U14 Boy’s NL Selects Tryout Schedule

Tryout Tournament
Dates: May 25 & 27, 2018
Location: Dunville Softball Diamond

Team 1 – Lime Shock
Liam Bridger
Nick Dalton
Carter Lush
Patrick McGrath
Zachary McGrath
Blake Melvin
Liam Morgan
Gavin Rice
Adam Whelan

Team 2 – True Royal
Nick Carter
Thomas Deir
Zachary Devereaux
Connor Lewis
Allan Linehan
Liam Morry
Nathan O’Driscoll
Jaedon Putt
Riley Snow

Team 3 – Electric Orange
Mark Corbett
Thomas Dyer
Jacob Kippenhuck
Ben Lundrigan
Cameron Parsons
Luke Power
Ben Ryan
Owen Synyard
Nick Woodford

Team 4 – Real Red
Dawson Boland
Bradley Dawe
Adrian Green
Daniel Hawco
Brady Judge
Jacob Kennedy
Ethan Murphy
Blake O’Keefe
Matthew Parsons

Tryout Tournament Schedule

Day 1 Schedule: Friday, May 25, 2018
5:00pm Team 1 vs. Team 2
7:00pm Team 3 vs. Team 4

Day 2 Schedule: Sunday, May 27, 2018
10:00am Team 1 vs. Team 4
12-noon Team 2 vs. Team 3
2:30pm Team 1 vs. Team 3
4:30pm Team 2 vs. Team 4

Group Practice Tryouts

Group #1 Practice Tryouts
Date: Wednesday, May 30, 2018
Time: 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: Outer Cove Softball Diamond

Group #1
Dawson Boland
Liam Bridger
Nick Carter
Mark Corbett
Nick Dalton
Thomas Deir
Zachary Devereaux
Thomas Dyer
Ben Lundrigan
Patrick McGrath
Blake Melvin
Liam Morry
Nathan O’Driscoll
Luke Power
Jaedon Putt
Gavin Rice
Riley Snow
Owen Synyard
Adam Whelan

Group #2 Practice Tryouts
Date: Thursday, May 31, 2018
Time: 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: Carbonear Sports Complex

Group #2
Bradley Dawe
Adrian Green
Jesse Harris
Daniel Hawco
Brady Judge
Jacob Kennedy
Jacob Kippenhuck
Connor Lewis
Allan Linehan
Carter Lush
Zachary McGrath
Liam Morgan
Ethan Murphy
Blake O’Keefe
Cameron Parsons
Matthew Parsons
Gavin Pitcher
Evan Russell
Ben Ryan
Nick Woodford

Pitchers & Catchers Practice Tryouts
Date: Sunday, June 3, 2018
Time: 5:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: Dunville Softball Diamond

NOTE: More Tryouts To Follow Once Fields & Times Are Confirmed.

U14 Boy’s NL Selects Team Info
Team Email: [email protected]
Team Twitter Account: @u14NLboys

Daniel O’Keefe – Head Coach