Select Page

Home of Softball Newfoundland Labrador

Women’s FP Provincial

          2019 Women’s Fastpitch Provincial Championship Dates: July 12-14 Location: Holyrood Ballpark: Holyrood Field & Avondale Field Participating Teams Galway Marble Zip U16 Girl’s U19 Women’s Whelan’s Gate Day 1 Schedule: Friday, July 12, 2019 2:00pm Galway vs....

U10 Timbits Jamboree #1

        2019 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1 Host: Carbonear Dates: July 06-07 18 TEAMS...2 DIVISIONS...4 GAMES PER TEAM...36 TOTAL GAMES PLAY HARD & MOST IMPORTANTLY HAVE FUN!!!!!!! Participating Teams Co-Ed Division Bay Roberts Rovers Butlerville Cape St. Francis Carbonear...

U12 Boy’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U12 Boy's Division Kelly's Brook & Bill Rahal Field Division 1 - Kelly's Brook Carbonear CBC #1 CBS Clarenville #1 Goulds Placentia Division #2 - Bill Rahal Field Bay Roberts CBC#2 Clarenville #2 Outer Cove...

U12 Girl’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U12 Girl's Division Conway Glen (Logy Bay Road) Division I Carbonear CBC Portugal Cove -St. Philips Southern Shore #1 Division II Clarenville Outer Cove Southern Shore #2 Day 1 Schedule/Results: Monday, July 01,...

U14 Boy’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament 14 Boy's Division Mundy Pond, Victoria Park, Lions Park Division I Butlerville Carbonear CBC CBS Goulds Placentia Division II Cape St. Francis Clarenville Outer Cove Shea Heights Southern Shore Crush Day 1...

U14 Girl’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U14 Girl's Division Bannerman Park Teams CBC #1 CBC #2 Goulds Outer Cove Southern Shore Crush Day 1 Schedule/Results: Monday, July 01, 2019 Bannerman Park Game #1: Goulds (7) vs. Outer Cove (13) POG: Abigail...

U16 Boy’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U16 Boy's Division Lions Park Division I CBC #1 Goulds Southern Shore Crush Placentia Division II Bay Roberts Carbonear CBC #2 Outer Cove Day 1 Schedule/Results: Monday, July 01, 2019 Lions Park Game #1: Outer...

U16 Girl’s Moss (Schedule/Results)

2019 Constable William Moss Memorial Softball Tournament U16 Girl's Division Wyatt Park Division I Bay Roberts CBC #1 Outer Cove Southern Shore Crush Division II Cape St. Francis CBC #2 Placentia Day 1 Schedule/Results: Monday, July 01, 2019 Wyatt Park Game #1: CBC #1...

Happy Canada Day!

Happy Canada Day! Softball NL Would Like To Take This Opportunity To Wish The Entire Softball Community A Happy Canada...

Our Sponsors

Archives

Softball NL Newsletter

Please Subscribe to Covering the Bases

* indicates required
Please choose all that apply