2019 U10 Timbits Jamboree #1
Host: Carbonear
Dates: July 06-07

8 TEAMS…2 DIVISIONS…4 GAMES PER TEAM…36 TOTAL GAMES

PLAY HARD & MOST IMPORTANTLY HAVE FUN!!!!!!!

Participating Teams

Co-Ed Division
Bay Roberts Rovers
Butlerville
Cape St. Francis
Carbonear
CBC
Clarenville Caribous #1
Clarenville Caribous #2
Goulds
Outer Cove
Placentia Lions #1
Placentia Lions #2
Southern Shore Crush
Whiteway Shagrockers #1
Whiteway Shagrockers #2

Girl’s Division
Bay Roberts Rovers
Clarenville Caribous
Outer Cove
Southern Shore Crush

REVISED FINAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Day 1 Schedule: Saturday, July 06, 2019

Field #1
8:30am Bay Roberts Rovers vs. Carbonear
9:45am Placentia Lions #1 vs. CBC
11:00am Clarenville Caribous #2 vs. Goulds
12:15pm Placentia Lions #2 vs. Whiteway Shagrockers #2
1:30pm Outer Cove vs. CBC
2:45pm Placentia Lions #1 vs. Whiteway Shagrockers #1
4:00pm Bay Roberts Rovers vs. Placentia Lions #2
5:15pm Clarenville Caribous #1 vs. Southern Shore Crush
6:30pm Carbonear vs. Butlerville

Field #2
8:30am Bay Roberts Rovers Girls vs. Southern Shore Crush Girls
9:45am Clarenville Caribous #1 vs. Outer Cove
11:00am Butlerville vs. Whiteway Shagrockers #1
12:15pm Southern Shore Crush vs. Cape St. Francis
1:30pm Outer Cove Girls vs. Southern Shore Crush Girls
2:45pm Goulds vs. Cape St. Francis
4:00pm Bay Roberts Rovers Girls vs. Clarenville Caribous Girls
5:15pm Clarenville Caribous #2 vs. Whiteway Shagrockers #2
6:30pm Clarenville Caribous Girls vs. Outer Cove Girls

Day 2 Schedule: Sunday, July 07, 2019

Field #1
8:30am Carbonear vs. Placentia Lions #1
9:45am Bay Roberts Rovers vs. Southern Shore Crush
11:00am Clarenville Caribous #1 vs. Whiteway Shagrockers #1
12:15pm CBC vs. Clarenville Caribous #2
1:30pm Cape St. Francis vs. Placentia Lions #2
2:45pm Whiteway Shagrockers #2 vs. Outer Cove
4:00pm Bay Roberts Rovers vs. Clarenville Caribous #1
5:15pm Whiteway Shagrockers #1 vs. Outer Cove
6:30pm Carbonear vs. CBC

Field #2
8:30am Southern Shore Crush Girls vs. Outer Cove Girls
9:45am Goulds vs. Whiteway Shagrockers #2
11:00am Bay Roberts Rovers Girls vs. Outer Cove Girls
12:15pm Goulds vs. Placentia Lions #1
1:30pm Clarenville Caribous Girls vs. Southern Shore Crush Girls
2:45pm Southern Shore Crush vs. Butlerville
4:00pm Cape St. Francis vs. Clarenville Caribous #2
5:15pm Bay Roberts Rovers Girls vs. Clarenville Caribous Girls
6:30pm Placentia Lions #2 vs. Butlerville