espoir Base Runners vs. Carbonear #1 10:00am CBC #1...

Read More

Day 1 Results: Ladies FP Provincial

      2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Day 1 Results: Friday, July 13, 2018 Day 1 Results Brought To...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Day 1 Results: Friday, July 13, 2018 Day 1 Brought To You By Rawlings       Game #1: Bay Roberts (4) vs. CBC #1...

Read More

Day 1 Results: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 1 Results: Friday, July 13, 2018 NO SCORES SUBMITTED Field #1 8:30am Carbonear #1 vs. Southern Shore Crush #1...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: Ladies FP Provincial

    2018 Molson Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 13, 2018 6:30pm Curling...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Girl’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 13, 2018 9:00am Bay Roberts vs. CBC #1 10:30am Carbonear vs. CBC #2 12-noon...

Read More

Day 1 Schedule: U12 Boy’s SP Provincial

    2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear       Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 13, 2018 Field #1 8:30am Carbonear #1 vs. Southern Shore Crush #1 10:00am CBC #1 vs....

Read More

Ladies Fastpitch Provincial

    2018 Ladies Fastpitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Corner Brook Ladies Fastpitch League Location: Corner Brook Ballpark: Fred Basha Memorial Field Participating Teams Curling Rangers Impact Signs Rapid Power Bees...

Read More

U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial

    2018 U12 Girl’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Bay Roberts Minor Softball Location: Bay Roberts Participating Teams Bay Roberts Carbonear CBC #1 CBC #2 Clarenville Caribous Outer Cove (KPSA) Southern...

Read More

U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial

      2018 U12 Boy’s Slo-Pitch Provincial Dates: July 13-15 Host: Carbonear Minor Softball Location: Carbonear Division #1 Bay d’Espoir Base Runners Carbonear #1 Goulds Portugal Cove-St. Phillips Southern Shore Crush...

Read More

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 3 In Photos)

2018 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 3 In Photos) The U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 concluded on Sunday, July 08 in Dunville and Placentia. 9-games were played on Sunday, with 4-games in Dunville and 5-games in Placentia. 20 Teams (13 in...

Read More

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 2 In Photos)

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 2 In Photos) The inaugural U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 concluded Sunday, July 08 in Bay Bulls & Witless Bay. 10-games were played on Sunday, with 5-games in Bay Bulls and 5-games in Witless Bay. 11...

Read More

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 2 In Photos)

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 The U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 continued on Saturday, July 07 in Dunville and Placentia. 17 Games were played Saturday, 8-games in Dunville and 9-games in Placentia. The U10 Timbits Jamboree places more...

Read More

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos)

U8 Timbits  Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos) The inaugural U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 kicked off on Saturday, July 07 in Bay Bull & Witless Bay. 11 Teams are participating in the U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 and games are being played...

Read More

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos)

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 (Day 1 In Photos) The U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 kicked off on Friday, July 06 in Dunville and Placentia. The players, coaches, umpires, volunteers, parents and mascot (yes mascot) were ready to start the...

Read More

JMNT Set For World Championship

Junior Men’s National Team Set For World Championship Jordan Pomeroy (Placentia, NL) and his Softball Canada Junior Men’s National Teammates Are All Set For The 2018 XII WBSC Junior Men’s Softball World...

Read More

U8 Timbits Jamboree #1

        2018 U8 Timbits Jamboree #1 Dates: July 7-8 Host: Southern Shore Crush Minor Softball Locations: Bay Bulls Field & Witless Bay Field Participating Teams Bay Roberts, CBC #1, CBC #2, Clarenville, Outer Cove,...

Read More

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1

        2018 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 Dates: July 6-8 Host: Placentia Minor Softball Locations: Dunville & Placentia Boy’s/Co-Ed Division Bay Roberts #1, Bay Roberts #2, Butlerville Bomber #1, Butlerville Bombers #2, CBC,...

Read More

Our Sponsors

Categories

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply

The Great Sport Chase Lottery (Sport NL)