Select Page

Squirt “B” (1978-1981)

Squirt “B” Male Division (1978-1982, 1985-1987)

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
1978 Carbonear
1979 Conception Bay North
1980 Carbonear
1981 North Shore
1982 Windsor
1985 Carbonear
1986 Bay Roberts
1987 Torbay

CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS (MEMBERS)

1978-Carbonear
Maurice Hinks, Rest of the Team Members Unavailable.

1979-Conception Bay North
Ward Gosse, Dave Bradbury, Rest of the Team Members Unavailable.

1980-Carbonear
Carl Penney, Kevin Harrington, Rest of the Team Members Unavailable.

1981-North Shore
Brad Lovell, Rest of the Team Members Unavailable.

1982-Windsor
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1985-Carbonear
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1986-Bay Roberts
NO NAMES AVAILABLE

1987-Torbay
Scott Boland, Richard Manning, Ken Nagle, Keith Maynard, Justin Power, Rodney Cantwell, Ricky Thorne, Randy Pearcey, Chris Pearcey, Barry Griffiths, Brad Manning, Jeff Tapper, Jamie Tapper, Keith Hogan-Coach and Kevin Joy-Coach.

If you were a member of any of the Championship Teams Listed above or know of someone who was a member of any of the Championship Teams Listed above and you are able to or they are able to provide a list of the names of the players that played on the Championship Teams please send an email to Bill Barron at the following email address: [email protected].

Any assistance will the collection of information would be Greatly Appreciated!

Squirt “B” Male Division (1978-1981)

AWARD WINNERS

NOTE: Minor Awards Were Dropped in 1983.

BATTING CHAMPIONS
1978 Unavailable
1979 Ward Gosse (Conception Bay North).692BA
1979 Dave Bradbury (Conception Bay North) .692BA
1980 Kevin Harrington (Carbonear) .850BA
1981 Geoff Lane (Deer Lake) .700BA

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARDS
1978 Maurice Hinks (Carbonear)
1979 Ward Gosse (Conception Bay North)
1980 Carl Penney (Carbonear)
1981 Brad Lovell (North Shore)

Our Sponsors

Categories

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply

The Great Sport Chase Lottery (Sport NL)