Senior Men’s Fastpitch

2017 Men’s Canadian Fastpitch Championship
Dates: August 30 to September 03
Location: Saskatoon, SK

All Games Will Be Played At Bob Van Impe Stadium, Joe Gallagher Field & Glen Reeve Field.

Participating Teams
AB1 Irma Tigers
AB2 Grande Prairie Pirates
BC Sooke Loggers
DC Galway Hitmen (NL)
HOST Saskatoon Poly Plus Angels
MB La Salle Bullets
NS East Hants Shooters Bar & Grill Mastodons
SK1 Chetty’s Pretty Boys
SK2 Bruno Merchants
SK3 Delisle Diamond Dogs
SK4 Bulyea Rustlers
SK5 NB Petro Hawks

Black Division
AB1 Irma Tigers
BC Sooke Loggers
HOST Saskatoon Poly Plus Angels
MB La Salle Bullets
SK2 Bruno Merchants
SK3 Delisle Diamond Dogs

Red Division
AB2 Grande Prairie Pirates
DC Galway Hitmen (NL)
NS East Hants Shooters Bar & Grill Mastodons
SK1 Chetty’s Pretty Boys
SK4 Bulyea Rustlers
SK5 NB Petro Hawks

DC Galway Hitmen (NL) Roster

Athletes
Ryan Boland
Shane Boland
Daniel Dalton
Craig Edmunds
Blair Ezekiel
Brad Ezekiel
Justin Gill
Fergus Griffiths
Jason Hill
Sheldon Keough
Stephen Mullaley
Danny Mullins
Jeremy O’Reilly
Nick Pittman
Jordan Pomeroy
Mathieu Roy
Colin Walsh

Coaching Staff & Management
Mark Dwyer (Head Coach)
Sean Cadigan (Coach)
Les Howey (Coach)
Eddy McDonald (Coach)
Brian Roche (Coach)
Danny Williams (General Manager)

DC Galway Hitmen (NL) Tournament Schedule

Day 1 Schedule: Wednesday, August 30, 2017
Game #1: 11:30pm CST (3:00pm NL) vs. SK5 NB Petro Hawks
Game #2: 8:45pm CST (12:15am NL) vs. SK1 Chetty’s Pretty Boys

Day 2 Schedule: Thursday, August 31, 2017
Game #3: 12-noon CST (3:30pm NL) vs. NS East Hants Mastodons
Game #4: 8:30pm CST (12:00am NL) vs. SK3 Delisle Diamond Dogs

Day 3 Schedule: Friday, September 01, 2017
Game #5: 1:00pm CST (4:30pm NL) vs. AB2 Grande Prairie Pirates
Game #6: 8:30pm CST (12:00am NL) vs. SK4 Bulyea Rustlers

Tournament Notes
Playoffs Are Scheduled For Saturday, September 02 & Sunday, September 03.
Top 4 Teams In Each Division Make Championship Round.
Bottom 2 Teams In Each Division Play Consolation Round.